Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 221 Next
1) D 61 Sleeping Beauty

Copywrite 1957 fair:taped spine,rubbed cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) D 67 Seven Dwarfs Find a House
Grimm (originally)

Copywrite 1948,1952 G-:taped spine,rubbed cover lists to D68. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) D 67 Seven Dwarfs Find a House
Grimm (originally)

gvg:rubbed cover missing 1st page G 7th Printing. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) D 87 Toby Tyler

Copywrite 1960 G:taped spine,rubbed cover lists to 387;D83. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) D 95 Swiss Family Robinson
Wyss, J. D

gvg:one worn corner A 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The D.A Goes to Trial
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Cardinal - Pocket Books, 1960 A good plus paperback. creases on the cover. Sticker on the cover. Copyright 1960.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The D.C. Man: Top Secret Kill, Your Daughter Will Die!
Cody, James P

Berkley We are selling these paperbacks individually for the cost listed. They are in very good condition or better.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) D.C Special Blue Ribbon Digest Vol. 2 No. 11 July 1981 Justice League America
Digest Sized Comic Book

D.C A fine digest sized comic book. Looks unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) D.C. Special Vol. 3, No. 19, Doom Patrol
Comic Book

DC Comics, 1981 A good to very good comic book. Creasing on cover. Corners bent.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) D.C. Special Vol. 3, No. 23, Green Arrow
Comic Book

DC Comics, 1982 A good comic book. Water warped.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) D.C Speical Blue Ribbon Digest Vol. 1 No. 5 Nov/Dec 1980 Secret Origins of Super Heroes
Digest Sized Comic Book

D.C A fine digest sized comic book. Looks unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) D.C Speical Blue Ribbon Digest Vol. 1 No. 2 May/June 1980 The Flash and his Friends
Digest Sized Comic Book

D.C A fine digest sized comic book. Looks unread. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) D Day Spearhead Of Invasion
Thompson,R W

Ballantine A good to very good trade paperback. Copyright 1968.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The D.E.A.T.H. Hunters
Ahern,Jerry

Gold Eagle A very good plus paperback. 1st edition copyright 1985.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The D.E.A.T.H. Hunters
Ahern, Jerry

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Gold Eagle, 1985 A very good plus paperback. 1st printing copyright 1985.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) D.J. Macaw's Joke Book
Sias, Mary Ellen

Weekly Reader Books, 1985 A very good to fine green picture cover hardcover. Light wear to the edges. Name on the fep. . Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) D.J.'s Worst Enemy
Burch, Robert

Viking Press A good plus picture cover hardcover in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Ex library. Library stickers on jacket spine. Black book tape on jacket spine; library card and markings on front endpapers. Copyright 1965. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) D, My Name is Danita
Mazer,Norma Fox

Scholastic A fine grey/purple hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st printing copyright 1991. . ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) D.P. 7 #23
Comic

A fine comic.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) D.P. 7 #24
Comic

A fine comic.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4413
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 221 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (173)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2519)
$5-10 (1206)
$10-25 (547)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1371)
Paperback (2079)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1158)
With dust jacket (1428)
Signed (53)

Filter by country:
United States (4413)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: