Titles starting with D from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 144
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
DRays Measures of Poison (Limited edition signed by all contributors)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2002 First limited edition bound in quarter morocco and marbled boards, new unread book and jacket still in shrink wraps in F slipcase, number 201 of 400 copies signed by all 23 living contributors. A noir anthology published by McMillan to celebrate the 20th anniversary of his unique small press. Stories by 25 authors including Crumley, Connelly, Pelecanos, Jackson, DeMarinis, Willeford, Howard Browne, Sallis and others. Typical beautiful McMillan production; running to 710 pages, it is hi... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Damnation Game (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Ace Putnam, 1987 First edition 1st printing NF/NF book and dust jacket have slight edge wear and very mild yellowing, appears to be an uread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dance Hall of the Dead
|
|
|
The Armchair first thus reprint of the Hillerman classic, this is the 1st printing of the trade edition, with a new introduction by Hillerman. A Fine unread copy with black boards in Fine dust jacket, that has been signed by Hillerman on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dance Hall of the Dead
|
|
|
The Armchair first thus reprint of the Hillerman classic, this is the numbered limited edition produced in burgundy boards, similar to the collector’s edition boards, and housed in a burgundy slipcase, with a new introduction by Hillerman. A Fine unread copy in a Fine minus slipcase with slight shelf wear, no dust jacket as issued; signed by Hillerman on the limitation page. This is copy number 57 of 100 such copies.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dance Hall of the Dead
|
|
|
The Armchair first thus reprint of the Hillerman classic, this is the 1st printing of the collector edition, with a new introduction by Hillerman. A Fine minus unread copy with a slight spot of glue residue near the photo, in blue boards with silver gilt design and photo of Hillerman on front board, no dust jacket as issued; signed by Hillerman on the half title page.... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > Rare Collectible Mystery Books Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good plus book with light edge wear and a mild stain bottom corner area of back board, in a Near Fine jacket with light shelf wear; an unread copy of this Edgar winner signed by Block on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dance of the Scarecrows (signed 1st)
|
|
|
When a town statesman is murdered, everyone suspects the man who found the body, Jon Wilder, a quiet ornithologist. To clear ... read more
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dancing Alone in Mexico
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Subtitled – From the Border to Baja and Beyond. Wonderful essays about Mexico and her people; sort of a combination travel guide and love story. Jim Harrison blurb – Indispensible for the true traveler… Fine unread book in a Fine jacket. Signed by Butler on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dancing in the Dark
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1992 First edition 1st printing F/NF dust jacket has slight corner wear, promo material laid in. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dancing with the Uninvited Guest (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder Stoughton, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread, new copy signed by author on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dangerous Attachments (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dr. Sylvia Strange, forensic psychiatrist, treats prisoners. One of her patients, Lucas Watson, is accused of mutilating his ... read more
Villard, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Dangerous Summer
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine, unread book with light wear bottom edges and slight rub near top of spine, in a Good to Very Good jacket that is price-clipped with slight corner wear, some yellowing on white flaps, and rubbing both panels. Hemingway’s accounts of his visit to Spain during summer 1959 to follow a series of bullfights. James Michener provides a substantial Introduction. Book contains two sections of photos and also a Glossary of bullfighting terms.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dangerous Undertaking (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author on the title page, promo post card for Grave Undertaking laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dantes' Inferno (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2001 First Edition 1st printing, Fine minus book and jacket with light shelf and edge wear, an unread copy signed by the author on the title pageand dated4/19/01.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Alchemy (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Following the mysterious deaths of a number of scientists, the FBI calls in Dr, Sylvia Strange to help with their investigati... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dark As Night
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with lightly pushed spine ends and a couple of light rubs to page edges, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge wear and mild rubbing on both panels. Conard’s first book; a noir thriller; signed by Conard on the half title page and dated2/12/04.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Companion (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan Pubs, 2006 Starred review by Publishers' Weekly! First trade edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by author and publisher on the title page. There was an earlier edition published in France and this is the first US/English publication of this novel. Please enquire if you are interested in purchasing both the limited and a signed trade edition.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dark Companion (lettered limited)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 2006 Lettered limited first edition, Fine book, jacket and slipcase, still in publisher's shrinkwrap. This is copy XXX of 104 such copies, bound in quarter morocco over marbled paper-covered boards; signed and lettered by Nisbet on the limitation page. Short-listed for the 2007 Hammett prize.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $240.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dark Dreamers (signed limited)
|
|
|
Underwood Miller, 1990 Limited edition in traycase, number 122 of 297 copies signed by 26 of 28 contributors, including Stephen King, Dean R. Koontz, John Farris, Ricard Laymon, David Morrell, Richard Matheson, Robert McCammon, Clive Barker, Ramsey Campbell, and Graham Masterton, F/F copy, no dust jacket as issued - Collects 26 interviews with writers of horror - Bram Stoker Award (Non-Fiction).. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $435.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dark Feasts (UK 1st with error)
|
|
|
UK First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with pushes at spine ends and the typical page yellowing, in a Fine jacket, this is the first state version having computer command error on p. 233.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)Fine or New (104)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (141)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (50)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










