Titles starting with D from Cupboard Maker Books
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1345
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
| 1) |
The D.A. Calls It Murder by Erle Stanley Gardner
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Blakiston Company. Hardcover. The book has some edgewear, and the pages are tanned from age. The hinges are a little loose at the title page. The dust jacket is present, but it is edgeworn with chips with creases. Doug Selby nearly loses his job as D.A. before solving the murder of the unidentified minister. . Good. 1945. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.51
|
|
| 2) |
The D.A. Cooks a Goose by Erle Stanley Gardner by Erle Stanley Gardner
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company. Hardcover. The book has a slant, some edgewear, and the pages are browned from age. The covers are also soiled. The ffep is missing and the hinges are a little loose. This is a mystery based upon a hit and run accident. . Fair. 1942. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 3) |
The D.A. Goes to Trial by Erle Stanley Gardner by Erle Stanley Gardner by Erle Stanley Gardner
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books. Hardcover. The book has some shelf wear, and the pages are browned from age. The spine is also discolored and there is some soiling on the covers. There is a former owner's name and address stamp on the first free endpaper. This is a mystery about dead hobo who becomes the key to a case after he is cremated. . Fair. 1945. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 4) |
D.E.S.: The Bitter Pill
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey: Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399310088 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 256 pages. . Fair. 1983. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The D.L. Moody Collection: The Highlights of His Writings, Sermons, Anecdotes, and Life Story
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Moody Press. Hardcover. 0802417159 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 463 pages. . Good. 1998. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 6) |
DANCING WITH A SHADOW
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Discovery House Publishers. Soft Cover. 0929239733 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book has 158 pages and the cover is blue with pink and white lettering. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 7) |
DANGER IN DISGUISE (NANCY DREW #33) (Nancy Drew Files)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse. Mass Market Paperback. 0671746545 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Nancy Drew mystery about a political race, and blackmail. . Very Good. 1989. 3rd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
DANGEROUS: BRIDES WILCAT #1 (Brides of Wildcat County)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon Pulse. Mass Market Paperback. 0689803265 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and the cover. This book is 178 pages of the 1st book in the Brides of Wildcat County series. . Good. 1995. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 9) |
DARK PHOENIX (X-Men)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade Paperback. 0679870725 The covers have a little edgewear. This is an adaptation for young adults of the X-Men story of Jean Grey becoming the Dark Phoenix. . Very Good. 1995. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 10) |
A DARKER SHADE OF CRIMSON (Ivy League Mysteries)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684845261 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is the author's first mystery novel about the murder of an African American administrator. . Very Good. 1998. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 11) |
DAUGHTERS OF A CORAL DAWN
|
|
|
London: WOMEN'S PRESS LTD,THE. Trade Paperback. 0704343592 The covers of the book. This is a Lesbian utopia fantasy novel. . Very Good. 1993. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 12) |
The DC Comics Encyclopedia
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey: DK ADULT. Hardcover. 075660592X This book has some shelf wear. There is a small cut on the front of the jacket and slight chipping on the ends of the jacket. This book is 351 pages. . Good. 2004. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
DEADER BY THE LAKE: A Reno McCarthy Thriller
|
|
|
New York: iUniverse, Inc.. Soft Cover. 059529359X The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages and the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine, and a library sticker on the back cover. Reno McCarthy's city is about to plunge into a 21st century mob war, one that will make the Roaring Twenties look like a cap gun fight. . Fair. 2003. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 14) |
DEATH'S HEAD REBELLION (WARWORLD 2) (War World II)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen. Mass Market Paperback. 0671720279 The book has a slight slant, there is a little shelf wear and some creasing on the cover, and there are reading creases on the spine. A collection of short stories based in the War World shared universe. . Fair. 1992. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
DEEP TROUBLE (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 54) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
|
|
|
New York: Simon Pulse. Mass Market Paperback. 0671730908 There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #54 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Bahamas . Very Good. 1991. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
DESIGNATION GOLD ROGUE WARRIOR
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atria. Hardcover. 0671896733 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. There is also some rubbing on the covers of the dust jacket. This book is part of the Rogue Warrior series. . Very Good. 1997. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 17) |
DETECTIVE DOG MYSTERY (T.F. Benson No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Skylark. Trade Paperback. 0553159828 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, there is a chip in the bottom edge of the spine, and there is a name written in ink on the inside of the front cover. When a neighborhood dog is found injured T.F. and his friend Sara set out to discover who would want to hurt the friendly mutt who they think has witnessed a crime. . Fair. 1993. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
The DEVILS SPY
|
|
|
New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 068418964X The covers of the book have a little edgewear. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some discoloration around the edges. This is a novel of historical fiction set in the Middle East of 1917. . Very Good. 1988. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 19) |
DI & I
|
|
|
London: Gollancz. Hardcover. 0575058048 There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the ffep. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some staining around the edges. This is a novel about a romance between Princess Diana and a screenwriter. . Very Good. 1994. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 20) |
DIETRICH AND GARBO MURDER CASES
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books. Trade Paperback. 0760723060 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This reprint contains two mysteries under a single cover with a new introduction. . Very Good. 2000. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (753)$5-10 (487)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (782)Paperback (505)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (272)With dust jacket (353)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (1345)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






