Titles starting with D from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
DE STIJL/BAUHAUS POSTCARD BOOK
|
|
|
Pomegranate Europe Ltd [published date: 2001] 30pp. As New. Thirty beautiful detachable postcards.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
DICTIONARY OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
|
|
|
New York Wings Books 1990 HC Fine in fine DJ . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dale Carnegie's Scrapbook
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster 1959 Hardcover Presentation note fascsimile from Mrs. Carnegie on FEP to original owner, and signed by Carnegie Leadership classmates. Dust jacket has a closed four inch tear on front cover and one inch one on back. Otherwise, near fine book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dali by Dali
|
|
|
Hardcover. 1970. First edition cloth Printed in France on Draeger Freres press on heavy glossy stock. Has some spotting on cover, about three very tiny dots the same ink as the printing of name on spine, otherwise very good book. No dustjacket. Publisher: Abrams 1970. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dalton McCrary's How to Hit the Golf Ball as Straight as you Can Point... Guaranteed
|
|
|
Four video cassettes and book in an oversized clamshell case. Cassettes, book and case like new. Actors: Dalton McCrary Format: NTSC, Color. Rating: NR (Not Rated) Number of tapes: 4 Studio: SyberVision International Inc.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Dance in Mind: Profiles and Reviews, 1976-83
|
|
|
Like new book in like new dust jacket. Edition: 1, Publisher: D.R. Godine, 1985, Illustrated, 307 pages, ISBN-13: 9780879235345, ISBN-10: 0879235349, Hard cover. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Danny: The Champion of the World
|
|
|
|
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Dartnell's Advertising Manager's Handbook
|
|
|
Chicago Dartnell Corp 1977 2nd edition. Format: Hardcover ISBN: 0850130840. 1502 pages. No previous owner's writing in book. Has a faint pen line on top foredge (top of book). Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Data Abstraction and Object-Oriented Programming in C++
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1990 Reprint Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Data of Ethics
|
|
|
Hardback. Universal Library. No date. (early 20th century) 334 pages. Photographic frontspiece of Spencer. No writing in book except previous owner's name. This book is "Part 1. Vol 9." of philosophical series. Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dawn of Civilization
|
|
|
Publisher: Thames & Hudson London 1961 1st Edition Large Quarto Size - nearer Folio. Near fine book in chipped poor dust jacket. DJ has protected the book from wear, the gold lettering on book is very bright.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Day I Met a Lion: selected Non-Fiction
|
|
|
Publisher: NY Doubleday 1968. First edition. Very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Days of the Beloved
|
|
|
Berkeley University Of California Press 1974 Hardcover 0520024427. Very good-plus No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
De Coverly Papers
|
|
|
New York Heritage Press. D 1945 Hard Cover Illustrated By Gordon Ross. Near fine condition Heritage Press deluxe edition. Colored plates. No slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
De l'homme à Dieu. Précédé d'un portrait par Gustave Thibon
|
|
|
Paris, Nouvelles Editions Latines,"Itinéraires ". 1959. Hardbound Near Fine/very good. Dust jacket in protective cover.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
De mens en zijn mogelijke Evolutie
|
|
|
Mirananda, 1978. Paperback. Has some user's markings on about fifteen pages, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls and Christian Origins
|
|
|
1961, Thomas Nelson & Sons, London Hardcover. Previous owner's name and name stamp on first blank page. Notes in pencil on about ten pages. Very good-plus book in good dust jacket. DJ has some minor sun fading and internally reinforced tears, including one on middle of spine.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Death And Life
|
|
|
Fortress Press Philadelphia Hardcover 230pp Hardbound. Has a couple of small check marks or x's on about seven pages, about six underlines, previous owner's name and address on FFEP, otherwise clean Very Good No dust jacket. # ISBN-10: 0800600436 # ISBN-13: 978-0800600433. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Death and the Good Life
|
|
|
Softcover, ISBN: 0944439411 Publisher: Clark City Pr, 1991 Publisher: Livingston, Montana, U.S.A.: Clark City Pr, 1991; Paperback. Advance Uncorrected proofs 260pp. Near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Decay of Timber and Its Prevention
|
|
|
His Majesty's Stationary Office. London.1948 Reprint Hardcover. The style of binding has the cloth they used for the hardback binding not bound tight by bookbinder against the boards. Very small address stamp of previous owner on front endpaper. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
