Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Samuel S Lin

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) DAS CABINET DES DR.CALIGARI
Robinson, David

DAS CABINET DES DR.CALIGARI
Stock photo.
London, UK: British Film Institute, 1999. 79pp including notes,credits and bibliography. A fine unread copy.. Reprint with Revisions. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) DAYLIGHT
James, Russell

London,UK: Gollancz, 1991. 208pp. A Gollancz Paperback Crime. A fine copy with no fault.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) DISPUTED SUBJECTS: Essays on Psychoanalysis,Politics and Philosophy
Flax, Jane

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1993. 188pp including Endnotes,Author Index and Subject Index.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Daffodil Is My Cat
Iddon, Joan

Daffodil Is My Cat
Stock photo.
New York: Vantage Press, 2002 36 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Dalai Lama
Russell, Stephanie

The Dalai Lama
Stock photo.
Kansas City, Missouri, USA: Andrews McMeel Publishing/Ariel Books, 2001 80 pages with B/W and color photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Approx. 3 1/2 " x 4". Miniature Book. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Daly's Billiard Book
Daly, Maurice

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1988 276 pages with numerous illustrations. Single spine crease on front cover from top to bottom. Edge rubbing more obvious along top spine edge. Otherwise a solid copy with uncreased spine, firm binding and clean text. Appears never been seriously read or studied.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) Damming the Three Gorges : What Dam Builders Don't Want You to Know
Barber, Margaret; Ryder, Grainne

Toronto, ON, Canada: Earthscan Canada, 1993 183 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
8) Dance Me Outside
Kinsella, W.P

Kinsella's early stories, collected here, are humorous tales of colorful characters.

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Oberon Press, 1984 158 pages. Movie tie-in. Original paperback was published in 1977. Tight binding with uncreased spine. Covers creased and minor edge rubbing. Text clean and unmarked. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Dance of Life - Poems of Francis Nash
Nash, Francis

The Dance of Life - Poems of Francis Nash
Vancouver, BC, Canada: Friends of Francis Nash, 1994. lxxi, 66 pages. Edited by James Tobler. One of 500 copies limited edition. Square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked. Appears unread.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Dance-Movement Therapy: Mirror of Our Selves - A Psychoanalytic Approach
Siegel, Elaine V

New York: Human Sciences Press, 1984. 246 pages with Index. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and clean unmarked text. Store stamp on half title pages and a creased corner on back cover.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Dancing Nightly in the Tavern
Jarman, Mark Anthony

Victoria, BC, Canada: Press Porcepic, 1984 111 pages. Signed on the title page. A very short crease on front cover near the fore edge otherwise fine. Winner of Award for Excellence by the Writers Guild of Alberta.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Dancing at Lughnasa
Friel, Brian

Dancing at Lughnasa
Stock photo.
London, UK: Faber & Faber, 1991 71 pages. Paper edge slightly browned otherwise fine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Dancing in the Dark: Poems and Stories
Donnell, David

Dancing in the Dark: Poems and Stories
Stock photo.
Toronto, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1996 109 numbered pages. An unread like new fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Dangerous Obsession: A Play
Crisp, N.J

London, UK: Samuel French, 1989. 58 pages. Tight binding with unmarked clean pages. Back cover creased else fine.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $39.00
15) Daniel
Gammie, John G

Atlanta,Georgia,USA: John Knox Press, 1983 116 pages. Knox preaching Guides edited by John H. Hayes. An unread fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Daniel Webster's Heritage
Stevens, Esther G

New Hampshire, USA: Privately Published, 1964 26 pages with illustrations. Stapled card cover.. Third Printing. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Daring to Dream: The Story of the Famous People Players
Dupuy, Diane

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Beyond Blacklight, 2004 413 pages. Signed on the half title page. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and covers and unmarked clean pages. Only a hint of edge rubbing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Dark
McGahern, John

London, United Kingdom: Faber & Faber Limited, 1983 191 pages. Remainder marking bottom edge otherwise fine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Dark Age Ahead
Jacobs, Jane

Dark Age Ahead
Stock photo.
Jane Jacobs looks at our society, and sees many areas of concern, among them the breakdown of family and community, the money... read more

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Vintage Canada, 2005 241 pages with Index. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and covers. Clean unmarked text and pages. Only a hint of extremities rubbing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Dark Banquet: A Feast of Twelve Great Ghost Stories
Child, Lincoln ( Edited By )

New York, NY USA: St Martins Press, 1985 255 pages. Black board with gilt spine. Dust Jacket is price clipped and a vertical crease on the front flap. Also a couple short closed tears and light rubbing to corners. Book appears unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 200
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: