cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Raritan River Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Raritan River Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence: A Collection of Criticism
Leo Hamalian, Ed

McGraw-Hill, 1973 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; reading creases to spine.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
2) D. W. Griffith: American Film Master
Iris Barry

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1965 Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear; former owner's signature on title page. Jacket has some small edge chips and tears. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
3) "Da": A Play
Leonard, Hugh

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1981 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
4) Da Letra Ao gesto: Pintores Caligrafos De Marraquexe (De La Lettre Au Geste: Peintres Calligraphes De marrakech)
Camara Municipal De Silves

Camara Municipal De Silves, 2004 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 60 pages, color illustration. Moroccan calligraphic art, exhibition catalog. Hard-to-find title. French / Portuguese text.. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - approx 9" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.19
5) Dada et Le Surrealisme: Textes Theoriques Sur La Poesie, Avec Des Notices Historiques et bibliographiques, Des Analyses methodiques, des notes, Des Questions et une Revue Des Opinions
Tison-Braun, Micheline

Bibliotheque Bordas, 1973 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 160 pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
6) Daddy Cool
Goines, Donald
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Daddy Cool
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1997 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
7) Daddyji
Mehta, Ved Parkash

Oxford Univ Pr, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.86
8) The Daily Mirror : A Journal in Poetry
Lehman, David

The Daily Mirror : A Journal in Poetry
Stock photo.
David Lehman spent two years writing one poem every day, no matter how moved he felt to write. This book selects the best of ... read more

Scribner Poetry, 2000 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
9) Daily Sonnets
Laynie Brown

Daily Sonnets
Stock photo.
Denver: Counterpath, 2007 Crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
10) Daisy Miller
Henry James

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1906 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Slight lean to spine else very good. Former owner's pencil inscription on endpaper. Images available on request.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No DJ. Illus. by Harry W. McVickar, Ill.. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
11) Daisy Miller: A Comedy, in Three Acts
Henry James

Boston: James R. Osgood, 1883 Front hinge weak, slight rubbing to head of spine, else very good condition. Digital images available on request. BAL 10560. 1 of 130 copies with "Ticknor & Co" on the spine. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $48.02
12) Daisy Miller: A Study; An International Episode; Four Meetings
Henry James Jr

London: Macmillan and Co, 1879 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Unlike BAL 10540, in one volume. 380 pages.. "New Edition". Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $36.38
13) Daisy Miller & An International Episode
Henry James Jr

Harper & Brothers, 1892 Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear. BAL 10768. Slight lean to spine and some rubbing to spine ends. Former owner's inscription on endpaper. Digital images available on request. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Good+/No DJ. Illus. by Harry W. McVickar, Ill.. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
14) Dal Buio Del Sottosuolo: Poesia e Lager
Alberto Cavaglion, Ed

Milano: FrancoAngeli, 2007 Crisp and clean copy. 153 pages.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
15) Dall'antifascismo Alla Resistenza
Valiani, Leo

Milano: Feltrinelli, 1959 Very light shelfwear, text clean. Slight age-darkening to pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
16) The Damages
Howard, Richard

Middletown CT: Wesleyan University Press, 1967 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
17) Dance Is a Contact Sport
Mazo, Joseph H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1974 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.31
18) The Dancer's Quest: Essays on the Aesthetic of Contemporary Dance
Selden, Elizabeth

University of California Press, 1935 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. A couple of tiny droplet spots to covers. Illustrated. . Hard Cover. Very Good-/No DJ. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.19
19) Dancing Back Strong the Nation
Maurice Kenny (Paula Gunn Allen, Intro.)

Marvin, South Dakota: Blue Cloud Quarterly Press, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. One tiny page-edge bump.. Signed By Author on Title Page. 1st Edition?. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
20) Dangerous Games: Photographs By Laurence Acland
Acland, Laurence

Toronto: Magitsh Editions, 1984 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. "Acland 1984" written on title page (author signature?). Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73


Results 1 - 20 of 264
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (198)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)
Paperback (177)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (264)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: