Titles starting with D from Robert Connolly, Bookseller
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robert Connolly, Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Dancing Through Life in a Pair of Broken Heels
|
|
|
New York, Bantam Books, 1993, first printing. 212 pp. HB w/ dj. minor edge creasing to dj, otherwise vg/vg .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dancing by the River
|
|
|
Frederic C. Beil, 2005. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. Signed First Edition in Fine/unread Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Darcy's Utopia
|
|
|
Viking Penguin, First American Edition, 1990. 235 pp. HB/dj, VG/VG - price sticker and some scuffing of dj .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Daring to Look: Dorothea Lange's Photographs & Reports from the Field
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. HB w/dj. First Edition VG/VG .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Darwin's Islands: A Natural History of the Galapagos
|
|
|
The Natural History Press, New York, 1971. 322 pp. HB w/ dj. Edges and corners of dj very worn, inscription on title page, overall text is clean and tight in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
De La Vie Quotidienne des Azteques
|
|
|
Hachette, 1959. HB no dj. Clean and tightly bound copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dead I Well May Be
|
|
|
Scribner, 2003. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. Signed First Edition. Fine/unread .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dear American Airlines
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2008. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. First edition signed by author. Fine/fine .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Death in Belmont
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, 2006. HB w/dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition signed by author. Fine/Fine .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Decline of the Dollar: A Marxist View of the Monetary Crisis
|
|
|
Pathfinder Press, New York 1973 128 pp. Softcover. Owner name ffep, cover wear, cover coming loose from binding. Otherwise clean and tight copy in G++ condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Deep South Parties or How to Survive the Southern Cocktail Hour Without a Box of French Onion Soup Mix, a Block of Processed Cheese, or a Cocktail Weenie
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2006. HB w/ dj. First Edition signed by the author. Fine/fine .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 12) |
Deer Track: A Late Woodland Village in the Mississippi Valley
|
|
|
Kampsville, Center for American Archeology, Technical Report, Volume 1, 1985, 134 pp. Softcover. Bottom margin of binding is bumped - otherwise Fine Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Democracy in Nicaragua: An Eyewitness Report on the 1984 Election and Popular Democracy in Nicaragua
|
|
|
U.S. out of Central America Comm, 1985. 48 pp. Softcover. Corner bumped otherwise clean and tight copy in VG condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Development of Southeastern Archaeology
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa, University of Alabama Press, 1993. 343 pp. Softcover. As new. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Dialogue of Civilizations
|
|
|
Light - The Gulen Institute, 2007. Softcover, new in shrink wrap .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Diary and Correspondence of Samuel Pepys, F.R.S., - 5 Volumes
|
|
|
London, Henry Colburn, 1848, Third Edition. HB no dj. Modest foxing to first and last few pages of each volume Vol. 1, clear tape across spine on boards, 1/2 of text detached from binding, text is very clean, owner name inside front cover, Good condition; Vol. 2, bottom 1.5 inch of spine leather missing, owner name inside front cover, boards rubbed, clean and tightly bound, VG condition; Vol. 3, half of spine leather missing, one piece of clear tape across spine and boards, title page and library illust... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dickson Camp and Pond: Two Early Havana Tradition Sites in the Central Illinois Valley
|
|
|
Springfield, Illinois State Museum, Report of Investigations, No. 36, 1980, 175 pp., Softcover - VG - owner's name on outside front cover and bookstore sticker on inside front cover, minor edge wear. Otherwise as new. .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Different Kind of Christmas
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1988. HB w/ dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition in Fine Condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dilemmas of Change in British Politics
|
|
|
University of MS Press, 1984. 251 pp. First Edition. HB w dj - 1/2 tear back bottom of dj - otherwise as new condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dirty Work
|
|
|
Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, 1989. Hb w/dj wrapped in mylar. First Edition in Fine condition .... more information
Offered by Robert Connolly, Bookseller (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
