cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Enterprise Books

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 773
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) D.V
Vreeland,Diana .editored by Geo.Plimpton

Knopf 1984. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. VG/VG DJ with light rubbing to DJ. A corner of the front end page clipped.; 004599; 196 Pages. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.20
2) D.W.Griffith: An American Life
Schickel,Richard, Illustrated by Photos,film Clips

Simon & Schuster. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1984. 1st Edition,1st Printing. HardcoverPhotos,Film Clips. 0671225960 . NO names or ANY markings.; 51030; 672 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) D.W. Griffith's Intolerance Its Genesis and Its Vision
Drew, William M

McFarland & Co. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-89950-171-0 . No defects. No names, notes, or ANY markings. ; Photos,film clips; 8vo ; 197 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
4) The DC-3: The Story of a Fabulous Airplane
Glines,Carroll and Wendell Moseley

Lippincott. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. 1st Edition,3rd Printing. Hardcover. VG/G+ DJ with edge wear along top edges,else VG,not clipped ($5.50). no names,markings,etc.; 005417; 203 Pages. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) The DC-3: The Story of a Fabulous Airplane
Glines,Carroll and Wendell Moseley

Lippincott. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1966. 1st,3rd prtg. Hardcover. DJ with edge wear across top edges,else VG Not price clipped (5.50),no markings.Not remaindered.; 203 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

D-Day June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Stock photo.
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

Simon & Schuster. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1994. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover,with Photos,maps. 0671673343 . NO defects. NO names or ANY markings. Square,tight and Very clean. As New!; 510957; 655 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) DITKA: An Autobiography
Ditka,Mike with Don Pierson.Foreword,Tom Landry

DITKA: An Autobiography
Stock photo.
Chicago: Bonus Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. 1st,3rd prtg. Hardcover. 0933893078 . in DJ with no defects.Not price clipped (16.95) Not price clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 271 pages; Inscribed to Mary and signed by Mike Ditka at FEP. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) DITKA: an Autobiography
Ditka,Mike with Don Pierson,foreword Tom Landry

DITKA: an Autobiography
Stock photo.
Bonus Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0933893078 . in DJ with no cuts or tears,only minor edge wear. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 271 pages; Inscribed and signed "Mike Ditka" at FEP. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) Daddy
Winters,Nancy

NYC: Richard Marek. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0399900551 . 004604; 156 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
10) Daddy
Winters,Nancy

NYC: Richard Marek. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399900551 . in DJ 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.; 156 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Daddy Danced the Charleston: A Nostalgic Remembrance
Corbett,Ruth

A.S.Barnes & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. LG Hardcover. 0498073939 . DJ with light edge wear at spine ends,price clipped DJ 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; Folio; 324 pages; Square and tight. Hard bumped bottom corners. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Daddy's Boy A Son's Shocking Account of Life with a Famous Father
Elliott, Chris

Delacorte Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385297300 . DJ with only gentle wear, no cuts, tears or nicks. Not clipped (12.95). No names or marks. ; Photos; 8vo ; 142 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Daddy's Girl
Keillor,Garrison

Hyperion. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 2006. 1st,2nd prtg. Large HB. 0786819863 . Very DJ,not price clipped.NO defects. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; unpaged pages; Includes unused CD. Not price clipped (16.95). . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Dad's Tweed Coat Small Wisdoms, Hidden Comforts, Unexpected Joys
Reed, Jim (Signed)

Dad's Tweed Coat  Small Wisdoms, Hidden Comforts, Unexpected Joys
Stock photo.
Premium Press America. New in New dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1887654305 . New. No markings or other names. ; Inscribed and signed by Jim reed at FEP. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; Alabama wisdom. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) Daggerman
Francis,Richard H

Pantheon. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. 1st USA. Hardcover. 0394509900 . in DJ,lightky rubbed.Not price clipped (8.95). 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings.; 223 pages; Remainder stamp at top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Daggerman
Francis,Richard H

Pantheon. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1980. 1st Edition,1st Printing USA. Hardcover. 0394509900 . Lightly rubbed DJ. Remainder stamp at top edge.; 001284; 223 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) The Dahl Family Album
Clark,John

Rockin' "C" Ranch. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Printed Boards. no ISBN . Printed boards,riveted hinges, in decorated slip case. A 1/2" cut to page 36,else all,as New.; 509259; 44 Pages.Oblong. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
18) Dale Evans Rogers : Rainbow on a Hard Trail
Evans,Dale; Rohrer,Norman B

Ada, MI: Fleming H. Revell Company. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1999. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. 0800717694 . 506019; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.20
19) Dallas Justice: Real Story of Jack Ruby and His Trial
Belli,Melvin With Maurice Carroll

McKay. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with thumbed spine head,prige clipped.clipped 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 298 pages . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Dallas Justice: Real Story of Jack Ruby and His Trial
Belli,Melvin with Maurice Carroll

McKay. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1964. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Hardcover. no ISBN . F/NF DJ with nicked spine head of DJ,else Fine,price clipped.; 003003; 298 Pages. . ... more information

Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 773
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (705)
Fine or New (605)
New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)
$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (327)
$25-50 (128)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (628)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (701)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (773)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: