cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 716
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) D. W. GRIFFITH: THE YEARS AT BIOGRAPH
Henderson, Robert M

Farrar, Straus And Giroux. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) DAGMAR FREUCHEN'S COOKBOOK OF THE SEVEN SEAS
Freuchen, Dagmar

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) DAKOTA DAYS (THE TRUE STORY OF JOHN LENNON'S FINAL YEARS)
Green, John

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE DAME IN THE KIMONO: HOLLYWOOD, CENSORSHIP, AND THE PRODUCTION
Leff, Leonard J. /simmons, Jerold L

Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE DAMNDEST FINEST RUINS
Sutherland, Monica

Coward-Mccann, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) THE DAMNED DIE HARD
McLeave, Hugh

Saturday Review Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) THE DAMNED DIE HARD (THE COLORFUL TRUE STORY OF THE FRENCH FOREIGN LEGION)
McLeave, Hugh

Saturday Review Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. BC. Hardcover. Tape stains eps . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) DAMNED YANKEES
Madden, Bill / Klein, Moss

Warner Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) DAMNING THE INNOCENT
Darmon, Pierre

Viking. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) DAN BARRY'S DAUGHTER
Brand, Max

A. L. Burt Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) DAN CARTER AND THE MONEY BOX
Wirt, Mildred A

Cupples And Leon Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Light wear to edges . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) DAN HYLAND POLICE REPORTER
Jonathan, Norton

The Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Spine faded. Paper yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) DAN HYLAND POLICE REPORTER
Jonathan, Norton Hughes

Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) DANCE AS LIFE: A SEASON WITH AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Stevens, Franklin

Avon Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Reprint. Sc . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) DANCING IN THE LIGHT
MacLaine, Shirley

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) DANCING IN YOUR HEAD: JAZZ, BLUES, ROCK, AND BEYOND
Santoro, Gene

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) DANCING WITH THE WITCHDOCTOR: ONE WOMAN'S STORIES OF MYSTERY AND ADVENTURE IN AFRICA
James, Kelly

DANCING WITH THE WITCHDOCTOR: ONE WOMAN'S STORIES OF MYSTERY AND ADVENTURE  IN AFRICA
Stock photo.
A private investigator recalls her many adventures in Africa where she was called on to solve murders, reunite family members... read more

William Morrow. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) DANGEROUS ACQUAINTANCES
Laclos, Choderlos De (Illus Laborde)

Easton Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. Leather/moire eps/387 pp . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) DANGEROUS DOSSIERS: EXPOSING THE SECRET WAR AGAINST AMERICA'S GREATEST AUTHORS
Mitgang, Herbert

Donald I. Fine. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) THE DANGEROUS EDGE
Lambert, Gavin

Barrie & Jenkins. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 716
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (462)
Fine or New (35)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (142)
$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (594)
Paperback (99)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (274)
With dust jacket (385)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (716)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: