Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
D. Bent Maintenance and Repair of Aerospace Vehicles
|
|
|
New York: McGraw Hill, 1967. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.46
|
|
| 2) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
Anchor, 2006. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 3) |
Dad and His Teenagers
|
|
|
Boston MA: St. Pauls Editions, 1960. Fine. As new condition, unread copy, hardcover.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 4) |
Daddy
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books, 1988. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.23
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy
|
|
|
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more
New York: Delacorte Press, 1989. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, like new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 6) |
Daddy Long Legs
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic . Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 7) |
Daddy's Girl: the Campbell Murder Case
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1988. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, very clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 8) |
Daddy's Little Girl
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 2003. Fine. Paperback, fine conditiion.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 9) |
Daddy's Little Girl, Three Weeks in Paris, Flight Lessons, Without Fail
|
|
|
Pleasantville NY: Reader's Digest, 2002. Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. As new.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 10) |
Daggerspell
|
|
|
In the first book of the Deverry series, a young girl must reconcile her half-dreamed friendship with the Wildfolk and the 40... read more
New York: Bantam Books . Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Dai-San
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett . Very Good. Paperback. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
| 12) |
Daily Bouquets
|
|
|
New York: Fleming h Revell Company, 1990. Unknown. Hardcover, New.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 13) |
Daily Guidepost 1986
|
|
|
Guideposts, 1985. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 14) |
A Daily Talk for the Upward Walk
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Voice of Victory Publications, 1979. Good. Trade paperback, signed by Bert Clendennen. good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.04
|
|
| 15) |
Daily With the Kings
|
|
|
Moody Press . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition. very clean copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 16) |
Dain Curse
|
|
|
The Continental Op is assigned the case of the Leggett diamond robbery. While investigating, he becomes acquainted with Gabri... read more
Vintage Books, 1989. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition. clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 17) |
Dakota Kill
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 2001. Fine. Paperback, as new condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 18) |
The Dakotas
|
|
|
New York: Pinnacle Books . Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Dalits and Christianity: Subaltern Religion and Liberation Theology in India
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1998. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, may not have a DJ.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.08
|
|
| 20) |
Dalits and Christianity: Subaltern Religion and Liberation Theology in India
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1998. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.52
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (529)Fine or New (359)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (337)$5-10 (124)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (309)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (346)
Filter by country:
United States (639)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








