Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Philip Emery

Bookseller: Philip Emery (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Philip Emery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence: The Life of an Outsider
Worthen, John

London, United Kingdom: Allen Lane. Fine/Fine. 2005. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 0713996137 518 pages, illustrated, maps, sources, index. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £21.25 ($34.50)
2) D. H. Lawrence Vol. 1 : The Early Years, 1885-1912
Worthen, John

Cambridge: Cambrdge University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0521254191 xxx + 626 pages, illustrated, maps, family tree, chronology, cue-titles and abbreviations, appendices, notes and sources, index, lengthy previous owner insscription on the front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
3) D.I.Y. Detente : A Guide to Meeting People in the Soviet Union
Pettitt, Ann; Baldwin, Linnie (eds.)

London: Quartet. Fine/Fine. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 070432606X 232 pages, illustrated, appendices. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.18)
4) D Is For Deadbeat
Sue Grafton

London: Macmillan. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 0333458192 8vo, 229 pages, not illustrated. Not price clipped. Binding has been repaired, page edges browned. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £93.50 ($151.79)
5) The D'Arblay Mystery
Freeman, R. Austin

Thirsk: House of Stratus. Very Good/ . 2001. Reprint. Paperback. 0755103505 238 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.44 ($3.96)
6) D-Day
Young, Peter

London : Bison, 1981. 0861240340. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/VG. ISBN 0861240340. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.38 ($10.36)
7) DMC Cross Stitch : Colour by Colour: More Than 100 Exquisite Designs
Fillippa, Elda and Mariarosa Schiaffino

London: Cassell. Very Good/Very Good. 1995. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0304345784 Ex public library with usual signs, 127 pages, illustrated, designs by Miky Dessein, photography by Elio Michelotti. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.68 ($7.60)
8) The D'Oliveira affair
D'Oliveira, Basil

London : Collins, 1969.. 1st edition. Near VG hbk with the dustwrapper pasted down. Ex public library copy. Inscription on the inside front cover. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.40 ($5.52)
9) The Da Capo Book of Rock & Roll Writing
Heylin, Clinton (editor)

U.S.A.: Da Capo Press, Incorporated. Fine/No Jacket. 2000. 1st Da Capo Edition. Paperback. 0306809206 8vo, 682 pages, not illustrated. Originally published as 'The Penguin Book of Rock and Roll Writing' (1992). Includes writings by Nik Cohn, Simon Frith, Ian Hunter, Lou Reed, Patti Smith, Tom Wolfe, Frank Zappa and many others. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.70)
10) Daddy
Steel, Danielle

London : Guild, 1990.. Reprint. 8vo, 314 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition hardback in very good condition dust jacket. Edges of pages are foxing and jacket is creased. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.40 ($5.52)
11) Daddy
Steele, Danielle

London : Guild, 1990.. Good reprint in grey cloth with gilt spine lettering. Back cover stained. Front endpaper removed. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.40 ($5.52)
12) Daddy-Long-Legs
Webster, Jean

Leicester : Knight, 1973. 0340040181. 6th impression, very good condition paperback. ISBN 0340040181 . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.98 ($4.84)
13) Dad's Army : the Defence of a Front Line English Village
Ableman, Paul

London : BBC Books, 1989. 0563208503. 1st edition. VG hbk bound in glazed pictorial boards. TV tie-in. ISBN 0563208503. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($13.80)
14) Dagbogsbalde om ol samt fortaellingen om Olfus
Petersen, Robert Storm

Kobenhavn : Carlsberg, 1957.. 1st edition. VG paperback. With a forward by Harald H. Lund. Text in Danish. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.60)
15) Daily Express, Tuesday, April 24, 1900
Daily Express

London : Wenborn, 1900 (later printing).. Facsimile of the 1st issue of the Daily Express. VG in newspaper broadsheet format. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.60)
16) The Daily Express sporting year
Emery, David (ed.)

London : Arena, 1988 185443022X. VG/vG . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.90)
17) Daily Mail Annual for Boys and Girls
French, Simon (ed.)

London: Daily Mail. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. Undated, 8vo, 208 pages, illustrated. Includes stories by Noel Streatfeild, Mollie Chappel and Enid Blyton. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.38 ($10.36)
18) Daily Mail Book of Home Plans : The Village Edition Spring / Summer 1992
Hoppit, David (ed.)

Redhill : Glencoe, 1992.. Quarto 160 pages, illustrated. Former library copy paperback in good condition. Usual stamps. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.70)
19) Daily Mail Book of Home Plans : Winter 1992/93
Hoppit, David (ed.)

Redhill : Glencoe, 1993.. Quarto, 112 pages, illustrated. Former public library paperback in good condition. Usual Stamps. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.70)
20) Daily Mail Book of Home Plans Summer 1993
Hoppit, David (ed.)

Redhill : Custom Group, 1993.. 4to, 128 pages, illustrated, plans. Former public library paperback with light creasing to the covers, otherwise very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.70)


Results 1 - 20 of 777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (362)
Fine or New (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (157)
$5-10 (243)
$10-25 (295)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (423)
Paperback (271)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (342)
With dust jacket (439)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (777)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: