Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from Alpha 2 Omega Books [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Da Vinci Code: The Illustrated Edition
Dan Brown

Condition: (New in new dust jacket.)

The Da Vinci Code: The Illustrated Edition
Stock photo.
Bantam Press, 2004. First edition.. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket.. Mint condition. Bantam Press, 2004. Special Illustrated Collector's Edition. First edition-8th printing. Large format black hardback(brown lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small creases, nicks & scratch on the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with more than 150 colour photos, drawings.467pp. Price un-clipped. Note: This is very heavy book(approx. 1.6 plus Kg). A collectable book. Usually dispatched within 24 ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £89.00 ($133.62)
2) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

Condition: (Very good in very good dust jacket.)

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
Bantam Press, 2003. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket.. VGC. Bantam Press, 2003. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Please note: This is hardback edition with the same ISBN as the paperback. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small watermark inside the edge of the back Dj cover, small tear, a couple of creases, nicks and scratches on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages but slightl... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £47.50 ($71.31)
3) Daddy's Girls
Fairbairns, Zoe

Condition: (Very Good in Very Good jacket)

Methuen, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Methuen, 1991. First edition. Brown hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, pen mark inside the back cover) with laminated Dj cover, both in VGC. Ex-Library book with stamp, writting but in VGC. Nice & clean pages but slightly tainted & yellow on the outer edges, 2 small marks on the first blank page of the book.530pp. Heavy book. ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £17.50 ($26.27)
4) The Dangerous Book for Boys
Conn Iggulden,Hal Iggulden

Condition: (Very good, no jacket)

The Dangerous Book for Boys
Stock photo.
Stickball, tree houses, cloud formations, famous battles, periscopes, and much, much more overflow from this bestselling Brit... read more

HarperCollins, 2006. First UK edition-first printing. Hard cover. Very good, no jacket. Near fine condition.HarperCollins,2006.First edition-first printing.Large format red hardback(black and gilt lettering on the front and back cover and spine,a couple of nicks,small crease and scratch on the edges of the spine) in near fine condition.No Dj as issued.Illustrated with many colour,b/w photos,drawings,maps,diagrams,plans.Nice and clean pages as new but with two small stain marks and dent on the outer edges,... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £150.00 ($225.20)
5) Dangerous Fortune (Windsor Selections)
Ken Follett

Condition: (Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library.)

Chivers Large print, 1994. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library.. VGC. Chivers Press, 1994. Large print edition. Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small tear and crease on the edges of the spine) with laminated Dj(some scratches, creases and small nicks on the laminated cover), both in VGC. Ex-Library book with pocket and stamps. Nice and clean pages with a mark, some ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, some creases and nicks on the edges of the pages, two mark... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £42.00 ($63.05)
6) Daphne du Maurier's classics of the macabre
Du Maurier, Daphne

Condition: (New in fine dust jacket.)

Gollancz, 1987. First edition.. Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket.. Mint condition. Victor Gollancz, 1987. First UK edition-first printing. Grey hardback(red lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small tears, creases, scratch & nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with colour plates. Illustrations by Michael Foreman. The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover, two small nicks on the edges of the pages.284pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. First edition. Usu... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £38.00 ($57.05)
7) Dark Destroyer
Nigel Benn

Condition: (Fine in fine dust jacket)

Blake Publishing, 1999. First UK edition-first printing. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine condition.Blake,1999.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(very small mark on the edge of the front Dj cover,two small nicks,crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover),both in fine condition.Illustrated with colour,b/w photos.Nice and clean pages as new with a small ink mark inside the last blank page of the book,two nicks on the ed... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £33.50 ($50.29)
8) The Dark Mirror (Bridei Chronicles 1)
Juliet Marillier

Condition: (Fine in near fine dust jacket)

Tor, 2005. First UK edition-first printing. Hard cover. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fine condition.Tor,2005.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick and dent on the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(two small tears on the edges of the Dj cover,small nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pages as new with two small creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £44.00 ($66.06)
9) The Dark Mirror (Bridei Chronicles 1)
Juliet Marillier

Condition: (Fine in near fine dust jacket)

The Dark Mirror (Bridei Chronicles 1)
Stock photo.
Tor, 2005. First UK edition-first printing. Hard cover. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fine condition.Tor,2005.First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2).Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine,small nick and dent on the cover) in fine condition, with Dj(two small tears on the edges of the Dj cover,small nicks,scratches and crease on the Dj cover) in near fine condition.Illustrated with a b/w map.Nice and clean pages as new with two small creases on the edges of the pages.Nice and clean book ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £42.00 ($63.05)
10) Dark Sister(Signed)
Joyce, Graham

Condition: (Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author.)

Headline, 1992. First edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author.. VGC. Headline Book, 1992. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). The book is Signed and dated by the Author on the title page with an inscription. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick and light shelf wear on the edge of the back cover) with Dj(some nicks, scratches & creases on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice & clean pages with a small mark and slightly tainted & ye... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £49.90 ($74.91)
11) Dark Tower: Wolves of the Calla v. 5 (Dark Tower)
Stephen King

Condition: (New in fine dust jacket.)

Dark Tower: Wolves of the Calla v. 5 (Dark Tower)
Stock photo.
Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. First edition. . Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket.. Fine condition. Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. First UK edition-first printing. Red hardback(silver lettering on the front cover and spine) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated inside the front and back cover, full colour photofraphs. Illustrated by Bernie Wrightson. The book is new with a small mark and ink mark on the outer edges of the pages, small nick an... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £58.90 ($88.43)
12) Dark Victory: The Life of Bette Davis
Ed Sikov

Condition: (Fine in fine dust jacket.)

Aurum Press, 2007. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Near fine condition. Aurum Press, 2007. First UK edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(grey lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, crease and scratch on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. The book is as new but with an inscription on the edge of the first blank page of the book, two small nicks on the outer edges of the pages. Nice and clean book as new ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £49.90 ($74.91)
13) Dark Watch: A Novel from the Oregon Files
Clive Cussler & Jack B. Du Brul

Condition: (Fine in fine dust jacket.)

Michael Joseph, 2007. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine condition. Michael Joseph, 2007. First UK edition-second printing. Scarce book. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the cover) with Dj(two small nicks, crease & scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nice & clean pages as new with a small ink mark & light shelf wear on the outer edges, small crease on the edge of the pages.412pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable firs... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £62.90 ($94.43)
14) The Dark-Eyed Girls
Lennox, Judith

Condition: (Fine in Fine jacket)

Macmillan Publishers, 2000. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine condition. Macmillan, 2000. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the back cover) with Dj(two small creases & nicks on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nices & clean pages with some creases on the edges of the last three pages of the book, small nick on the edge of the pages. Nice & clean book with light shelf wear.470pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable fir... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £12.80 ($19.22)
15) The Darkening Sea
Kent, Alexander

Condition: (New in New jacket)

The Darkening Sea
Stock photo.
BCA, 1993. Hardcover. New in New jacket. BCA edition by arrangement with William Heinemann, 1993. Blue hardback with Dj, both in mint condition. The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the first blank page of the book.306pp. ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £22.00 ($33.03)
16) Darkhouse(Signed)
Alex Barclay

Condition: (New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.)

Darkhouse(Signed)
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. First edition. . Hard cover. New in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.. Mint condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing. The book is Signed by the Author on the title page. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small crease & nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. Price un-clipped.388pp. Signed. ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £25.50 ($38.28)
17) Daughter of Mine
Bennett, Anne

Condition: (New in New jacket)

Daughter of Mine
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers, 2005. Hardcover. New in New jacket. Mint condition. HarperCollins, 2005. First edition-first printing. Red hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two nicks on the edges of the front cover)with Dj(two creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with a small ink mark and nick on the outer edge of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Price un-clipped.598pp. Heavy book. First edition. Usua... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £19.70 ($29.58)
18) Daughter of Fortune(Signed)
Allende, Isabel

Condition: (New in As New jacket)

Daughter of Fortune(Signed)
Stock photo.
Flamingo, 1999. Hardcover. New in As New jacket. Fine condition. Flamingo, 1999. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Signed bookplate by the Author on the title page. Tan hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the cover)with Dj(two small creases, nicks and a scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice & clean pages as new with light shelf wear on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page o... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £55.00 ($82.57)
19) Daughters of the Storm
Elizabeth Buchan

Condition: (Very Good in Very Good jacket)

Macmillan, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Macmillan, 1988. First edition. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, light shelf wear on the cover)with Dj(small creases/nicks and 2 small tears on the outer edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a map. Nice & clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges of the pages.403pp. Price clipped. ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £15.50 ($23.27)
20) David Beckham: My World
David Beckham

Condition: (New in As New jacket)

David Beckham: My World
Stock photo.
Hodder & Stughton, 2000. Hardcover. New in As New jacket. Dean Freeman (Photographer). Hodder & Stughton, 2000. First edition(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Hardback in mint condition(small nick & scratch on the cover), no Dj. Illustrated with many colour, b/w photos. The book is new with a small mark on the first page of the book. Price un-clipped.168pp. ... more information

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom)
Price: £20.40 ($30.63)
Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Alpha 2 Omega Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: