Titles starting with D from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 366
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
THE D.A. DRAWS A CIRCLE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB NOV 15 1939. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: THE THIRD D.A.DOUG SELBY COURTROOM MYSTERY WITH D.J. ILLUSTRATION BY. ISBN: R. E. FALCONER. BOOK IS NEAR FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUTWITH TANNED ENDPAPERS. D.J. IS CHIP-WORN AT CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS WITHQUITE A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS, CREASES TO THE REAR FLAP, A TRACE OFSUNNING TO THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEANAND TIGHT COPY WITH NO REMAIND... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $265.00
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. LAWRENCE: A FIRST STUDY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: JONATHAN CAPE/HARRISON SMITH. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1930. FIRST EDITION. BRITISH SHEETS WITH AMERICAN TITLE PAGE A CANCEL . BLACK CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES AND PUBLISHER'S LOGO TO THE SPINE AND FRONT COVER WITH TOP EDGE STAINED BLACK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS SOME VERY MODEST LOSS AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH SOME LIGHT SOIL TO THE TAN D.J., AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MA... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. L. MOODY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MACMILLAN CO (THE). NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB JUNE 1930. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AND DATED AUG 22, 1930 IN NORTHFIELD MASS . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. TEXT IS SLIGHTLY BROWED WTIH NEWSPAPER SHADOW TO THE ENDPAPERS. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
DAD
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/NF. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. HAS VERY SLIGHT CORNER WEAR. AN EXCELLENT COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
DAD
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/VG. 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J HAS A BIT OF CORNER AND SPINE-END WEAR WITH A TEAR AT THE TOP OFTHE SPINE AND A FEW TINY TEARS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERYNICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE DAFFODIL SKY
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. NF/VG. PUB (1956). HARDCOVER. ISBN: PROBABLE FIRST EDITION, ALTHOUGH THIS IS NOT STATED, NOR ARE ANY DATES. ISBN: NOR INDICATION OF PRINTING GIVEN. DUST WRAPPER CONTAINS REVIEWS OF BATES' "THE SLEEPLESS MOON" WHICH WASPUBLISHED IN THE SUMMER OF 1956 IN ENGLAND. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR ABOOK-PLATE ON THE FRONT PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY WORN AT THECORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH MODERATE RUBBING TO THE BLACK FRONT PANEL OFTHE D.J. AND A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS. A VERY NICE COP... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE DAISY DUCKS
|
|
|
BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A DOC ADAMS SUSPENSE NOVEL. D.J. HAS A SHORT NICK AT THE BOTTOM REAR SPINE CORNER. AN EXCELLANTCOPY.. Keywords: MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
DAKOTA WAR WHOOP: INDIAN MASSACRES AND WAR IN MINNESOTA
|
|
|
CHICAGO, IL: THE LAKESIDE PRESS. FINE/NONE. PUB 1965. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: EDITED BY DALE L. MORGAN. Keywords: LAKESIDE CLASSICS, BLUE, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE DAM
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ATHENEUM. FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITHFAINT IMPRESSION SUNNING TO THE SPINE. D.J. IS ALSO ABOUT FINE WTIHSOME LIGHT SUNNING OF THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. ANEXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: FANTASY, DISASTER FICTION, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
DAMAGE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1991. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST NOVEL. Keywords: FIRST BOOK, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
DAMASCUS GATE
|
|
|
BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1998. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Keywords: NOVEL, SIGNED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
DAMBALLAH
|
|
|
LONDON: ALLISON & BUSBY. F/NF. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST HARDCOVER EDITION PUBLISHED ORIGINALLY AS A PBO IN 1981. BLANK REAR PANEL IS LIGHTLY SCRATCHED. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAMBALLAH
|
|
|
LONDON: ALLISON & BUSBY. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1984. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FIRST HARDCOVER EDITION PUBLISHED ORIGINALLY AS A PBO IN 1981. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE DAME IN THE KIMONO: HOLLYWOOD, CENSORSHIP, AND THE PRODUCTION CODE FROM THE 1920S TO THE 1960S
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: GROVE WEIDENFELD. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1990. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK .. Keywords: CENSORSHIP, HOLLYWOOD. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
DAMIA
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: AN ACE/PUTNAM BOOK. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1992. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE DAMNATION GAME
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). FINE IN FINE D.J.. 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A LIGHTLY STAMPED "P" ON THE TOP EDGE. AN EXCELLANT COPY. . Keywords: HORROR, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. NF WRAPS. 1991. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: ADVANCE READING COPY/UNCORRECTED BOUND GALLEYS OF EDGAR AWARD WINNER. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A PUBLICATION DATE IN BLACK MAGIC MARKER ON THEVERSO OF THE FRONT COVER.. Keywords: ARC, CRIME FICTION, DETECTIVE NOVEL, UNCORRECTED PROOF, EDGAR AWARD, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: MORROW (WM) & CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1991. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE/A MATT SCUDDER NOVEL 1991. ISBN: EDGAR AWARD FOR THE BEST MYSTERY NOVEL. Keywords: SIGNED, CRIME FICTION, DETECTIVE NOVEL, EDGAR AWARD, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DANCE OF DEATH
|
|
|
LONDON: HERBERT JENKINS LIMITED. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1927. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISSLIGHTLY DUST-SOILED WITH A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS, A TINY TEAR ATTHE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, MODEST DARKENING TO THE SPINE PANEL, AND ISNOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SHORT STORIES, FANTASY, SUPERNATURAL TALES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE DANCE OF DEATH AND OTHER TALES
|
|
|
LONDON: HERBERT JENKINS LIMITED. VERY GOOD+ WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1927. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. RED CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE AND BLINDTITLES TO THE UPPER COVER, DECORATIVE ENDPAPERS, AND TOP EDGE STAINEDRED. BOOK'S SPINE IS MODERATELY SUNNED WITH DULLED BUT STILL VERYREADABLE SPINE TITLES, A BOOK-PLATE ON THE FRONT PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER, ANDJUST A TOUCH OF SOIL TO THE BOARDS. A VERY NICE CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY OFTHIS EARLY REPRINT COLLECTION.. Keywords: SUPERNATURAL STORIE, FANTASY. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (129)$25-50 (134)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (313)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (28)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United States (366)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



