Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Mirror Image Book

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book x


Results 1 - 20 of 454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) DADDY MATERIAL
Evanick, Marcia

DADDY MATERIAL
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 A Loveswept Romance. First printing in Near Mint condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>..He'd awakened with a stranger in his arms - and a brand-new dream... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
2) DADDY MATERIAL
Evanick, Marcia

DADDY MATERIAL
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997 A Loveswept paperback romance #630. First printing, April 1997, in very good plus condition. Has two creases on spine, light edge wear, corners slightly bumped, no writing or stamps, a very nice looking book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>..He'd awakened with a stranger in his arms - and a brand-new dream... First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
3) DADDY UNKNOWN (4 Tots for 4 Texans)
Christenberry, Judy

DADDY UNKNOWN (4 Tots for 4 Texans)
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books S.A., 1999 Contemporary Harlequin American romance #781 paperback. Condition is fine no creases but a slight slant to spine, small scrape and crease on lower corner front cover, some edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover bright and glossy, pages tight and clean... IN WRAPS...We have a number of Judy Christenberry titles in stock, contact us with requests...<><><><>4 Tots for 4 Texans Third in series.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
4) DADDY UNKNOWN (4 Tots for 4 Texans)
Christenberry, Judy

DADDY UNKNOWN (4 Tots for 4 Texans)
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books S.A., 1999 Contemporary Harlequin American romance #781 paperback. Condition is very good plus with very light crease on spine and along spine on front cover, slight slant to spine, some edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover bright and glossy, pages tight and clean... IN WRAPS...We have a number of Judy Christenberry titles in stock, contact us with requests...<><><><>4 Tots for 4 Texans Third in series.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
5) DAEMON'S ANGEL
Kenyon, Sherrilyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Co, 1995 A rare hard to find Love Spell romance, first printing May 1995 in very good condition. Reading creases on spine and along edge of spine on front cover, corners bumped with chipping, some edge wear. Spine slanted, writing on inside of front cover, stamp on first page...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Were angels go, love is sure to follow. THE SAINT - Cast to the mortal realm by an evil sorceress, Arina had more than her share of probl... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.78
6) DAGON AND OTHER MACABRE TALES
Lovecraft, H. P

Panther, 1969 Collectible Horror paperback published in England by Panther. Condition is good plus with creases on spine and front cover by spine. Corners creased, lower front cover corner has been torn off and the first few pages are also torn. Light soiling of pages edges and several page edges are creased. small amt of writing inside front cover. Tanning to inside of book. Pages are tight, cover art clear. IN WRAPS...<><><><>STEP INTO A NIGHTMARE WORLD OF HELLISH HORROR....Crawlin... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.76
7) DALLAS #1 Love Conquers Fear

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is fine with one crease on spine, slight edge wear. no writing or stamps, tanning inside of book, pages clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><>"But I love Bobby-he's my husband!" Pam pleaded. "Leave him!" Digger shouted. He's a Ewing! And if you stay married to him, you can forget you were ever my daught... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.18
8) DALLAS #14 Family Secrets

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1987 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is fine with no creases, some edge wear. no writing or stamps,l ight tanning iside of book, pages clean and tight....IN WRAPS...<><><>"That's not the whole truth, Cliff, and you know it!" Pam's eyes sparkled in anger. "Sue Ellen already feels guilty about the child; this could push her over the edge. You simply can't take the risk ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
9) DALLAS #2 Ardent Memories

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is fine with no creases, some edge wear. no writing or stamps, tanning inside of book, pages clean and tight, a few pages have a slight ripple on center page edges.. cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><>"Bobby's heart pounded as he fought the urge to run as fast as hislegs would carry him-away from Jenna, and away from the fear that her d... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
10) DALLAS #3 Love's Challange

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is good with one small ripple on spine, corners bumped, some creased moderate edge wear. no writing or stamps, tanning inside of book, pages and cover rippled from getting wet on bottom half of book, but are easy to read, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><>Suddenly Sue Ellen didn't care who herard her. "You can't do this J.R.! You ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
11) DALLAS #4 The Power of Passion

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is very good with one crease on front cover by spine, corners bumped, some creased moderate edge wear. no writing or stamps, tanning inside of book, pages clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy....IN WRAPS...<><><>"Sue Ellen was transfixed by this man named Cliff Barnes, who dared to speak to the Daughters of the Alamo as if they were just kind a... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
12) DALLAS #5 Dangerous Desire

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is very good plus with no creases on spine. Has slight ripple to upper cover edge by spine and upper front corner has been damaged with several small tears, slight edge wear. no writing or stamps, slight tanning of pages clean and tight....IN WRAPS...<><><>"Pam felt the panic rising in her bosom, like a train coming down the tracks headed right for h... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
13) DALLAS #5 Dangerous Desire

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is very good minus with no creases on spine. Has moderate crease on both hinges, corners bumped, some edge wear. no writing or stamps, pages tanned but clean and tight....IN WRAPS...<><><>"Pam felt the panic rising in her bosom, like a train coming down the tracks headed right for her. Her whole lofe was blowing up in her face...everything might be gon... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
14) DALLAS #6 Double Dealing

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1987 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is near fine with one faint crease on spine and small crease on lower front cover by spine, upper front corner creased, slight edge wear. no writing or stamps, slight tanning, pages clean and tight....IN WRAPS...<><><>"There was a threat in J.R.'s voice, and a promise to honor that threat in his eyes. Garnet was playing in another league now, and no... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
15) DALLAS #7 Hostage Heart

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is very good with creases on spine, front cover by spine, moderate wear on cover, no writing or stamps, pages clean and tight. Tanning to inside of book, cover art bright and glossy ...IN WRAPS...<><><>"I'm afraird I have some bad news" Cliff announced. "Boddy has been kidnapped." Pam gasped. Her husband-a hostage?. 1st Printing. Soft... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
16) DALLAS #8 The Cherished Land

Rocky Hill Connecticut: Pioneer Commucications Network Inc, 1986 Hard to find Soaps & Serials paperback, 1st printing. Condition is fine with no creases, some edge wear. no writing or stamps,l ight tanning iside of book, pages clean and tight....IN WRAPS...<><><>"J.r. walked over to the window and looked out into the distance, surveying the shapes of the Dallas skyline and the flat Texas horizon beyond. It was his kingdom-in more ways than one-and he didn't intend to let it g... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
17) DAMIEN
Frank, Jacquelyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Corp. Zebra, 2008 A Zebra Paranormal romance, Night Walker series, paperback printed June 2008. Condition is very good plus. Has two light creases on spine, hinge crease on bottom of front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, a stamp on first page, no writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other paranormal titles by this author and others in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, plea... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.01
18) DAMSEL IN GREEN
Neels, Betty

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1971 A Harlequin roamnce #1465, oringinal paperback printed May 1971. Condition is near fine. Crease along spine on back cover, upper corner of spine bumped, some wear to front cover light edge wear, pages are tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.<><><>"Georgina Rodman h... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
19) DANCE TO THE PIPER
Roberts, Nora

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988 Silhouette Special Edition paperback,The O'Hurleys series. First printing in Very Good Plus condition. May have creases on spine and along spine, crease across bottom corner of front cover, stamp on first page... IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock,**<><><>Recording mogul Reed Valentine saw the world in black and white- and women were on the dark side, not to be trusted. So when eternal optimist Maddy O... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.86
20) DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
Dwyer, Deanna (Koontz, Dean)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer, 1972 Very rare collectible gothic paperback, original, never before published, condition is very fine with slight ripple on spine, no creases, no writing or stamps, very slight edge wear, slight tanning to inside of book, pages clean and tight, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...<><><>Katherine Sellers came to Owisden in the winter, to be the secretary-companion to Lydia Boland, one of the wealthiest women in the country. The job was an exciting chall... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $202.46


Results 1 - 20 of 454
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (413)
Fine or New (150)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (395)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (454)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: