Titles starting with D from Southwest Florida Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 265
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
DK Art School: An Introduction to Mixed Media
|
|
|
DK Adult, 1995-05-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. A good reference copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 2) |
DK Ultimate Visual Dictionary 2000
|
|
|
DK Publishing, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to cover. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE DREAM OF THE RED CHAMBER. A Chinese Novel of the Early Ching Period
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear (small closed tear at top edge, light creasing and rubbing). Dust jacket is now protected by mylar cover. Mild soiling at edge of page block. Inside pages have no markings and no inscriptions. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.48
|
|
| 4) |
DSM-IV Sourcebook
|
|
|
American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc, 1994-05. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and small check mark on first blank page. Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 5) |
THE DUGUM DANI: A PAPUAN CULTURE IN THE HIGHLANDS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
|
|
|
Aldine Publishing Co, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with chipping and small tears; light soiling to edges. Interior pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is sound. A good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
DVCAM: A Practical Guide to the Professional System
|
|
|
Focal Press, 2001-11-06. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with creasing to corners of a few pages. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 7) |
Dagger in the Snow: Sequel to Cromanty
|
|
|
Benche Inc, 1981. Hard Cover. Good. Light shelf wear to pink imitation leather boards; gilt title on spine is rubbed off (no dj as issued). Long inscription on ffep and signed by "Collie D. Foster" on title page. Inside pages are clean with unmarked text and spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dagon and Other Macabre Tales
|
|
|
Arkham House, 1965. Hardcover. Acceptable. READING COPY ONLY. No dust jacket. Black boards with moderate soiling and chipping. Remnant of bookplate inside front cover. Interior pages slightly yellowing but clean and unmarked. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 9) |
Dali
|
|
|
Rizzoli , 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Spine slightly leaning but tight. Inside pages clean without markings or inscriptions. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 10) |
Dali (Basic Art)
|
|
|
Taschen, 1994-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and name/date written on first free endpaper. Clean copy otherwise. Interior pages free of handling marks and spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 11) |
Dance of a Fallen Monk: A Journey to Spiritual Enlightenment
|
|
|
At the age of 40, George Fowler left the Catholic Church in search of a more meaningful spiritual life. From his nearly 20 ye... read more
Anchor, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 12) |
Dances of Africa
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1996-03-30. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 13) |
Dancing Arabs
|
|
|
The narrator of this sad coming-of-age novel is a bright young boy, an Arab-Israeli trying to fit into a world of Israeli Jew... read more
Grove Press, 2004-04-14. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 14) |
Dancing Without Music: Deafness in America
|
|
|
Gallaudet University Press, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Good. 23 pages with underlinings and pencil notes in the margin. Moderate shelf wear to cover; spine is uncreased. Reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics
|
|
|
Written in clear, nonmathematical language, Zukav opens readers' minds to the major theories that embrace the ultimate nature... read more
Quill , 1980-12. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 16) |
Dancing the Culm: Burning culm as a domestic and industrial fuel in Ireland
|
|
|
Chapelstwon Press Ltd, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Interior pages crisp and clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is slightly leaning but tight and sound. Illustrated with black & white and color photographs. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dancing to Pay the Light Bill: Essays on New Mexico and the Southwest (Red Crane Literature Series)
|
|
|
Red Crane Books, 1991-10. Paperback. Like New. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Feels like book has not been read. No markings and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 18) |
Dancing with a Kitchen Chair
|
|
|
Brandylane Publishers, Inc, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Signed & inscribed by the author on half-title page. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.24
|
|
| 19) |
Dangerous Patriots: Canada's Unknown Prisoners of War
|
|
|
New Star Books, 1983-09. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps; stickers and library-pocket. Pages are browning. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.98
|
|
| 20) |
Dangerous Rumors: Mystery Vacation 2004 (Pony)
|
|
|
Stabenfeldt, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Light chipping and shelf wear to glossy pictorial boards. Interior pages very clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (135)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (13)
With photos (43)
Filter by country:
United States (265)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










