Titles starting with D from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Dangerous Passions
|
|
|
Signet, 2005. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0451216237. 2005 edition. Publisher: Signet Books. 384 pages long. Size: 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: More than anything, Lady Eve Halliday wants vengeance. Fortunately, working for the ultrasecret fellowship of the Black Phoen... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
Daring Prows - Great Voyages of Exploration
|
|
|
Abelard-Schuman, 1963. Hardcover book is in very good condition with a dust jacket which is also very good. Mylar cover over dust jacket. Inside of book, pages are clean with no stains. Ex-library edition with library stamp / card holder. A few black and white pictures inside the book. Publisher: Abelard-Schuman. 1963 edition. Cat#63-8635. NO ISBN #. 224 pages long. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION FROM DUST JACKET: Charles Gibson's latest work is essentially a book o... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
Darkness Bound
|
|
|
When sexual role-playing turns into a murderous game, Seattle stockbroker Dillon Masters realizes that someone is trying to f... read more
Onyx, 2000. Paperback book is in very good condition, book has been read a couple of times. Inside of book pages are still crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0451409450. Year: Oct 2000. 408 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Publisher: Onyx. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Teasingly erotic, Brooks's first novel is that rarest of sexual thrillers, in which the sex isn't gratuitous but ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Daughter of Troy
|
|
|
An ancient Greek prophetess and queen, Briseis tells a shipwrecked youth the story of the Iliad.
Harper Pernnial, 1998. Paperback. New/None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
Desperado
|
|
|
Mercenary Cord Romero and his now grown-up and surprisingly beautiful childhood friend Maggie Barton team up to destroy a chi... read more
Mira, 2002. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Very minor wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. 2002 edition. ISBN# 155166920X. 304 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Publisher: Mira Books. Soldier of Fortune series. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Lovely Maggie Barton and hardbitten Cord Romero share a tangled and complicated past. While still a young girl, Maggie f... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Devil's Corner
|
|
|
This thriller from the bestselling author of the Rosato & Associates series borrows elements from an actual drug-trafficking ... read more
Harper Collins, 2005. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. ISBN# 0060742887. 2005 edition. 393 pages long. Approx: 8.5 by 5.5 by 1. Publisher: Harper Collins. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: When prosecutor Vicki Allegretti arrives at a rowhouse to meet a confidential informant, she finds herself in the wrong place at t... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
Discovery Exploration Through the Centuries
|
|
|
Michael Friedman Publishing, 1990. Hard Cover book in very good / like new condtion. with dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear on edges. A couple of tears on binding edge which have been repaired. Pages inside crisp and clean, no stains. Tight binding. Clean. Black hardcover with white lettering on the edge. Illustrated. ISBN 0886658403. 1990 edition. Publisher: Michael Friedman. Size: 10.5 x 14. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Discovery: Exploration Through the Centuries captivates the reader as it ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 8) |
Domino
|
|
|
A young artist in 18th-century London paints the portrait of an aristocratic beauty. His story, and hers, and the stories of ... read more
Walker & Company, 2002. Book is in new condition, pages are crisp and clean, unread condition. Dust jacket shows slight of wear along edges, shelf wear. Price sticker on front. ISBN 0802733786. 2002 edition. 438 pages long. Publisher: Walker & Co. Additional pictures of condition are available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: The society ball was George Cautley's introduction to the London he had dreamed about, a world of wealth, beauty, and wit, of patrons and scoundrels. It would also be his introduct... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Doorkeepers, The
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 2003. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0843952407. 2003 edition. Publisher: Leisure Books. 352 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Occult rituals encoded in a nursery rhyme provide a passport to a topsy-turvy realm of terror in this lively but ra... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Dragon Quintet: Five Original Short Novels
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2005. Trade Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No creasing on binding edge. Minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0765311364. 2005 edition. Publisher: Tor Books. 302 pages long. Approx: 9 by 6 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: There be dragons of all spots and stripes in this solid anthology from editor Kaye (The Vampire Sextette), showcasing ori... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Dragon Reborn (Wheel of Time)
|
|
|
In the third book in the epic Wheel of Time series, Rand must secure a sword named Callendor before he can fulfill the prophe... read more
Tor Book - Tom Doherty, 1993. Book Description: The Wheel of Time turns, and Ages come and pass. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow.Rand Al'Thor is the Dragon Reborn-- able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it. Rand knows only that he must face the Dark One in a battle to the death. Ahead of him lies the next great test for...The Dragon Reborn. Paperback. Very Good/None. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Dragonlance Legends Complete Gift Set, 3 Book Trilogy, Vol 1 to 3
|
|
|
TSR, 1986. 3 BOOK SET - VOL 1 TIME OF THE TWINS, VOL 2 WAR OF THE TWINS, VOL 3 TEST OF THE TWINS, New in unread condition, minor shelf wear on edges. ISBN 0880382651, 088038266X, 0880382678. All 3 are 1986 first printing editions. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New/None. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dragonlance Tales Complete Gift Book Set ( Vol 1, Vol 2, Vol 3)
|
|
|
TSR, 1987. 3 BOOK SET - THE MAGIC OF KRYNN, KENDER, GULLY DWARVES AND GNOMES, LOVE AND WAR. All 3 books are 1987 first printing editions. ISBN 0880384549, 0880383828, 0880384549. New in unread condition, minor shelf wear on edges. Pages crisp and clean. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. New/None. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 14) |
Dreams of Jeannie and Other Stories
|
|
|
Five Star, 2003. Hardcover book is in new, never been read condition. Dust jacket is same condition. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. Slight wear on edge of dust jacket. Picture is a stock photo. 204 pages long. 2003 edition. ISBN 0786254408. Approx 8 1/2 x 6 x 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 11 tales featuring such favorite sleuths, psychic and otherwise, as Freddie O'Neal, Mariana Morgan and Faith Cassidy. Five Stars is pleased to pres... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Dry Bone Memories
|
|
|
Key Porter Books, 2001. With protean virtuosity, Cecil Foster is back on the Canadian publishing scene with an extraordinary novel of love and risk, of loss and redemption. As Dry Bone Memories opens, Edmund, the narrator, is flying away from Barbados and into an American witness protection program. He is driven by guilt and grief to try to understand how he has come to this pass, and the novel unfolds as layers of memory reveal the story. Edmund had always lived in the shadow of his older "brother&quo... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Dust of Eden
|
|
|
Onyx, 2004. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0451411382. 2004 edition. Publisher: Onyx Books. 368 pages long. Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Before the world was born, there was the Dust of Eden-blood-red earth from which all else was created. The last deposit of th... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















