Titles starting with D from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Dacnomanie: Suivi De Marie-Jeanne Et Autres Fuels De Fou ; Suivi De Haikai-47 Poemes
|
|
|
Lanctot, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text- poetry, very light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Daisy Miller: A Dark Comedy of Manners
|
|
|
DAISY MILLER is often thought of as the quintessential James novel: the story of the innocent abroad who is corrupted by cont... read more
Twayne Pub, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. light bumping to head and heel of spine, solid binding, tan cloth, text is clean and unmarked, light edge wear to jacket, mylar covered ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dalai Lama, My Son: A Mother's Story
|
|
|
In this autobiography, the mother of Tenzin Gyatso relates her own life in Tibet and recalls from her own perspective the eve... read more
Viking Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light rolling to bottom of spine, previous owner's name inside front cover, jacket in nice shape and protected by mylar cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dance of a Fallen Monk: The Twists and Turns of a Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Perseus Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Dancer's Illusion
|
|
|
Signet, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, unmarked throughout ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dancing Girls and Other Stories
|
|
|
Fourteen stories, many of them full of Atwood's characteristic satirical humor, and many of them about the difficulties men a... read more
McClelland and Stewart, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light rubbing to base of spine, black boards, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, bookplate pasted on ffep, light pencil marks on ffep, appears to be the first printing of the first Canadian edition, jacket has very light edge wear and very light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dancing with Fear : Tips and Wisdom from Breast Cancer Survivors
|
|
|
Tikka Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Danger Tree : Memory, War, and the Search for a Family's Past
|
|
|
MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, just a hint od edge wear.The Story of the Goodyear's of Newfoundland. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Dangerous Place : California's Unsettling Fate
|
|
|
Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. some bumping to head and tail of spine, solid binding, text is clean and crisp, jacket has a touch of edge wear, has been very well protected in mylar ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Dangerous Wives and Sacred Sisters: Social and Symbolic Roles of Women in Nepal
|
|
|
Columbia Univ Pr, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. red cloth, text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to head of spine, top of spine has a very light forward lean, dust jacket is quite nice, onlu light edge wear, overall al nice copy of this interesting title. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dans La Tempete Le Cardinal Leger et La Revolution Tranquille
|
|
|
Les Editions De L'Homme, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dans Les Coulisses Du Musee
|
|
|
Fallois, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Daphne Du Maurier
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. minor edge wear to dust jacket, no rips, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dar Es Salaam
|
|
|
A 14-year-old named Tatum, in Tanzania with her family, lusts after a man she meets there, and channels all her energies (whi... read more
Bridge Works Pub Co, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, no creasing ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Darkness Yielding: Angles on Christmas, Holy Week and Easter
|
|
|
Cairns Publications, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and edge wear, no creases, 321pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Das Reich: The Military Role of 2nd Ss Division
|
|
|
Arms & Armour, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light scratching on jacket, rubbing to corners, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Daughter of Autumn
|
|
|
Woman Magazine. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, green and orange cover, 310pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daughter of Christopher Columbus: A Novel in Verse
|
|
|
Guernica Editions, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. signed by Mr. Browning; light shelf wear, light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Daughters of Earth
|
|
|
Chatto and Windus, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar, a few small closed tears along top edge, sunning to spine, binding is solid, text is clean and unmarked; coral colored boards, 63pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
David Bowie
|
|
|
Firefly Books Ltd, 1911. Trade Paperback. Very Good. black and white cover with light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, 198pp, index, many photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (80)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (14)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
Canada (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






