Titles starting with D from BookZone U.S.A.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 164 Next
| 1) |
D Day
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1977. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
The D Flute Album
|
|
|
Green Linnet. Used - Very Good. Music CD. Disk & inserts perfect. Case shows signs of wear. Case Drilled. 2007. Music CD. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.86
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. LAWRENCE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. Front and bottom edges have slight discoloration. DJ has light edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 4) |
D. H. Lawrence : Novelist
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, previous owner name to ffep, and bump to top corner. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 5) |
D.H.Lawrence : Portrait of a Genius But
|
|
|
Collier. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.32
|
|
| 6) |
D. H. Lawrence (Arco literary critiques)
|
|
|
Arco. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0668021772. Edgewear Very Light Cover; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 7) |
D.H. Lawrence in Italy
|
|
|
Taplinger Pub Co. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Slight rubbing and shelf wear. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 8) |
D Is for Deadbeat (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
Bantam. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 9) |
D.W. All Wet
|
|
|
Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Brdbk. 1997. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 10) |
D.W. Griffith: An American Life
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine, light creasing at head of spine. Remainder mark bottom edge. Hardcover. 1984 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.89
|
|
| 11) |
D. W. Griffith. His life and Work
|
|
|
Oxford Univeristy Press. Used - Very Good. Creasing to some text pages. Edge/shelf wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 12) |
D.W. Griffith's Intolerance: Its Genesis and Its Vision
|
|
|
Mcfarland & Co Inc Pub. Used - Like New. Hardcover no dj. Like new; never read; slight imperfection top tip front cover. No dj ever issued for this printing. No remainder mark. 1986. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.27
|
|
| 13) |
D.W. Thinks Big (Board Book)
|
|
|
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister feels left out when she is declared "too little" to participate in her Aunt Lucy's weddi... read more
Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Brdbk. 1998. Board Book. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.74
|
|
| 14) |
D.h. Lawrence : A Biography
|
|
|
Knopf. Used - Very Good. Book Fine but for remainder line on bottom; dj Fine ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 15) |
DAEDALUS: Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Volume 113, Number 4, Fall, 1984
|
|
|
The American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Harvard University. Used - Very Good. Periodical / Magazine. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Periodical / Magazine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 16) |
DAHUT (King of Ys, Book III)
|
|
|
Baen. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Mass Market pb. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 17) |
DAMIANO'S LUTE
|
|
|
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Creasing to spine. Edge wear light. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 18) |
DANCING IN THE DARK
|
|
|
Vintage. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1st Vintage Books ed. 1984. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 19) |
DANDY BOOK
|
|
|
HARPERCOLLINS NEW ZEALAND. New. Children's Laminated Hardcover. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Children's Laminated Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 20) |
DANIEL BERKELEY UPDIKE AND THE MERRYMOUNT PRESS OF BOSTON MASSACHUSETTS, 1860 - 1894 - 1941
|
|
|
The Printing House of Leo Hart. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . First edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good+ with light chipping at head/heel of spine, small closed tears at 3 tips and lower rear joint and a small material loss at lower front tip. Book is near fine, text block is pristine. In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2875)Fine or New (937)
New (256)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1742)$5-10 (563)
$10-25 (560)
$25-50 (240)
$50-100 (125)
$100-250 (42)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1297)Paperback (819)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (318)With dust jacket (1749)
Signed (44)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (3283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



