Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) D.L. Moody
Bailey, Faith C

D.L. Moody
Stock photo.
Moody Pub, 1959. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. recycle ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) DHEA: The Miracle Hormone
Callahan, Maureen

NY Signet 1997. Mass market paperback. Very good. 1st Printing. ISBN: 0451193350 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

NY Anchor Books 2003. Mass market paperback. Very Good. Spine still straight, uncreased, inside unmarked. ISBN:0400079179, lc87 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

Anchor Books, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. 489 pp. recycle ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) DaVinci Decoded
Gelb, Michael J

DaVinci Decoded
Stock photo.
NY Bantam 2004. Soft cover. Very Good. ISBN:0385339399 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) Daffy Dictionary
Rosenbloom, Joseph

Middletown CT Xerox Education Publication 1977. Soft cover. Good. Inside clean, no inscrip. Some shelfwear to cover. Pages some tanning. LC 110 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Daily Guideposts A Spirit-Lifting Devotional For 2002
Daily Guideposts

Daily Guideposts A Spirit-Lifting Devotional For 2002
Stock photo.
Nashville TN Ideal Publications 2001. Hard cover. VG/no dj issued. ISBN:0824946022. Previous owners name on inside. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Daily Relaxer
McKay, Matthew and Patrick Fanning

The Daily Relaxer
Stock photo.
New Harbinger Pub. 1997. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:1572240695 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Daisy Bates in the Desert A Woman's Life Among the Aborigines
Blackburn, Julia

Daisy Bates in the Desert A Woman's Life Among the Aborigines
Stock photo.
A creative and experimental biography in which Julia Blackburn tells the fascinating story of Daisy Bates, an Irishwoman who ... read more

NY Vintage Books 1994. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. New. ISBN:0679744460. LCB ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
Flagg, Fannie

Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
Stock photo.
Grand Central Pub, 1992. Paperback. Good. 320 pp. Minor shelfwear ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Dakota A Spiritual Geography
Norris, Kathleen

Dakota A Spiritual Geography
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

Kathleen Norris. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:039571091X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Damascus Gate
Stone, Robert

Damascus Gate
Stock photo.
This novel of politics, faith, and betrayal is set in Jerusalem in the early 1990s. It describes the political and military t... read more

Ny Scribner 1999. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near Fine. ISBN: 0684859114 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Damned Wear Wings
Camerer, David M

NY Doubleday & Co. 1958. Hard cover. States first edition. Good/ no dj. Inside clean, no inscrip. Pages have some yellowing. Some slight shelfwear and fading to bottom of spine. Small moisture mark on top of edge. A fiction novel about the air war over Itary during WW II. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Dana's Valley
Oke, Janette

Dana's Valley
Stock photo.
A contemporary Christian family must deal with a terminal disease that afflicts teenaged Dana.

Bethany House 2001. Soft cover. Near fine. ISBN:"0764224514". lc68 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) A Dance With Deception: Revealing the Truth Behind the Headlines
Colson, Charles with Nancy R. Pearcey

Word Publishers. 1993. Soft cover. VG. ISBN: 0849910579. Small green smudge on side edge. LC36 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Dance of the Earth: A Memoir
Laurence, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. 1989. Hard cover. VG/VG. ISBN: 0771047460. Inside clean, no inscrip or marks. Very minor shelfwear. DJ protected in Brodart mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Dancing At The Rascal Fair
Doig, Ivan

A novel set in the highlands of Montana, this is the central volume in Ivan Doig's Montana trilogy about Angus McCaskill, who... read more

Harper Perennial NY 1988. Sot cover. Very good. Spine clean, uncreased. Text unmarked. ISBN: 0060971819. lc47 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Dancing In The Dark
Barfoot, Joan

Toronto: Macmillan of Canada 1986. Mass market paperback. VG. Inside text clean, no marks or inscrip. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. ISBN: 0771597231 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Dancing Naked In The MIld Field
Mullis, Kary

An autobiography by a Nobel Prize-winning chemist who is often questioned by his peers in the scientific community.

NY Pantheon Books. Hard cover. 1998. VG/VG. Inside text clean, no inscrip. Minor shelfwear. One page in text with light underlining. ISBN: 0679442553 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Dancing Starlight
Hewett, Hilda

London Robert Hale 1945. Hard cover. Fair/no dust jacket. Red cloth boards. 12 mo. Light bumping on corners and cover lightly rubbed. Prior owners name plate laid neatly on inside. Spine slightly cocked, all pages intact and tight. lc44 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (172)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (214)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (268)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: