Titles starting with D from Books Music Videos 4 U
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 179
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
DANNY THE CHAMPION OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
ALFRED A. KNOPF BORZOI BOOK, 1975. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. 197 pp, quarterbound w/orange boards w/brown cloth spine w/gilt lettering, red-brn-grn dj w/pictorial front & photo of author & family on the back. An Adventure story about a boy, his dad, & a daring & hilarious pheasant- snatching expedition. color endpages, clean with some shelfwear to dustjacket.. Unclipped dustjacket ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 2) |
DANNYTHECHAMPION OF THEWORLD
|
|
|
ALFREDA.KNOPF, 1975. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. A terrific adventure story about a boy, his dad, and a daring and hilarious pheasant-snatching expedition... 196pp foxing to endpapers and page edges, tan and brown boards with gilt lettering to spine unclipped price jacket. spine is bumped top and bottom. otherwise in nice condition. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE DARING YOUNG MAN ON THE FLYING TRAPEZE
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE NEW YORK, 1934. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Octavo (5 1/2" x 9 1/8"), taupe cloth boards & black cloth spine; black lettering displayed on metallic band across spine & front board, author"s preface TO FIRST EDITION 270 pp. Binding frayed at extremities & soiled; metallic band scuffed & abraded; cloth torn & frayed at spine; pages moderately tanned EXTENSIVE WRITING IN INK AND PENCIL TO INSIDE OF BOARDS AND ENDPAGES TEXT IS UNMARKED EXCEPT FOR FOX... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 4) |
DARK LAUGHTER
|
|
|
BONI & LIVERIGHT, 1925. FOURTH PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Good. 4th Printing very good/no dust jacket; black cloth, with wear to one bottom corner of front board, binding tight, pictorial endpapers, foxing and yellowing to pages 319 pp. Race relations and the South set against a background of Negro life in America. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 5) |
DARKNESS AND DAWN
|
|
|
LONGMAN;S GREEN & CO, 1936. REPRINTED MARCH 1936. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. RED CLOTH BOARDS WITH DARKENED SPINE, FIRST ENDPAPER MISSING 570 PP, BINDING IS TIGHT... STORY OF TWO RUSSIAN SISTERS FROM 1914-1919 IN RUSSIA. UNCLIPPED PRICE PORTION OF DUST JACKET PRESENT, TELLING WHAT BOOK IS ABOUT. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
DASBUCH VON FRIEDLAND
|
|
|
MUSTERSCHMIDT VERLAG GOTTINGEN, 1956. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Includes: illustrations, maps. 152 pgs., blue cloth over board, gold lettering for title on cover and spine, with many photographs. Dust jacket has some tears top and bottom, some foxing to fly leafs. Text in German Story of Friedland, a refugee camp in Germany, begun in 1945 with 10 British Army tents. Set up to welcome the tired and hungry fleeing from the regions of eastern Germany and other European countries. Thought to be the gate to ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 7) |
A DAUGHTER OF ADAM
|
|
|
GEORGE H. DORAN CO. NEW YORK, 1923. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Scarce novel by Cora Harris A Georgia native, Harris wrote "I"d Climb the Highest Mountain" which was made into a movie starring Susan Hayward and "A Circuit Rider"s Wife."Seems to be ex library book green boards which are worn on front corners, and bumped on rear corners and spine both ends, binding is slightly loose and there is foxing to endpapers, otherwise a clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE DAUGHTER OF ANDERSON CROW
|
|
|
DODD MEAD AND COMPANY NEW YORK, 1907. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable. GRAY CLOTH WITH PICTURE PASTE DOWN ON FRONT COVER SOME BIODIPARATION TO FRONT AND SPINE OF COVER, LOOSE FRONT ENDPAPER COLOR AND BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATION BY B. MARTIN JUSTICE ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
DAVIS CUP BY NEC- THE YEAR IN TENNIS
|
|
|
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 10) |
A DEAD MAN IN DEPTFORD
|
|
|
CARROLL & GRAF PUB, 1995-05. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice,hard to find copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
DEAR CLIENT- A COMPLETE HANDBOOK FOR UNDERSTANDING AND SURVIVING YOUR LEGAL DIVORCE PROCESS
|
|
|
QUALITY BOOKS, 1996-02-15. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Nice copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
DEATH AND AFTER AND THE THEORY OF REINCARNATION
|
|
|
THE PHILOSOPHICAL RESEARCH SOCIETY INC, 1968. EIGHT EDITION. Softcover. Used; Very Good. BLUE SOFT COVER WITH SOME SUNNING TO STAPLED SPINE PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND BOOK SHOP STAMP ON TITLE PAGE OTHERWISE CLEAN AND TIGHT 68 PP ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
DEATH AND AFTER? THEOSOPHICAL; MANUALS NO. 3
|
|
|
THEOSOPHICAL PUBLISHING HOUSE ADYAR MADRAS INDIA. TWENTY-SEVENTH THOUSAND. Hardcover. Used; Good. LIGHT BROWN PAPER COVER, SPINE COCKED PAPERS YELLOWED 86 PP PLUS INDEX. CLEAN TEXT. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
DEATH OF A PRINCESS THE INVESTIGATION
|
|
|
Two experienced investigative journalists recount in detail the events on the night of Princess Diana's fatal automobile acci... read more
unknown, 1998-02. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Nice Clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
DEATH OF A SALESMAN CERTAIN PRIVATE CONVERSATIONS IN TWO ACTS AND A REQUIEM
|
|
|
THE VIKING PRESS NEW YORK, 1949. MARCH 1949. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. ORANGE CLOTH, MINOR SOLING TO COVER, 139 PP. SOME NOTES IN PENCIL REAR PAPER, ENDPAPER IS A REPRODUCTION OF THE DRAWING BY JO MIELZINER FOR THE STAGE SETTING OF THE PLAY. PLAY STAGES BY ELIA KAZAN ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 16) |
DEBUSSY THE MASTER MUSICIANS SERIES
|
|
|
J.M. DENT & SONS LTD. NEW YORK LONDON, 1951. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPS TOP & BOTTOM OF JACKET. NICE TIGHT COPY BEIGE BOARDS CLEAN, DUST JACKET IS CHIPPED AND MISSING PIECES IN SEVERAL PLACES ALSO PRICE CLIPPED, EIGHT BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS 304 PAGES LIFE AND TIMES OF DEBUSSY AND HIS MUSIC. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 17) |
THE DECLARATION OF INDEPENDENCE- THE CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED STATES AND AMENDMENTS THERETO- THE CONSTITUTION OF NEWJERSEY AS AMENDED
|
|
|
AMERICAN BOOK CO, 1926. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 6.25x4.5 inches. 88 pages. Dark blue cover with gold lettering, no lettering on spine. Some cover wear and some soil. endpapers have foxing, otherwise binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 18) |
DELOREAN
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company, 1985. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. CLEAN AND TIGHT SEVERAL SKETCHES IN BLACK AND WHITE, DUST JACKET HAS SOME WEAR TOP AND BOTTOM ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
DEPARTMENTAL DITTKIES AND BALLADS AND BARRACK ROOM BALLADS
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & McCLURE CO, 1899. Hardcover. Used; Good. Green hardcover with gilt lettering on spine top gilt pages the works of Rudyard Kipling with swastika and fascmile of Kipling's signature on title page.217 pages.; has slight shelfwear to spine top and bottom and to corners, hinges loose back and front yellowing to page edges ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE DEPOT MASTER
|
|
|
A.L. BURT CO. NEW YORK, 1910. Hardcover. Used; Good. MAROON BOARDS SLIGHTLY SPOTTED WITH COLOR PASTE DOWN ON FRONT COVER BINDING IS LOOSE. FOUR ILLUSTRATIONS BY HOWARD HEATHPAGES ARE YELLOWED AT EDGES, MARCH 17, 1921 WRITTEN ON FLYLEAF IN PENCIL ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (24)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (54)$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (7)
With photos (17)
Filter by country:
United States (179)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















