Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Dahlia
McClintock, Barbara

Dahlia
Stock photo.
When her aunt gives her a prim, ruffly doll, young Dahlia puts the ladylike doll on notice: if it can't handle the rugged and... read more

Frances Foster Books,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 32 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) THe Dark House: Mystery Play in Three Acts
Spence, Wall

Dramatists Play Service, Inc,, 1937.. Wraps . Good. cover rubbed and soiled 7 torn, edges and spine chipped, creased and worn, dogeared corners, pages yellowed. Previous owners name on front cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) The Dark Tower (The Dark Tower, Book 7)
King, Stephen

The Dark Tower (The Dark Tower, Book 7)
Stock photo.
Donald M. Grant/Scribner,, 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
4) Dark of the Moon
Sandford, John

Putnams,, 2007.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) The Day the American Revolution Began
Hallahan, William H

The Day the American Revolution Began
Stock photo.
Harpercollins,, 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. gift inscription half title page ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
6) Dead Certain
Draper, Robert

Dead Certain
Stock photo.
It's been said that certainty is the death of knowledge, and the issue that reporter Robert Draper grapples with the most in ... read more

Free Pr,, 2007.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 463 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Dead Heat (Political Thrillers Series #5)
Rosenberg, Joel C

Dead Heat (Political Thrillers Series #5)
Stock photo.
In this bestselling political thriller, the United States is embroiled in one of the most heated presidential campaigns in hi... read more

Tyndale House Publishers,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
8) Deadly Decisions
Reichs, Kathy

Deadly Decisions
Stock photo.
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan investigates the murder of a 9-year-old girl, who was caught in the crossfire of a... read more

Scribner,, 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. bottom front edge of cover rubbed, slightest lean ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Dear Me, The Sky is Falling
Spigelgass, Leonard

Random House,, 1963.. Book of the Month Club. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. red/black cloth boards with gilt titles, cream DJ is lightly soiled and shelfworn with dampstain top front corner, quarter inch closed tear rear ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) Death Locked In - an Anthology of Locked Room Stories
Greene, douglas G and Adey, Robert C S - edited by

Barnes & Noble,, 1994.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Decision in the West
Castel, Albert E

Univ Pr of Kansas,, 1992.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. DJ has some shelf wear now in Mylar, book is square and tight ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) Deepwater: A Novel
Jones, Matthew F

Deepwater: A Novel
Stock photo.
This psychological thriller features Nat Banyon, a young, handsome loner who drives into a small town one day and is immediat... read more

Bloomsbury USA,, 2000.. Paperback. Very Good. long, faint crease front cover; interior clean, binding solid, spine not creased ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
13) Design of Plumbing and Drainage Systems
Blendermann, Louis

The Industrial Press,, 1959.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. No dust jackt, previous owners name on inside of front cover no other markings. Book has slight lean. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) Detective Larue
Teague, Mark

Detective Larue
Stock photo.
This sequel to DEAR MRS. LARUE find Mrs. LaRue's beloved dog, Ike, being held in police custody--wrongly accused of playing a... read more

Scholastic,, 2004.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 32 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) Devil Wears Prada
Weisberger, Lauren; Cook, Rachel Leigh

Devil Wears Prada
Stock photo.
Written by a former Vogue staff writer, THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA is about Andrea Sachs, a staffer at a trendy fashion magazine i... read more

Random House,, 2003.. Audio. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) The Devils of Loudun
Huxley, Aldous

Carroll & Graf Publishers,, 1996.. Paperback. Very Good. mildest shelfwear; pale stain page block near bottom ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) Dewey Defeats Truman
Mallon, Thomas

Dewey Defeats Truman
Stock photo.
In Thomas E. Dewey's hometown of Owosso, Michigan, Jane Herrick mourns the loss of her son Arnie in World War II; Frank Sherw... read more

Random House Inc,, 1997.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 355 pp.; red dot top page block ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) Diana in Private: The Princess Nobody Knows
Campbell, Lady Colin

An intimate biography of Diana, Princess of Wales. Born into a wealthy but obscure aristocratic family, Diana came into sudd... read more

St Martins Press,, 1992.. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. complete number line; normal wear to dj and book; vertical crease to dj back flap ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Diary and Correspondence of Samuel pepys, F. R. S. (Secretary to the Admiralty in the Reign of Charles II and James II) 4 Volume Set in 4 Volumes Volume I, II, III, IV
Rev J Smith with Life and Notes By Richard Lord Braybrooke and diary of Samuel Pepys

Bigelow, Brown and Co.. Hard Cover. Good. Edition Deluxe. Gilt top edge and rough cut side and bottom edges. Some soiling and discoloration on covers and spine. Volumes 1 & 2 ffep and copyright pages loose. No dust jackets ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
20) The Diary of a Young Girl
Frank, Anne; Pressler, Mirjam; Frank, Otto H

The Diary of a Young Girl
Stock photo.
One of the most valuable and informative artifacts of the holocaust, THE DIARY OF A YOUNG GIRL is the actual diary of Anne Fr... read more

Doubleday,, 1995.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. dj has quarter inch closed tear rear cover at flap ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: