Titles starting with D from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 126
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
D. James Kennedy: The man and his ministry : selected messages
|
|
|
Coral Ridge Ministries, 1994. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Softcover. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 2) |
D. James Kennedy's Explosion of evangelism: The evangelism explosion ministry: past, present, and future
|
|
|
Evangelism Explosion International Publishing, 2002. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
DENNIS THE MENACE CAMPS OUT Tip-Top Elf Book # 1002
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.41
|
|
| 4) |
DICTIONNAIRE DE L'ANCIEN FRANCAIS JUSQU'AU MILIEU DU XIV SIECLE
|
|
|
Librairie Larousse, 1980. Paperback. Good. IN FRENCH. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.75
|
|
| 5) |
DIGGING-EST DOG (I CAN READ IT ALL BY MYSELF BEGINNER BOOKS)
|
|
|
Random House, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: (no previous owner's name in front). Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.65
|
|
| 6) |
DOMINATIONS AND POWERS:REFLECTIONS ON LIBERTY,SOCIETY,AND GOVERNMENT
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Heavily read. Page tanning. Previous owner's name in front. Short note inside back cover. A couple spots on front cover. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.06
|
|
| 7) |
DRINKING WITH DICKENS: BEING A LIGHT-HEARTED SKETCH
|
|
|
Elvendon Press, 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.46
|
|
| 8) |
DYNAMIC OBJECT TALKS WITH PRAYERS AND SCRIPTURES
|
|
|
Baker Book House, 1972. Paperback. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Very Usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 9) |
Dairy Feeding Systems: Proceedings From the Dairy Feeding Systems Symposium Harrisburg, Pennsylvania January 10-12, 1990
|
|
|
Northeast Regional Agricultural Engineering Service, 1990. Paperback. Good. Good: c1990. 278pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning slightly, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.85
|
|
| 10) |
Dan Marino (A Look Back at a Legend)
|
|
|
Dolphin/Curtis Publising, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 11) |
Dancing Games For Children Of All Ages
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. Ex-library w/ "withdrawn" stamped in front and back. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine is OK. Pages lightly tanned. Previous library stamp found inside. Still very usable book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 12) |
The Dani of Irian Jaya before and after conversion
|
|
|
Regions Press, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.99
|
|
| 13) |
Daniel for Today
|
|
|
Sparks Press, 1977. Paperback. Good. Good: c1977. 120pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear, fading of color, soiling and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. "Thou hast been weighed in the balances and found wanting... ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 14) |
Dante Alighieri On World-Government or De Monarchia
|
|
|
The Liberal Arts Press, New York, 1957-01-01. Paperback. Good. Previous owner wrote name on front cover. Pages are tanned. Just a little corner folding of front cover. Binding good. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 15) |
Dare to Care
|
|
|
Dynegy, 2002. Spiral-bound. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Darius the Mede, The Historical Chronology of Daniel (International Library of Philosophy & Theology, Biblical Theological Studies)
|
|
|
Presbyterian & Reformed Publishing Co, 1959. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.49
|
|
| 17) |
Das Wirthaus im Spessart
|
|
|
Buntes Gottinger Taschenbuch, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1973. 96pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, tanning, soiling and scuffing. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Daughter of Time (Inspector Grant Mysteries Series)
|
|
|
Inspector Alan Grant of Scotland Yard becomes fascinated with a portrait of Richard III that seems to bear no resemblance to ... read more
Chivers Audio Books, 1993-12. Audio Cassette. Good. Good: Copy has been used, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners of cassette holder. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.60
|
|
| 19) |
Daughter of the Pacific
|
|
|
Harper and Bros, 1952. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Some drink rings on front cover from cup. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping on inside of front cover. Edge wear and minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 20) |
David: From outlaw to king (Reader's Digest Children's Bible Library)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Young Families, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1987. 31 pgs. Binding intact. Pictorial boards have light scuffs and light edge wear. Text pages bright and clean. (Reader's Digest Children's Bible Library - book #9. Printed in Italy.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.18
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (126)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
