Titles starting with D from Dunbar Old Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Dunbar Old Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 555
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
D. U. D. Ley (Dudley)
|
|
|
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Inc., 1992 Black binding with silver title, clean and tight, inscribed ("Angela") by author to former owner on first end page, 27 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. Signed by Author. First Printing (by the Numbers), Revised. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Cooper Smith & Prentiss Rollins . 8" by 5&1/2" . ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The DC Comics Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Dk Publishing, 2004 Glossy binding, clean and tight, 351 pages, illustrations on every page; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (1,2,3...). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 12" by 10". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
DG: The Advertiser for the Militaria Collector, No. 115, January 1985
|
|
|
Mt. Ida, Ar. : DG Auctions , 1985 Sturdy, 63 pages, mild wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
DG: The Advertiser for the Militaria Collector, No. 121, July 1985
|
|
|
Mt. Ida, Ar. : DG Auctions , 1985 Sturdy, 79 pages, mild wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
DG: The Advertiser for the Militaria Collector, No. 124, October 1985
|
|
|
Mt. Ida, Ar. : DG Auctions , 1985 Sturdy, 39 pages, mild wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
DG: The Advertiser for the Militaria Collector, No. 122, August 1985
|
|
|
Mt. Ida, Ar. : DG Auctions , 1985 Sturdy, 39 pages, mild wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
DG: The Advertiser for the Militaria Collector, No. 146, August 1987
|
|
|
Mt. Ida, Ar.: DG Auctions, 1987 Sturdy, 35 pages, mild wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8" by 5&1/2". Staple Binding. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dada (Le mouvement Dada)
|
|
|
Fabbri, 1969 Text in French. Black binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 15 pages of text with black and white illustrations followed by 45 color reproductions, slight edge wear; jacket is clean and bright. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 11&1/2" by 9". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dade Battlefield
|
|
|
Florida Park Service Four pages, clean, 1950s. Soft Cover. Good. 12" by 9". Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dafnis y Cloe
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Alianza Editorial, S. A., 1996 Text in Spanish. Clean and tight, 133 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good. 7" by 4". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dagger in the Heart: American Policy Failures in Cuba
|
|
|
New York: Funk & Wagnalls, 1968 Blue cloth binding with silver title and red decoration, sturdy, 426 pages, minor damage along spine; jacket has edge tears. Third Printing. Hardbound. Good/Good Minus. 8&1/2" by 6". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Daily Bread (Poetry & Photographs)
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press, 1983 Blue binding with silver title, clean and sturdy, 150 pages, light edge rubbing; jacket is clean, light edge wear. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Good Plus to Very Good/Very Good. 10" by 8". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Daily News Almanac and Year-Book 1919
|
|
|
Chicago Daily News Company , 1919 Blue binding with red lettering, clean, edges and corners bumped, spine faded but quite readable, 1,024 pages. Hardbound. Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Daily Poem
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Vantage Press, Incorporated, 1991 Black binding with gilt titles, clean and tight, 595 pages, former owner's message on first end page; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dalek Nickel-Plated Angels
|
|
|
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A.: Gingko Press, 2003 Decorated covers, clean and tight, about 80 pages, all pages illustrated, mostly in color, corners bumped. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10&1/2" by 9". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dali (World of Art Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thames & Hudson, 1995 Tight binding, covers clean, 216 pages, illustrated, former owner's message on first page. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dali/Miro: Masters of Surrealism
|
|
|
New York: Tudor, 1967 Gray and white binding with gray and white titles, clean and tight, 36 pages plus 92 color illustrations. Hardbound. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. 7" by 6&1/4". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dallo spiritismo di leri alla metapsichica e parapsicologia di oggi (Italian)
|
|
|
Milano: Ceschina , 1965 Text in Italian. Clean and sturdy, 345 pages, edges rubbed. No Additional Printings Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9&1/4 by 6&3/4". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Damage Control
|
|
|
New York: D. Van Nostrand, 1944 Blue cloth binding with gilt titles and decoration, 247 pages, fold-outs and illustrations, cover and spine have damp stains . Hardbound. Good. 8&1/2" by 6". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Damned to Glory
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944 Red cloth binding with black titles and decoration, illustrated, 228 pages, corners lightly rubbed, page edges are age discolored. First Edition. Hardbound. Good. 7&3/4" by 5&3/4". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (318)Fine or New (37)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (192)
$10-25 (232)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (337)Paperback (215)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (165)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (555)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



