Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from For My Lambs

Bookseller: For My Lambs (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: For My Lambs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 847
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence
Draper, Ronald P

New York: Twayne Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 0805713204 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; 194 p. 22 cm. Twayne's English authors series, 7.. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Bibliography: p. 183-189. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) THE D.I
Ashford, Jeffrey

Harper & Brothers. Very Good. 1961. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
3) D.W. Thinks Big
Brown, Marc

D.W. Thinks Big
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister feels left out when she is declared "too little" to participate in her Aunt Lucy's weddi... read more

Little, Brown Young Readers. Very Good. 1995. Trade paperback. 0316109223 . D. W. Series; 0.14 x 8.02 x 7.33 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) DADDY
Steel, Danielle

DADDY
Stock photo.
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more

Delacorte Press. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0385297661 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.28 x 9.51 x 6.42 Inches; 352 pages; Oliver Watson's world suddenly dissolves around  him when Sarah his wife of eighteen years, returns  to Harvard to get her master's degree. Oliver is  left on his own, with three children and a freedom  he nev... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

Simon & Schuster. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0743206045 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.08 x 9.34 x 6.31 Inches; 304 pages; <P> <I>From Mary Higgins Clark, America's best-selling "Queen of Suspense," comes a dark and chilling story of murder, and its effects years later on the man convicted of the crime and the woman who helped convict him. It is a novel that takes the reader to the heights of suspen... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) DADDYS LITTLE GIRL TRADE PAPER
Clark, Mary Higgins

Simon & Schuster (Paper). Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Paperback. 0743477219 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) DAGUERREO-TYPES Hall of Fame Memgers and Other Immortals
Spink, J. G. Taylor

The Sporting News. Poor. 1961. Paperback. tattered. stained. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
8) DAGUERREOTYPES OF GREAT STARS OF BASEBALL
Farlane, Paul Mac

C. C. Johnson Spink. Poor. 1968. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 1990

Guideposts. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Ex-Libris; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) DAISY MILLER
James, Henry

Wesvaco. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. Gilt lettering, Casebound cover frayed ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
11) THE DALLAS MORNING NEWS TEXAS ALMANAC 1980-1981

Good. 50th Edition. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
12) THE DAMNED DIE HARD The Colorful, True Story of the French Foreign Legion
McLeave, Hugh

Saturday Review Press. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
13) DAMRON ACCOMMODATIONS 4TH ED.- P
Gatta, Gina M

DAMRON ACCOMMODATIONS 4TH ED.- P
Stock photo.
Publisher Distribution Company. Good. 2000. Paperback. 0929435354 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Damron Accommodations; 1.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 640 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) DAN FOGELBERG Phoenix
Bradley Publications

Bradley Publications. Fair. 1979. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; This book does not contain actual transcripts of Daniel Fogelberg songs, but are adamptations for piano and guitar as prepared by April Blackwood Publications. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) THE DANCE OF DECEPTION Pretending and Truth-Telling in Women's Lives
Lerner, Harriet Goldhor

Harper Collins. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0060168161 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) DANCE WHILE YOU CAN
Maclaine, Shirley

Bantam. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0553076078 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.3 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) A DANCE WITH DECEPTION Revealing the truth behind the headlines
Colson, Charles W

Word Pub. Fair. 1993. Paperback. 0849910579 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 286 pages; <p>Charles Colson never pulls punches in confronting the myths of modern life in light of God's truth. In <i>A Dance With Deception</i>, he shatters politically correct assumptions about such issues as media morality, public education, and gays in the military while challenging Christians to be salt and light in a world of deception.</p>... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) DANCER IN MADRID
Riesenfeld, Janice

Funk & Wagnalls. Fair. 1938. Second Printing. Hardcover. Front cover separating form spine; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 298 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) DANCING AT THE HARVEST MOON
Mckinnon, K.C

DANCING AT THE HARVEST MOON
Stock photo.
In this pseudonymous novel, a woman whose husband leaves her for a younger woman returns to a lakeside hotel where she used t... read more

Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0385489935 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; Dear Maggie.  I will always love you...Keep me safe in your heart.<br>--Rob.<br><br>His letters thrilled her as a young woman in love for the first time, and now, many years later, they mean more than ever to Maggie McIntyre.  After her husband of... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) DANGER FROM THE EAST
Lauterbach, Richard E

Harper & Brothers. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40


Results 1 - 20 of 847
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)
Fine or New (77)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (738)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (417)
Paperback (384)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (552)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (847)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: