Titles starting with D from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1266
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
| 1) |
D.B
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2004-07-13. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.54
|
|
| 2) |
D.B.: A Novel
|
|
|
This novel speculates about the past and future adventures of real-life folk hero D. B. Cooper, who in 1971 hijacked a plane,... read more
Anchor, 2005-07-12. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.14
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence The True Redeemers?
|
|
|
Portals Pr, 1985-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Author inscribed. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 4) |
D.O.A. [VHS]
|
|
|
Disney Studios, 1995-10-31. VHS Tape. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Wear to box, does not effect tape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 5) |
D.W. Griffith: An American Life
|
|
|
Limelight Editions, 2004-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Some staining on spine. Pre-release book with plain cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.51
|
|
| 6) |
THE DARKER BROTHER
|
|
|
Bantam, 1949. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1943 Doubleday hardcover printing. Without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
DAY OF INFAMY
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1957-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
DB2 Universal Database v7.1: Application Development Certification Guide (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, 2000-12-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.01
|
|
| 9) |
DC Noir (Akashic Noir)
|
|
|
George Pelecanos, a modern mystery master, edits DC NOIR, a collection of short fiction set in and inspired by the nation's c... read more
Akashic Books, 2006-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.07
|
|
| 10) |
DEAD IN THE WATER HARDY BOYS CASEFILES 127
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $278.13
|
|
| 11) |
DEAD OF NIGHT (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 80) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 1993-10-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $411.69
|
|
| 12) |
DEATH MOTHER
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1979-12-01. Hardcover. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.54
|
|
| 13) |
DEATH MOTHER
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 1979-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.72
|
|
| 14) |
DEGAS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1985-01-05. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $296.21
|
|
| 15) |
THE DEPUTY
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 16) |
The DINOSAUR THAT FOLLOWED ME HOME (CAMP HAUNTED HILLS 2): THE DINOSAUR THAT FOLLOWED ME HOME
|
|
|
Aladdin, 1990-06-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.07
|
|
| 17) |
DK History of the World
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 1994-09-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.33
|
|
| 18) |
DK Pockets: Ancient Egypt
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 1995-09-09. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 19) |
DNA
|
|
|
BookSurge Publishing, 2008-07-15. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.16
|
|
| 20) |
DOG TRAINING MY WAY
|
|
|
Stein and Day, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1093)Fine or New (935)
New (876)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (487)$5-10 (313)
$10-25 (255)
$25-50 (113)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (41)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (477)Paperback (724)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (54)Signed (15)
With photos (59)
Filter by country:
United States (1266)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









