Titles starting with D from dracobooksuk
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 377
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
D.H.LAWRENCE
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. Macmillan 1990 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear just a small amount of fade. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.55
|
|
| 2) |
D.H.LAWRENCE
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1986. Hardcover. VG/VG. Chatto & Windus 1986 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence: Sons and Lovers Trade edition (The Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence)
|
|
|
Based very closely on D.H. Lawrence's own life, SONS AND LOVERS (1913) tells the story of young Paul Morel, son of the troubl... read more
Cambridge University Press, 1992-08-28. Hardcover. Good/Good. Cambridge 1992 Hardback. Unclipped jacket has crease to inside flap but little other wear. Pages gently yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 4) |
DAHLIAS FOR EVERYONE
|
|
|
Garden Book Club, 1961. Hardcover. VG/VG. Blandford 1961 Hardcover. Unclipped DW protected by clear sleeve & has virtually no wear. Name & address to ffep.Pages gently yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 5) |
DARKEST ENGLAND
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Macmillan 1996 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, a couple are greased to 1 edge & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.87
|
|
| 6) |
DAVE DUTTON'S COMPLETELY LANKY
|
|
|
BCC, 1982. Paperback. VG. Book Clearance Centre edition 1982 Paperback. Covers have very little wear. Pages unmarked. Spine not creased. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
A DAY IN THE LIFE OF BRITISH RAIL
|
|
|
GUILD PUBLISHING LONDON, 1989. Hardcover. VG/VG. Guild Publishing 1989 Hardcover Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
DAY OF THE DISSONANCE
|
|
|
ORBIT, 1985. Paperback. As New. As new book. Very good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and despatch daily from the UK. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
D-Day: The Air Battle
|
|
|
Arms & Armour Press, 1994-08. Paperback. VG. Arms & Armour 1994 paperback.Paperback. Covers have very little wear. Pages unmarked. Spine not creased. Nice copy. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
DEATH AND DELIVERANCE, The Haunting True Story of the Hercules Crash at the North Pole
|
|
|
Macfarlane Walter & Ross, 1992. Hardcover. Good/Good. Macfarlane Walter & Ross 1992 Hardcover. Remainder mark to foot of text block. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 11) |
A DEATH IN THE FACULTY (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Gollancz 1981 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor shelfwear. Bumped to 1 corner. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 12) |
DEBRETT'S CRICKETER'S WHO'S WHO
|
|
|
Debrett's Peerage, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Good. Debretts 1980 Hardcover. Clipped jacket has minor creasing & a little fade to spine. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
DECISIVE BATTLES OF HITLER'S WAR
|
|
|
BURLINGTON BOOKS, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Burlington 1978 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, some stained to edge & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 14) |
DELACROIX
|
|
|
OLDBOURNE, 1964. Hardcover. Good/Good. Oldbourne 1964 Hardcover. clipped jacket creased to edges & corners & a couple of small closed tears. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.98
|
|
| 15) |
DELPHINIUMS
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1961. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1961 Paperback. Covers have shelfwear to edges & a couple of creases. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Text block edge a little grubby in places. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 16) |
THE DESTINY OF NATHALIE X
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. SIGNED.Sinclair-Stevenson 1995. 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW protected by clear removable sleeve.Pages & boards as new. Signed by author to title page. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $29.68
|
|
| 17) |
DEVELOPMENT OF SHEET METAL DETAIL FITTINGS
|
|
|
PITMAN, 1940. Hardcover. Good. 1957 edition. No DW as issued. protected by clear plastic sleeve. Some sellotape markings. Boardsvery little wear. name to rear of front board.pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.78
|
|
| 18) |
THE DEVIL AND DR. BARNES
|
|
|
MARION BOYARS PUBLISHERS, 1989. Hardcover. Good /Good. Marion Boyars Publishers 1989 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages yellowing but well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
DIANA THE FAIRY TALE PRINCESS
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Corgi 1982 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards have minor shelf wear. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $22.66
|
|
| 20) |
A DIFFERENT WAR
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. SIGNED.Liittle Brown 1997 1st edition.Hardcover. Signed by author to title page. Unclipped DW creased to edges. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. ... more information
Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $43.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)Paperback (164)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)With dust jacket (142)
Signed (18)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (377)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




