Titles starting with D from Memories Lost and Found
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found x
Results 1 - 20 of 525
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
The D.A. Breaks an Egg
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1949. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Shelf wear to boards at head and heel of spine; sticker residue to rear board. "Property of U.S. Navy": stamped to front endpaper, no other signs of library ownership. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
D.R. & Quinch's Totally Awesome Guide to Life
|
|
|
London: Titan Books, 1986. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Davis, Alan. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 8/09 frpm $20 ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 3) |
D.W. Griffith: An American Life
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/very good +. No remainder stamp. Light foxing & soiling to outer edges of textblock. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
D-99
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1962. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
The DC Comics Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing, 2004. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Adams, Neal; Anderson, Murphy; Byrne, John; Cole, Jack; Crandall, Reed; Ditko, Steve; Frazetta, Frank; Heath, Russ; Hughes, Adam; Infantino, Carmine; Kaluta, Mike; Kane, Gil; Kirby, Jack; Kubert, Joe; Ross, Alex; Toth, Alex; Wrightson, Berni et al. An encyclopedic, heavily illustrated guide to the characters of DC Comics. Half-inch tear at top of DJ spine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
DC Special Series #2 (Swamp Thing)
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Wrightson, Berni. Reprints Swamp Thing #1 and 2, with a new wraparound cover by Wrightson. This copy has been signed by Wrightson. Grades Very Fine to Near Mint by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
DC: The New Frontier, Volume One
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 2004. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Cooke, Darwyn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 8) |
DC/Marvel: Crossover Classics II
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marvel Comics/DC Comics, 1998. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Kitson, Barry; Romita Jr., John; Lim, Ron; Byrne, John. Reprints 4 crossover specials featuring Marvel & DC characters meeting each other. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
DNA: Promise and Peril
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2008. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 10) |
DT's
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Yahoo Productions , 1974. First printing. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Geiser, Dave. Underground comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York: Doubleday, 2003. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. 464 pp. Stated first edition with complete number line ending in "1. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Daily Spirit #2
|
|
|
Amsterdam, Netherlands: The Real Free Press, 1975. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Eisner, Will. Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from June 1, 1942 through Nov. 21, 1942. Rubbing to cover near spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Daily Spirit #3
|
|
|
Amsterdam, Netherlands: The Real Free Press, 1976. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Eisner, Will. Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from Nov. 23, 1942 through May 15, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Daily Spirit #4
|
|
|
Amsterdam, Netherlands: The Real Free Press, 1976. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Eisner, Will. Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from May 17 through Nov. 12, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Daisy & Donald: 7 from Daisy's Diary (Dynabrite Comic #11353)
|
|
|
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Co., 1979. First printing. Magazine. Fine. Barks, Carl (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dale Evans Comics #9
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 1950. First printing. Magazine. Poor/No Jacket. Toth, Alex; McArdle, Jim. Coverless copy, otherwise solid, contains an 8-page Sierra Smith story by Toth. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Damia's Children
|
|
|
In this third volume in the series that began with "The Rowan", Darian's children travel throughout the galaxy studying other... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace/Putnam, 1993. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Damn Senators: My Grandfather and the Story of Washington's Only World Series Championship
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Encounter Books, 2003. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Biography of longtime Washington Senators first baseman Joe Judge, a member of the 1924 World Series champs, written by his grandson. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dampyr 3: Sand Specters
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Idea & Design Works, 2005. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Rossi, Luca; Wood, Ashley (cover). Graphic novel translated into English from the original Italian. A vampire terrorizes an English village. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dampyr 4: Noturne in Red
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Idea & Design Works, 2005. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Dotti, Maurizio; Wood, Ashley (cover). Graphic novel translated into English from the original Italian. Good guys vs. vampires. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (501)Fine or New (205)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (189)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (332)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (525)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






