Titles starting with D from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 1342
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
D.A. BREAKS AN EGG
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Morrow, c1949, First ediiton, hardcover, a solid GOOD+ COPY; In a fair dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.A. CALLS IT MURDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle Books 1941 "Triangle Books Edition", hardcover, name on; Ffep, pages toned, nice solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.A. CALLS IT MURDER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G+D c1937 third printing, black cloth hardcover, ; Previous owner's name on front free end page, otherwise pages bright, clean and solid, VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
D.A. COOKS A GOOSE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle Books 1946 "Triangle Books Edition", brown cloth; Hardcover, pages toned, nice solid copy, near VERY GOOD . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
D.A. GOES TO TRIAL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle Books 1945 reprint, hardcover, pages toned, clean and; Solid, near VERY GOOD . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
D.A. HOLDS A CANDLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World 1945 fourth printing, hardcover, stain on front cover, ; Pages toned, nice solid copy, near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
D.A. HOLDS A CANDLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
William Morrow, c1938, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, no internal markings, a tight solid copy, some soiling to covers, GOOD+ In an about GOOD dustjacket, that is missing a 2-1/2 x 1-1/2 piece at the top of spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
D. A. HOLDS A CANDLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Triangle, 1942. HARDCOVER. Red-orange cloth. Usual "Triangle, ; Wartime browning" to pages. Light wear, light-to-moderate soil. FAIR. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
D. A. HOLDS A CANDLE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
World, first Tower Books printing, 1944. Hardcover. Blue boards. ; Name front free endpaper. Pages the usual wartime tan. Light discoloratio n to endpapers, faint smudge on rear endpaper. Clean, tight, unworn, VERY GOOD copy, in original dustjacket with moderate wear, light chipping, DJ about fair. In new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
D.H. LAWRENCE / THE STORY OF A MARRIAGE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, c.1994, hardcover, book club edition, ; B/w photo section, indexed, 620 pages, clean, bright and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
D.H. LAWRENCE'S AMERICAN JOURNEY / A STUDY IN LITERATURE AND MYTH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Press of Case West. Reserve Univ. , c1970, hardcover, ; Pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD. In a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
D IS FOR DAHL / A GLORIUMPTIOUS A-Z GUIDE TO THE WORLD OF ROALD DAHL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2005. Hardcover. 2005 edition, many b/w illustrations, small remainder mark on bottom edge, else clean and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
D IS FOR DUTCH / A LAST REGIONAL NOVEL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace, c1934, First edition, grey cloth hardcover, ; Ex-library with usual distinctions, moderate wear and soiling to covers, a solid copy, covers GOOD, contents GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
DABA'S TRAVELS FROM OUADDA TO BANGUI
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pantheon c1970, color illus hardcover, clean, bright and solid, ; Illustrated, VERY GOOD . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 15) |
DADDY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delacorte, c1989, Bk Club Ed, two-tone blue, clean, bright, and; Solid, near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ with light chipping around edges. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
DADDY'S GIRL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
M. A. Donohue, no date, hardcover, light wear to spine, ; Spine ends and corners, some small ripples of cloth on covers, front hinge starting, cracked at page 58, still a sound, GOOD+ copy, in a lightly soiled, GOOD dustjacket with some wear on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
DADDY'S GIRL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Burt, color illustrated hardcover, wear top and bottom of spine; And corners, name on fep, bright and solid, else GOOD+ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
DADDY'S GIRL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York Book Co. 1911, decorated blue cloth hardcover, ; A nice old well loved, well read copy, in about GOOD+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 19) |
DAEMONS, INC. / 2 IN 1 VOLUME / EYE OF THE DAEMON / EYES OF THE EMPRESS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SFBC Fantasy Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 2 in 1 volume, pages bright, a tight solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
DAFFY DOWN DILLIES / SILLY LIMERICKS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Caroline House. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Color illustrated throughout by John O'Brien, pages bright, a solid copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; Color Illustrations; about 10x8" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1342)Filter by condition:
VG or better (181)Fine or New (16)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (942)
$10-25 (352)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1163)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (474)With dust jacket (1182)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (1342)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
