Titles starting with D from BookTown USA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x
Results 1 - 20 of 725
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
D. C. Armature and Field Coil Repair
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: International Textbook Co., 1929. Stiff black covers. Pages are tight and clean. One book of a set. Other books in this siries are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. Lawrence, Three Complete Novels: Lady Chatterley's Lover, The Rainbow, Sons and Lovers
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 1993. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 3) |
D Is for Dinosaurs
|
|
|
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Monday Morning Books, 2001. Illustrated photo of t-rex cover with 64 clean tight, black/white pages appears never used. Prev. owner name inside on title page otherwise no marks. like new Cross-curriculum activities about dinos, digs, and discoveries. Permission to reproduce inside cover page. list of dinosaur internet sites, four weeks of lesson plans broken into dinosaur time line periods. intergrates cross-curriculum. Good to Very Good. Paper Back. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
DAMIA
|
|
|
Ace/Putnam N.Y. 1992 HC/Mylar DJ Library Discard Good Copy. Science Fiction Damia the child of Gwyn-Raven is the most tempestuous. She must use her telepathic powers to save her planet.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 5) |
D-Day-Omaha Beach
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Company, Incorporated, 1981. There is a 1.5 closed tear on the rear of the cover at the bottom left corner. Both edges of the cover's spine are worn with small tears. Red hardcover boards. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 6) |
DEADLINE: 2 A.M
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y: Doubleday & Co., 1976. HC 8 1/4" x 5 1/2" BLUE & BLACK BOARDS, GOLD LETTERING ON THE SPINE. DJ GOOD. A POLICE PROCEDURAL THRILLER. A Lieutenant Reardon novel. 183 p. ; 22 cm.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
DESCENT FROM GLORY
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1983. HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. B/W PHOTOS. NAGEL PRESENTS A NEW AND THOROUGHLY ABSORBING VIEW OF THE ADAMSES AS HUSBANDS, WIVES, PARENTS AND CHILDREN. HE TAKES US THROUGH FOUR GENERATIONS. WE SEE THEIR LOVES, QUARRELS, HOPES, DISAPPOINTMENTS, AND HERITAGE. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
DREAMSTALKERS
|
|
|
THE ECONOMY CO. 1975 PAPERBACK READABLE COPY. READING ANTHOLOGY OF STORIES AND POETRY FOR YOUNG ADULTS. B/W PHOTOS.. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
DSM-III-R Training Guide for Diagnosis of Childhood Disorders
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1990. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 10) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good To Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 12) |
The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 13) |
The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 2003. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good Small Tear Top. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Da Vinci Code; Special Illustrated Edition
|
|
|
Broadway Books, 2006. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
| 15) |
The Da Vinci Deception
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2005. Bookstore's stamped address on the Fep. Pages are tight and clean.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Da Vinci Deception
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Approx half of the pages in this book have higlighting. Pages are tight.. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 17) |
Dad, Do You Love Mom?
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1989. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Dad, are You the Tooth Fairy?
|
|
|
Actor Jason Alexander shares his family's special tooth fairy story, and belief in everyday magic, in this colorful, imaginat... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Orchard Books, 2005. Hard Cover Ilustrated Boards. As New/As New. Illus. by Spears, Ron. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.88
|
|
| 19) |
Daddy O
|
|
|
N.Y., N.Y., USA: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Ex-Library Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 20) |
Dad's Own Cookbook: Everything Your Mother Never Taught You
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1993. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (434)Fine or New (77)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (269)$5-10 (294)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)With dust jacket (552)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (725)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






