Titles starting with D from Practical Plants
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Practical Plants (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Practical Plants x
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Dalmatian Days: coasting Along debatable Shores Where latin and Slav Meet
|
|
|
National Geographic, 1928. Disbound. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall--Disbound, pages 47-90, colored illustrations ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Danish Maritime Museum, Kronborg Castle Guide to the Collections
|
|
|
Elsinore, 1969. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Davenport, a Pictorial History 1836-1986 The Sesquicentennial Edition
|
|
|
G. Bradley Publishing, Inc, 1985. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 094028605XLimited edition, #2304 of 3000, signed by author; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.00
|
|
| 4) |
Day Symbols of the Maya Year
|
|
|
Bureau of American Ethnology, 1897. First Edition. Disbound. Good. Disbound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dead Aim
|
|
|
When a young woman, a virtual stranger, dies in his arms, Robert Mallon tires to uncover her past. Hiring a detective, Mallon... read more
Random House, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Signed by author on bookplate from Orange County Literary Society sponsored by Northern Trust and Register ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 366 pages; Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dead Towns of Alabama
|
|
|
The University of Alabama Press, 1977. Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket; Jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Deann Melton Masters and Lovers
|
|
|
Roswell Museum and Art Center, 2007. Softcover. Very Good. ` ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Debugging Your Horse A User-Friendly Guide to Restoring Your Normally Quiet Horse after His Hard Disk Has Crashed!
|
|
|
K & B Products, 1998. Softcover. Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 319 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Denetsosie
|
|
|
Navaho Curriculum Center, 1969. Soft Cover. Good. The Grandmother, Birth and boyhood of Denetsosie, School days and learning to be a medicine man, Stock reduction, Political life, hopes for Navajoland, Trading posts, rodeos and fairs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 51 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dental Cosmos: a Monthly Record of Dental Science Volume XLVII--1905
|
|
|
The S. S. White Dental Manufacturing Co, 1905. Hardcover. Good; Boards heavily worn. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Der Brenz Entlang (Along the Brenz) Yasu Eguchi
|
|
|
Austin Gallery, Inc, 1981. Softcover. Good; Calculations for hanging o. 4to 11" - 13" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Desert Stories: A Reader's Guide to the Sonoran Borderlands
|
|
|
Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. English and spanish, Chapter headings are as follows: Introduction, Contemporary scene, History, Native American Cultures, Fiction and poetry, Natural history and the environment, General and miscellaneous, Films and videos. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 90 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Design Rendering Techniques A Guide to Drawing and Presenting Design Ideas
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 160 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
Determinants of Neuronal Identity
|
|
|
Academic Press, Incorporated, 1992. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good. Chapter headings are as follows: Specification of neuronal identity in Caenorhabditis elegans, Segmental differentiation of lineally homologous neurons in the central nervous system of the leech, Control of central neurogenesis in the leech, Intrinsic and extrinsic factors influencing the development of retzius neurons in the leech nervous system, The generation of neuronal diversity in the Drosophila embryonic central nervous syste... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 15) |
Diamonds The Evolution of the Ballpark
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 259 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Diccionario Tecnico De Electromecanica: Ingles-Espanol
|
|
|
Limusa Noriega Edtores, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Dictionary of International Business Terms
|
|
|
Amacom, 1998. Hard Cover. Good; Owner name on ffep. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
Die Hohe Schule Der Hypnose
|
|
|
Ariston Verlag, 1977. Hard Cover. Good in Good dust jacket. In German, Ein abriss der geschichte der hypnose, Einleitung, Voraussetzungen der hypnose und hypnosetechniken, Kennzeichen der hypnose, Die vorgangsweise in der praxis, Besondere arten der hypnose, Hypnose bei schwierigen personen, Moglichkeiten und grenzen der hypnose, Ihre praxis in fremd- und selbsthypnose, Hypnosetests, Selbthynose, Zusammenfassung, Literaturhinweise, Abbildungen; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Digital Communication Systems
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 432 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Diplazoniae of Arizona (hymenoptera: ichneumonidae)
|
|
|
University of Arizona, 1958. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 10 pages ... more information
Offered by Practical Plants (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
$10-25 (16)$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



