Titles starting with D from BookMine.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BookMine.com (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: BookMine.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1420
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
| 1) |
D.C. Jenkins Glass Co. Catalog. Pressed and Blown Glassware
|
|
|
Kokomo: Self published, 1984. Facsimile edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Owner name on cover. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. Carlos de Bracanca - A Paixao do Mar. Museu de Historia Natural
|
|
|
1997. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. Lawrence. The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
The DC-3. The Story of a Fabulous Airplane
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (edge chipped) jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
D-Day. 6 June 1944. The Normandy Landings
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Pub, 1992. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
D-Day. June 6, 1944: The Climatic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994. Second edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 7) |
DIY By Design. Over 30 Projects to Make and More Than 100 Design Ideas for Every Room in Your Home
|
|
|
London: Octopus, 1989. Reprint. Soft cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 8) |
DMU Datafile
|
|
|
Bristol: Metro, 1993. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
DNA: At the Core of Life Itself
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan, 1967. First edition. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
DNA Fingerprinting. A Introduction
|
|
|
New York: Stockton, 1990. First edition. Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
DNA Pioneers and Their Legacy
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1998. First edition. . Hard cover. . Near fine copy (very light spine cocking, owner inscription) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
DNA. The Secret of Life
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf. , 2003. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 13) |
DOW 100,000. Fact of Fiction
|
|
|
New York: New York Institute of Finance, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday and Co, 2003. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dad Gummit & Ma Foot
|
|
|
New York: Orchard, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Anita Riggio. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Daddy
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte, 1989. First edition, first printing. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daddy, Daddy, Be There
|
|
|
New York: Philomel, 1995. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Floyd Cooper. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daddy Lindsay. Highlights in the Colorful Career of a Man With a Vision (Ogden, Utah - inscribed by author)
|
|
|
Oakland: Claremont Press, 1954. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Inscribed by the author. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daddy of 'Em All. The Story of Cheyenne Frontier Days
|
|
|
Cheyenne: Flintlock Pub, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daddy's Roommate
|
|
|
Boston: Alyson, 1990. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1415)Fine or New (1149)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (385)$10-25 (756)
$25-50 (192)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (944)Paperback (456)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (426)With dust jacket (982)
Signed (49)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United States (1420)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



