Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (6)
With photos (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) A DICTIONARY OF ART AND ARTISTS
PETER AND LINDA. MURRAY

Penguin, 1971. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Second edition, soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, former owners name, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$3.61
2) DIX CONTES MODERNES Des Meilleurs Auteurs Du Jour
H. A. Potter

Ginn & Company, 1901. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 1901 edition. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge scuffing, writing and underlining throughout in pencil, faint water marks on cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$4.49
3) DOCTRINE IN THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND
Unknown

SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING CHRISTIAN KNOWLEDGE, 1938. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, spine fading, pencil underlining, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$6.74
4) Daily Guideposts, 1991
guideposts

Guideposts, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner inscription ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.49
5) Dan Hyland Police Reporter
Norton Jonathan

The Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1936-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge scuffing, pages are tan, writing on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.30
6) Danger Guys: Hollywood Halloween (Danger Guys)
Tony Abbott; Illustrator-Suwin Chan

Danger Guys: Hollywood Halloween (Danger Guys)
HarperTrophy, 1994-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.87
7) Daniel Martin
Fowles; Illustrator-No Illustrator

Signet Book, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.11
8) The Dark Island
V. Sackville-West

Doubleday Doran, 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Dark blue boards with silver gilt decorative design no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light edge scuffing, tanning, former owner name in fine script on the first inside page. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$3.48
9) Dark Towers - Three Romantic Mysteries
Victoria Holt, Mary Stewart, Daphne Du Maurier

Nelson Doubleday, 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner name and review ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$2.37
10) Daryl borrows a brother
Janet Martin Sensenig

Rod and Staff Publishers, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light ex-school library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.23
11) Das Jazzbuch: Von Rag bis Rock : Entwicklung, Elemente, Definition d. Jazz, Musiker, Sanger, Combos, Big Bands, Electric Jazz, Jazz-Rock d. siebziger Jahre ... ausfuhrl. Discographie (Bucher des Wissens)
Joachim Ernst Berendt

Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1975. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Text in German. Soft cover, good condition, light page wrinkles and edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$41.37
12) Data Analysis: An Introduction (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)
Michael S. Lewis-Beck

Data Analysis: An Introduction (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)
Stock photo.
Sage Publications, Inc, 1995-01-17. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, former owner name ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$5.25
13) Dateline 2000: The New Higher Education Agenda
Dale Parnell

Community College Pr/Amer Assoc, 1990-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed. Signed by author "To Sandy Ritter - ...a great friend and colleague... Thanks for your leadership - Dale Parnell 2-25-90" Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$14.99
14) David Copperfield: Volume 1
Charles Dickens

J. H. Sears & Company, Inc. Publishers, New York. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Slim volume, red boards with decorative gilt title and pattern no dust jacket, undated circa approximately early 1900's, very good condition, light fading around edges and spine, pages are tan. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)




$11.24
15) Davis: A novel
John Scanlan

Doubleday, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First edition, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.56
16) The Day Kennedy Was Shot
Jim Bishop

Funk & Wagnalls, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.49
17) Day and Nights
Konstantine:Translated By Barnes, Joseph Simonov

Simon and Schuster, 1945. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge bumps, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$5.57
18) The Day of the Star Cities
John Brunner

Ace Books, Inc, 1965. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Ace F-361, soft cover, good condition, fine line cover crease, pages are tan. Was this the beginning of the world's end? ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.23
19) A Dead One In Berlin
Ulf Miehe

Bantam, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear and toning, page toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.93
20) Deadly Honeymoon
Lawrence Block

Macmillan and Company, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1st printing. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$48.74
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations