cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Books Revisited

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Revisited (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Books Revisited x


Results 1 - 20 of 2880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
1) The D.A.R: An Informal History
Strayer, Martha

Washington DC: Greenwood Pub Group. Hardcover. 0837167531 Very Good/Very Good DJ. Blue cloth hardcover with DJ covered in mylar. Some fading to DJ, previous owner's signature on front end paper. Signed by author with inscription on fep. 1958 hardcover. . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $45.50
2) D Day
Thompson, Ralph W

Ballantine Books. paperback. 0345258878 Good softcover, crease front cover . 1968. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
3) D Day: June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II (Quantity available: 2)
Ambrose, Stephen E

D Day: June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Stock photo.
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

Simon & Schuster. paperback. 068480137X trade paperback. good condition. some wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
4) D. H. Lawrence (Quantity available: 2)
Schorer, Mark

Dell. paperback. 74487 Paperback, very good cond. . Very Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
5) D.H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
Maddox, Brenda

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671687123 Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket! . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
6) D.H. Lawrence in Italy
Hamalian, Leo

Taplinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0800845722 211 pp. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
7) D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery) (Quantity available: 3)
Grafton, Sue

D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
Bantam Books. paperback. 0553271636 Mass market paperback. slanted/ creased spine. . Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
8) D is for Deadbeat . Grafton, Sue
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt. Hardcover. B0012UFVQU hardcover in dustjacket. book club edition. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
9) DAILY IN YOUR IMAGE
JORDAN, REBECCA BARLOW

Barbour Publishing. paperback. 1593101570 Softcover, crease to one page corner, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
10) DAKOTA BOOMTOWN
Castle, Frank

Fawcett Crest. paperback. B001IKM9SW mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
11) DAKOTA CL (Quantity available: 2)
Norris, Kathleen

DAKOTA CL
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395633206 Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Some edgewear and wrinkling to jacket. Previous owner name on front end page. Clean text, tight binding! A great copy . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
12) DAPHNIS & CHLOE

Daimon Press. Hardcover. B000FT5QOG Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Pages and jacket lightly browning. Pages clean and secure. Very nice copy. Jacket has very small spot torn off top of spine and a 1" rip to jacket under mylar. . Very Good. 1948. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.60
13) DARK ANGEL (Casteel Saga) (Quantity available: 2)
Andrews

Pocket. paperback. 0671656597 Mass market, good cond. . Very Good. November 1986. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
14) DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Antholgy (Quantity available: 4)

DAW. paperback. 0756401372 mass market paperback. like new. remainder mark. an excellent copy! . Fine. 2003. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
15) The DAW Science Fiction Reader: A Very Special Anthology

Daw. paperback. B000AUYVZ0 Mass market paperback, very good condition! . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
16) DAWN OF CONFLICT (Global War Book I)
Randle, Kevin D

Bantam. paperback. 0553294369 MM paperback, a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
17) DAWN OF THE CENTURY (American Chronicles, Vol 1, 1901-1910) (Quantity available: 2)
Vaughan, Robert

Domain. paperback. 0553292498 1.00 x 6.75 x 4.25, Mass market, good cond., heavy creases to spine . Good. February 1992. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
18) THE DAY OF THE STAR CITIES
Brunner, John

Ace Books. paperback. B000OPE2PK mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. tight and square. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
19) DAYS OF DRUMS
Shelby, Philip

DAYS OF DRUMS
Stock photo.
Rookie secret service agent Holland Tylo is devastated when charismatic Senator Charles Westbourne is gruesomely murdered on ... read more

Pocket. paperback. 067100414X A very nice copy! . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) D-Day

Avon. paperback. B000BMYV9I Mass Market PB. Excellent copy. Pages browning but clean and very tight. . Very Good. 1958. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2880
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2459)
Fine or New (104)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1511)
$5-10 (976)
$10-25 (315)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (892)
Paperback (1973)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (663)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (2880)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: