cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Día De Los Muertos
Harrington, Kent

Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1997. LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. Slipcased. No. 31 of 200 numbered copies SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 244 pp. Black leather spine over marbeled paper-covered boards. In FINE pictorial dustwrapper. #2071. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Half-Leather. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
2) The Dam Busters
Brickhill, Paul

Ballantine Books , 1955 Book is in very good plus condition. Dust jacket has in small chip on the upper spine and middle of spine. Light shelfwear, else a very good jacket. Scarce American First Edition. One of thousands of Military and Aviation books we have recently acquired from a personal library. Many in fine and like new condition. This copy is from the Library of Peter Paul Martinek, who was awarded the Navy Cross. Peter Paul Martinek, U.S.N. Citation: Navy Cross War: World War II Peter Paul Martinek... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
3) Damnbanna
Springer, Nancy

Eugene, Oregon: Axolotl Press, 1992. 79 pp.. Deluxe Leatherbound Edition. No. 43 of 75 copies.SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Red leather binding, gold gilt-stamped cover and spine. As issued without jacket. #955. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Full-Calf. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) Dance to the Fiddle, March to the Fife: Instrumental Folk Tunes in Pennsylvania
Bayard, Samuel P. (eds.)

University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1982. F/G: Fine condition cloth covered boards in a Good condition DJ. Jacket is krinlked and torn but complete and now in protective cover. *Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.*. Cloth. Fine/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
5) The Danger Trail: A Thrilling Story of the Fur-Traders
Schultz, James Willard

NY: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1923. NF/NF: A Near Fine hardcover in red cloth with very minor rubbing(or just color loss) at the bottom edge and sticker remnant inside rear panel. DJ is in Near Fine condition with some very minor chips, closed tears and rubbing. 295 pages.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
6) Daniel Blum's Screen World - 1949
Blum, Daniel

New York: Greenburg : Publisher, 1949. 256 pp. Tan cloth binding with black stamped cover and spine. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE dust-wrapper with light edgewear and small chip at top of spine. #1778. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
7) Dante's Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgiatory, Paradise
Alighieri, Dante

Dante's Divine Comedy: Hell, Purgiatory, Paradise
Chartwell, 2007. Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Gustave Dore (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
8) Dark Carnival
Bradbury, Ray

Dark Carnival
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1950. F/VG: Fine condition octavo in a Very Good condition DJ. DJ is rubbed alng the edges. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1,950.00 ($1950.00)
9) The Dark Chateau and Other Poems
Smith, Clark Ashton

The Dark Chateau and Other Poems
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1951. F/VG: Fine condition octavo in black cloth covered boards and a Very Good condition DJ. DJ is rubbed at the corners and along the front flap. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
10) The Dark Cry Of The Moon
Grant, Charles L

West Kingston, Rhode Island: Donald M. Grant, 1985. 190 pp. LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 37 of 300 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND ARTIST. Dark burgundy leatherette binding with gold gilt-stamped spine. FINE with original matching dark burgundy leatherette slipcase. #864. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by R.J. Krupowicz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Dark Princess: A Romance
Du Bois, W. E. B

Dark Princess: A Romance
Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Mississippi, 1995. NF: A Near Fine octavo hardcover in green cloth. Just a hint of rubbbing to the bottom crners, else Fine. *See Book*. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Dark Rivers of the Heart
Koonz, Dean

Dark Rivers of the Heart
New York: Charnel House, 1994. Fine condition quarto in blue cloth with a Fine condition slipcase. Signed by Dean Koontz & Stephen Gervais. This item will require additional postage. Please inquire. . SIGNED. LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Stephen Gervais. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
13) Dark Sea Above:
Gibson, John Frederic

Edinburgh And London: William Blackwood & Sons LTD., 1947. NF/VG-: A Near Fine hardcover in cloth with a Very Good Minus DJ. Classic Bookstore stamp inside both panels.. First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Minus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) The Dark Side Of The Moon
Vance, Jack

CA: Underwood-Miller, 1986. F/F: A Fine hardcover in a Fine DJ. 34/200 copies in this limited edition.. Signed & Numbered by the Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
15) The Dark Wind
Hillerman, Tony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1982 Nicely Inscribed by Author. Copy clean and tight. Jim Chee is back in the world of Hopi sorcery and Navajo witchcraft. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has only faint hint of shelfwear else fine also. . Inscribed By Author. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
16) Dark of the Moon: Poems of Fantasy and the Macabre
Derleth, August (eds.)

Dark of the Moon: Poems of Fantasy and the Macabre
Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1947. NF/VG: Near Fine condition octavo in black cloth with a Very Good condition First State DJ. Cloth has a scrap (1/4 inch) along the bottom of the spine. DJ has a 1/4'' x 1/2'' chip missing from the bottom of the spine area and some minor rubbing the the DJ corners. . SIGNED. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
17) Darkwater (1st Edition)
Eden, Dorothy

Darkwater (1st Edition)
NY: Coward-McCann, 1964. F/F: A Fine hardcover in a Fine DJ. COLLECTIBLE COPY ***See Scan***. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) Darrell Gwynn : At Full Throttle Truimphs and Tragedies from a Life Lived at Speed
Arneson, Erik

Darrell Gwynn : At Full Throttle Truimphs and Tragedies from a Life Lived at Speed
Stock photo.
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: David Bull Pub, 2003 First printing. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) Das Deutschland Adolf Hitlers - Die Ersten Vier Jahredes Dritten Reiches

Munchen (Munich): Verlag Franz Eher Nachfolger, 1937. Text in German. The Title translates as: "Adolf Hitler's Germany - The First Four Years of the Third Reich". The Cover photograph shows a stern looking Hitler with hands on hips and a coat draped over his shoulders. 127 pages of b & w photos - often several per page. Nazi propaganda showing the many accomplishments of Hitler's first 4 years as chancellor: Crime reduced, cleaning up the Jewish theatre & film, unemployment reduc... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
20) The Day Of The Dissonance
Foster, Alan Dean

Huntington Woods, Michigan: Phantasia Press, 1984. 269 pp. LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No 318 of 375 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Blue cloth binding with silver stamped cover and spine. FINE with original blue cloth slipcase exhibiting slight fading along outside edges. #857. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Kirk Reinert, Victoria Poyse, Kevin Eugene Johnson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (89)
Fine or New (37)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (29)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (22)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: