Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (32)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (118)
$5-10 (322)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (555)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (260)
With dust jacket (303)
Signed (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (661)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 661
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

1) D. W. GRIFFITH: THE YEARS AT BIOGRAPH
Henderson, Robert M

Farrar, Straus And Giroux. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) DAGMAR FREUCHEN'S COOKBOOK OF THE SEVEN SEAS
Freuchen, Dagmar

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) DAISY MILLER/THE ASPERN PAPERS/THE TURN OF THE SCREW/THE BEAST IN THE JUNGLE
James, Henry

Book-Of-The-Month Club. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
4) DAKOTA DAYS (THE TRUE STORY OF JOHN LENNON'S FINAL YEARS)
Green, John

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) THE DAME IN THE KIMONO: HOLLYWOOD, CENSORSHIP, AND THE PRODUCTION
Leff, Leonard J. /simmons, Jerold L

Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) THE DAMNDEST FINEST RUINS
Sutherland, Monica

Coward-Mccann, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) THE DAMNED DIE HARD
McLeave, Hugh

Saturday Review Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) THE DAMNED DIE HARD (THE COLORFUL TRUE STORY OF THE FRENCH FOREIGN LEGION)
McLeave, Hugh

Saturday Review Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. BC. Hardcover. Tape stains eps . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) DAMNED YANKEES
Madden, Bill / Klein, Moss

Warner Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) DAMNING THE INNOCENT
Darmon, Pierre

Viking. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
11) DAN BARRY'S DAUGHTER
Brand, Max

A. L. Burt Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) DAN CARTER AND THE MONEY BOX
Wirt, Mildred A

Cupples And Leon Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Light wear to edges . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) DAN HYLAND POLICE REPORTER
Jonathan, Norton

The Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. Hardcover. Spine faded. Paper yellowed. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) DAN HYLAND POLICE REPORTER
Jonathan, Norton Hughes

Goldsmith Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) DANBURY RODD AVIATOR
Palmer, Frederick

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1910. Reprint. Hardcover. Owner names/minor edge wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
16) DANCE AS LIFE: A SEASON WITH AMERICAN BALLET THEATRE
Stevens, Franklin

Avon Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Reprint. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) DANCING IN THE LIGHT
MacLaine, Shirley

Bantam Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) DANCING IN YOUR HEAD: JAZZ, BLUES, ROCK, AND BEYOND
Santoro, Gene

Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) DANCING WITH THE DEVIL: SEX, ESPIONAGE, AND THE U.S. MARINES
Barker, Rodney

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) DANCING WITH THE WITCHDOCTOR: ONE WOMAN'S STORIES OF MYSTERY AND ADVENTURE IN AFRICA
James, Kelly

DANCING WITH THE WITCHDOCTOR: ONE WOMAN'S STORIES OF MYSTERY AND ADVENTURE  IN AFRICA
Stock photo.
A private investigator recalls her many adventures in Africa where she was called on to solve murders, reunite family members, act as bodyguard and chaperone to a teen, and search for missing persons--all while dealing with cultural issues such as ecotourism and the legacy of colonial rule.

William Morrow. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 661
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 33 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations