Titles starting with D from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1300
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
| 1) |
D. B. U. and R. R.: Selected Extracts from Correspondence Between Daniel Berkeley Updike and Rudolph Ruzicka, 1908-1941
|
|
|
NY: American Printing History Association. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. First edition (500 copies). Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence: A Centenary Consideration
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0801415969 . Second printing. Blank book-plate on front paste-down, else about fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence: The Early Years, 1885-1912
|
|
|
NY:: Cambridge University Press,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0521254191 . First edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else about fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
D. H. Lawrence and Edward Carpenter: A Study in Edwardian Transition
|
|
|
London:: Heinemann,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0434186201 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
D. H. Lawrence and Tradition
|
|
|
Amherst: University of Massachusetts Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0870234641 . First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence on Screen: Re-Visioning Prose Style in the Films of "The Rocking-Horse Winner, " Sons and Lovers, and Women in Love
|
|
|
NY: Peter Lang. Near Fine. 1999. Hardcover. 0820440477 . Volume 12 in the Literature and the Visual Arts New Foundations series. First edition. Review copy with slip laid in. About fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 7) |
D. W. Griffith: His Life and Work
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 019501541X . Illustrated. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a very good (vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
D is for Dahl: A Gloriumptious A-Z Guide to the World of Roald Dahl
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 0670060232 . Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Second printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
D'Aulaires' Trolls
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. Illustrated by the author's. Second printing. Very good in a good (edge worn with a few short closed edge tears, light damp marks on verso), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
DC Comics: Sixty Years of the World's Favorite Comic Book Heroes
|
|
|
London:: Virgin Books,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1852275464 . 600 color illustrations. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
D-Day, 1944: Voices from Normandy
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0297812513 . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
NY:: Doubleday,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Made into the 2006 film. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dad Gummit & Ma Foot
|
|
|
NY: Orchard Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0531058913 . Illustrated by Anita Riggio. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the illustrator. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Daddy Domino
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Buzza Company. Very Good. 1929. Hardcover. Illustrated by Janet Laura Scott. First printing. Minor wear to edges, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Daddy's Girl: Young Girls and Popular Culture
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Harvard University Press,. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0674186001 . First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Daemonomania
|
|
|
In this novel, a sequel of sorts to AEGYPT and LOVE & SLEEP, the world is poised on the brink of a cyclical shift that has th... read more
NY:: Bantam Books,. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0553100041 . First printing. SIGNED by the author. As new in like dust jacket. ; 451 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daemonomania
|
|
|
In this novel, a sequel of sorts to AEGYPT and LOVE & SLEEP, the world is poised on the brink of a cyclical shift that has th... read more
NY: Bantam Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0553100041 . First printing. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. SIGNED by the author. As new in like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daffodils for American Gardens
|
|
|
Everything you need to know about growing America's most popular perennial, from forcing indoors to naturalizing in the woods... read more
Washington: Elliott & Clark. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 1880216337 . Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daffy Dictionary: Funabridged Definitions from Aardvark to Zuider Zee
|
|
|
NY:: Sterling Publishing Company,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0806945427 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daily Devotional Bible Commentary (four volumes)
|
|
|
Nashville: J. Holman Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Complete in four volumes. A reprint edition. Each volume is near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1281)Fine or New (318)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (161)$10-25 (714)
$25-50 (266)
$50-100 (99)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1174)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (341)With dust jacket (1086)
Signed (71)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1300)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




