cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Mozafamily

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mozafamily (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Mozafamily x


Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) DANCERS ANGEL
Harte, Holly

Zebra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 082175968X Paperback has some edgewear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) DAVID HUME - An Inquiry Concerning Human Understanding; with a Supplement An Abstract of A Treatise of Human Nature
Charles W. Hendel (Edited; with an Introduction by)

The Liberal Arts Press, Inc. / A Division of Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. PAPERBACK. B000ZK8EOE Softcover 1955 LIberal Arts Bobs-Merrill printing has shelfwear, underlinging and margin notes. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.48
3) DAYS OF DRUMS
Shelby, Philip

DAYS OF DRUMS
Stock photo.
Rookie secret service agent Holland Tylo is devastated when charismatic Senator Charles Westbourne is gruesomely murdered on ... read more

Pocket. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 067100414X Paperback has light edgewear and a normal binding crease, plus a small back cover tear. Political thriller. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) D-Day
Silliman, Brad

PAPERBACK. Paperback is gently used with moderate edgewear, small binding bend and back cover shelfwear, 1979 International Media Systems edition . Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) DEATH AT THE PRIORY: LOVE, SEX AND MURDER IN VICTORIAN ENGLAND
Ruddick, James

Atlantic. Hardcover. 1903809045 Hardback with jacket appear like new but the front endpaper map is upside down compared to the back endpaper. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
6) DEATH IN VENICE AND SEVEN OTHER STORIES BY THOMAS MANN
Mann, Thomas

Vintage Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000U583GI Paperback has some shelfwear and a name on the first page. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) DINOSAUR BOB AND HIS ADVENTURES WITH THE FAMILY LAZARDO
JOYCE, WILLIAM

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590429922 Softcover has a small corner bend. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) DK Readers: Winking, Blinking, Wiggling & Waggling (Level 2: Beginning to Read Alone)
Moses, Brian

DK CHILDREN. PAPERBACK. 0789454130 Softcover has light handling wear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Daddy Boy
Cameron, Carey

Daddy Boy
Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804106630 Paperback has very light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Daggerspell (Deverry Series, Book One)
Kerr, Katharine

Daggerspell (Deverry Series, Book One)
Stock photo.
In the first book of the Deverry series, a young girl must reconcile her half-dreamed friendship with the Wildfolk and the 40... read more

Spectra. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553565214 Paperback has light edgewear and normal binding creases, back cover bend. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Daily Word for Healing: Blessing Your Life with Messages of Hope and Renewal
Zuck, Colleen; Wright, Janie; Meyer, Elaine

Daily Word for Healing: Blessing Your Life with Messages of Hope and Renewal
Stock photo.
Daybreak Books. Hardcover. 1579542166 Hardback no jacket has light edgewear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
12) Daisy Miller and The Turn of the Screw
James, Henry

Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. B000FSDYUU Paperback 1974 Scholastic printing has shelfwear, small name inside the front cover and tanned pages, still a solid reading copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Damage
Hart, Josephine

Ivy Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0804108412 Paperback has cover corner bends and handling wear, solid good reading copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Dance with Rosie (Ballet Slippers)
Giff, Patricia Reilly

Dance with Rosie (Ballet Slippers)
Stock photo.
The first book in the series about Rosie, a girl who dreams of becoming a ballerina. Unable to get into the ballet class offe... read more

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140385592 Paperback has light edgewear and small cover bends. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Dancing man
Hannibal, Edward

Dancing man
New American Library. B0006WQ5GA Paperback Signet 1974 has light edgewear, Clean & ready to be read again! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
16) Dancing on the Edge
Nolan, Han

Dancing on the Edge
Stock photo.
The story of Miracle McCloy, a teenager who as a baby was removed from the womb of her dying mother--which her clairvoyant gr... read more

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141302038 Paperback has light handling wear. Recommended for ages 12 and up. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Dancing on the Edge
Nolan, Han

Dancing on the Edge
Stock photo.
The story of Miracle McCloy, a teenager who as a baby was removed from the womb of her dying mother--which her clairvoyant gr... read more

Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover. 0152016481 Paperback has edgewear, small page tear and sticker inside the front cover, solid reading copy. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Dancing on the Edge
Nolan, Han

Dancing on the Edge
Stock photo.
The story of Miracle McCloy, a teenager who as a baby was removed from the womb of her dying mother--which her clairvoyant gr... read more

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141302038 Paperback Troll printing has some cover bends, solid good reading copy. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Daneclere
Hill, Pamela

Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0449243001 Paperback has light edgewear. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.37
20) Danger After Dark (Creative Girls Club)
McDonald, Ellie

drg. PAPERBACK. 1596351276 Paperback has name inside the front cover and some page bends. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 252
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (240)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (215)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (34)

Filter by country:
United States (252)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: