cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Everleaf Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Dancing at the Rascal Fair
Doig, Ivan

A novel set in the highlands of Montana, this is the central volume in Ivan Doig's Montana trilogy about Angus McCaskill, who... read more

Atheneum, 1987. First edition, first printing with full number line present. Pristine unread condition. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) Daniel Webster, the Completest Man
Webster, Daniel; Shewmaker, Kenneth E.; Current, Richard Nelson; Webster, Daniel

Dartmouth College, 1993. New and unread. Direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Dark Harbor
Hosp, Dvid

Boston lawyer David Hosp's mystery debut opens with a policeman discovering attorney Natalie Caldwell's corpse adrift in Bost... read more

Warner, 2005. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Darwin and Fundamentalism
Davies, Merryl Wyn

Darwin and Fundamentalism
Stock photo.
Totem Books, 2001. New book direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Dead North: An Alaska Mystery
Henry, Sue

Dead North: An Alaska Mystery
Stock photo.
On a road trip from Idaho to Alaska, down-on-her-luck Midwesterner Jessie Arnold encounters a frightened runaway teen, Patric... read more

William Morrow & Co, 2001. Book looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Dead Soul
Doss, James D.; Doss, James

Dead Soul
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2003. Clean and tight. Both dust jacket and book look new and unread. Faintest creasing to DJ edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Dearest Friend : A Life of Abigail Adams
Withey, Lynne

Dearest Friend : A Life of Abigail Adams
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition. New and unread. Slight shelf rubbing, barely apparent.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Death Takes Passage
Henry, Sue

While on board a celebratory cruise commemorating the Klondike gold rush, Alaska state trooper Alex Jensen is forced to inves... read more

Avon. First edition, first printing with full number line present. Dust jacket is un clipped and protected in an archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Death Trap
Henry, Sue

Death Trap
Stock photo.
Harpercollins, 2003. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Death Trap: An Alaska Mystery
Henry, Sue

Death Trap: An Alaska Mystery
Stock photo.
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2003. First printing, first edition. full number line present. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Looks new and unread.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) Death in the Afternoon
Hemingway, Ernest

London: Jonathan Cape, 1952. Fifth impression. Dark red cloth boards with gilt on spine. Clean, unmarked, tight, and not sunned. Wear to one corner only. FFEP missing. Jacket has minor chipping at head of spine and tiny chip at two corners. Colors still bright. 30s. price in tact. Tiny sticker from the "British Literary Centre, Tokyo" on back flap.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) Death of Riley
Bowen, Rhys

Death of Riley
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2002. First edition so stated, first printing with full number line. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Death of an Ardent Bibliophile: A Peter McGarr Mystery
Gill, Bartholomew

William Morrow & Co, 1995. First edition with full number line present. Dust jacket is unclipped and is protected in an archival Mylar sleeve. Minor shelf rubbing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery
Stock photo.
Twilight, 1999. First printing, first edition. Looks new and unread.Remainder mark on top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Decorative Finishes: Easy & Elegant Effects for Home Accessories, Walls & Floors
Ennis, Sheila

Decorative Finishes: Easy & Elegant Effects for Home Accessories, Walls & Floors
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2002. New copy, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Deja Dead
Reichs, Kathleen J

Deja Dead
Stock photo.
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan tracks down a vicious serial killer in Montreal.

Scribner, 1997. Looks new and unread. Minimal edge wrinkling to dust jacket from shelf wear, but virtually unnoticable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Democracy : A History of Ideas
DeWiel, Boris

University of British Columbia Press, 2001. New book, direct from the distributor. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) A Density of Souls
Rice, Christopher

Growing up in New Orleans in the mid-1990s, four young adults find their friendship tested by everything from suicide to homo... read more

Miramax, 2000. Clean and tight. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Stated first edition. Number line begins with "2.". Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) The Depths Of Solitude: A Brodie Farrell Mystery
Bannister, Jo

The Depths Of Solitude: A Brodie Farrell Mystery
Stock photo.
Minotaur Books, 2004. New book, direct from the publisher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) Desertion During the Civil War
Lonn, Ella

Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1998. NEW BOOK. Direct from the publisher. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (32)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: