Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) The D. A. Goes to Trial
Erle Stanley Gardner

The Blakiston Company, 1944. Hardcover. Fair/None. Gray cloth covers with red lettering, worn on edges no DJ, gift inscription. Pages very tanned on edges but binding is tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) D.I.Y. Beauty (Alloy Books) (Quantity available: 3)
Karen Bressler; Susan Redstone; Karen W. Bressler

D.I.Y.  Beauty (Alloy Books)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 2000-08-01. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
3) D.I.Y. Beauty (Alloy Books)
Karen Bressler; Susan Redstone; Karen W. Bressler

D.I.Y.  Beauty (Alloy Books)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 2000-08-01. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
4) D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton

D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Sue Grafton

D Is for Deadbeat (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
Stock photo.
Bantam Books, 1988-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Appears to be an older unread copy with some tanning.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) D.W. Rides Again
Marc Brown

D.W. Rides Again
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister D. W. returns for more adventures. In this story, D. W. attempts to learn how to ride a ... read more

Little, Brown Young Readers, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) D. W. flips
Marc Brown

Scholastic, 1987. Paperback. Good. reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) D.W. the Picky Eater [Paperback] by Brown, Marc
Marc Brown

D.W. the Picky Eater [Paperback]  by Brown, Marc
Stock photo.
D.W., younger sister of Arthur the aardvark, hates a lot of food but spinach is at the top of her list of no-nos. Frustrated ... read more

Little, Brown Young Readers, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Little, Brown Young Readers; 1997; 0.14 x 8.03 x 7.35 Inches; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) D.h. Lawrence: A Biography
Jeffrey Meyers

Knopf, 1990-06-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
10) DANGLING MAN - SIGNET # P2625 [Paperback] by
Saul Bellow

Signet Book, 1965. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Signet Book; 1965; Good; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) DARK ANGEL (Casteel Saga)
Andrews

Pocket, 1987-08-02. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) DAVID HARUM
EDWARD NOYES WESTCOTT

D.Appleton And Co, 1899-01-01. Hardcover. Fair/None. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) D'Alessandro's Child (Presents, 2250)
Catherine Spencer

D'Alessandro's Child (Presents, 2250)
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 2002-05-01. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) DEADLY DECEPTION (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Betsy Haynes

DEADLY DECEPTION (Laurel-Leaf Books)
Stock photo.
Laurel Leaf, 1995-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) DEAR DUMB DIARY, AM I THE PRINCESS OR THE FROG?
JIM BENTON

Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Very good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) DEATHS BRIGHT DART (Murder Ink. Mystery Series) by Clinton-Baddeley, V.C
V.C. Clinton-Baddeley

Dell, 1982-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Softcover; Dell; 1982; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) DECEPTIONS # 14 (Sweet Valley High (Numbered Paperback))
Francine Pascal

Bantam, 1984-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wearLight reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) DEEP END OF THE OCEAN
JACQUELYN MITCHARD

Signet, 1997. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) THE DESTROYER #7 Union Bust
Richard Sapir; Warren Murphy

Pinnacle, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. #7 in "The Destroyer" series. Remo Williams and Chiun tackle a giant union whose bosses are threatening to paralyze the US. Light reading and shelf wear, some tanning and foxing.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) DIANA
R. F. Delderfield

Pocket, 1973-08-01. Paperback. Poor. Well used but still very readable.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (462)
Fine or New (209)
New (202)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1052)
$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (823)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (5)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (1138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: