| 1) |
D.H.Lawrence : Novelist
|
|
|
Penguin Books, Harmondsworth. Paperback, 1st Peregrine edition, 1964. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence: Body of Darkness
|
|
|
Hutchinson, London. Softcover, 1st edition, 1971. Good paperback ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.10)
|
|
| 3) |
D.H.Lawrence. The Rainbow and Women in Love : a selection of critical essays
|
|
|
Macmillan, London. 1st paperback edition, 1969. Paperback. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 4) |
D.H. Lawrence's John Thomas and Lady Jane According to Spike Milligan : Part II of Lady Chatterley's Lover
|
|
|
Michael Joseph, London. Hardcover, 2nd impression before publication, 1995. ISBN - 0718139976. Purple cloth gilt, 8vo, 169pp. Very Good / Very Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 5) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
Corgi, softcover, 2004. ISBN - 0552154016. A murder in the Paris Louvre leads Harvard Professor Robert Langdon and French cryptologist Sophie Nevue on a hunt through the cathedrals & castles of Europe to an ingenious code hidden in the works of Leonardo da Vinci. Paperback. 593pp. Very good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 6) |
Dad Help Me Please
|
|
|
W.H. Allen, London. Hardcover, 1st edition, 1990. The story of Derek Bentley hanged for a murder he did not commit. Grey cloth boards with gilt spine lettering, 8vo, maps, black & white plates, index, 202pp. Very Good copy in good d/w ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 7) |
Daddy, We Hardly Knew You
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London. Hardcover, 1st edition, 1989. Ex-library, otherwise good in protected d/w ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.62)
|
|
| 8) |
Daisy Miller and Other Stories : edited with an Introduction by Michael Swan
|
|
|
DAISY MILLER is often thought of as the quintessential James novel: the story of the innocent abroad who is corrupted by cont... read more
Penguin, softcover, reprinted 1983. ISBN - 0140067213. Penguin Modern Classics edition. Other stories include - The Last of the Valerii, The Real Thing, The Lesson of the Master. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 9) |
Damia's Children
|
|
|
Book Club Associates, London. Hardcover, reprint, 1993. Blue cloth gilt, 8vo, 264pp. Very Good copy in v.g. d/w ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.22)
|
|
| 10) |
Dan Leno & the Limehouse Golem
|
|
|
Minerva, London. Softcover, reprint 1995. Very Good Large Paperback ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 11) |
Dancing with Eva
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, softcover, 1st, 2007. ISBN - 0743275683. Novel dealing with the impact of the past on the present, in which a woman who was in Hitler's bunker and later married her British Army interrogator is re-visited by a man from that past. Very good paperback. Near New ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.35)
|
|
| 12) |
Dangerous Dancing
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, London. Hardcover, 1st edition, 1992. Black cloth with gilt lettering, 8vo, 24cms x 15.5cms, 330pp. Very Good, slightly cocked, page edges sl. browned. D/w very good unpriceclipped. Original, funny & tender, the story charts the progress of the Sweet Fanny Addams all-female dance group. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 13) |
The Dangerous Edge
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, London. Hardcover, 1ST EDITION, 1993. Cloth boards, 8vo. Very Good copy in good d/w ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 14) |
Dangerous Fictions
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, London. 1st edition, hardback, 1989. Blue boards with gold lettering on spine and fr. board. 165pp. Pictorial cover. Very Good copy in good d/w. Unpriceclipped. Owner's inscription on f.e.p. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.95
($4.74)
|
|
| 15) |
Daniel Martin
|
|
|
Picador, softcover, 1989. ISBN - 033030884X. Ambitious and large-scale novel that tackles the important question of how to live. Trade paperback. 704pp. Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 16) |
The Dante Club : a novel
|
|
|
Vintage, softcover, 2004. Historical thriller set in Boston in 1865 where a small group of elite scholars prepares to introduce Dante's vision of hell to America. ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 17) |
The Dark Half
|
|
|
New English Library, softcover, 1990. Good paperback ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 18) |
Dark Homecoming
|
|
|
HarperCollins, London. Hardcover, 1st U.K. edition, 1998. Black boards with silver lettering on spine, 353pp. Good copy in very good unpriceclipped d/w ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.81)
|
|
| 19) |
Daughter of Fortune trans. from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden
|
|
|
Flamingo, London. Softcover, 1st thus, 2000. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.81)
|
|
| 20) |
Daughters of Britannia : the Lives and Times of Diplomatic Wives
|
|
|
This study of the women who accompanied their husbands abroad as members of England's foreign service ranges from the 17th ce... read more
Flamingo, softcover, 2000. ISBN - 0006387802. Trade Paperback. Illustrations, notes, bibliog., index, 321pp. Very Good. Owner's name on 1st leaf ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.35
($2.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (129)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




