Titles starting with D from Leonard's Books
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Dancing Goat
|
|
|
Samuel Lowe Co., 1961 a Bonnie Book, color illustrated hardcover, with illustrations (some in color, others in black and blue), spine red, blue and green plaid, pages extra clean, very light edge wear, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Daniel Patrick Moynihan--The Intellectual in Public Life
|
|
|
Woodrow Wilson Center Press, 1998 first printing, fine in fine dust jacket.. hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
Danske Kirker og Klostre set fra Luften
|
|
|
Forlaget Danmark, 1988 Danish text, color arial photos, gift inscription on front paste-down, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Darmstadt
|
|
|
Die Schunen Bucher, 1954 dust jacket (light edge wear, very good cond.), b/w photo illustrated, German text, 64pp, cloth spine w/paper on boards, owner's inscription in German, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
David Ben-Gurion, 1889-1973
|
|
|
Youval Tal no date (1973), 60pp, light edgewear, good condition.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
David Lloyd George, War Minister
|
|
|
Cassell & Co., 1924 apparent first edition, cloth hardcover, 303pp, shelf wear along spine ends and board edges, moderate corner wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Davis Baking Powder Cook Book--The Pure Food Kind
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey: R.B. Davis Company 64pp booklet with index, no date, circa 1920, cake on front, and can of baking powder on back, top front and back corners chipped, overall veryc lean and bright.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dawn of Literature
|
|
|
Crowell, 1931 brown cloth, 367pp with index, very light sunning to edges and spine (barely noticeable), We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dean--An Account of His Career and of His Convictions
|
|
|
Purdue Alumni Office, 1940 hardcover, cloth binding, spine label lightly chipped, very light shelf wear, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dear Sooky
|
|
|
Putnam's Sons, 1929 tipped in color illustrations by the author, light shelf wear and soiling to back board, a very nice copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Decent Interval--An Insider's Account of Saigon's Indecent End Told by the CIA's Chief Strategy Analyst in Vietnam
|
|
|
Random House, 1977 590pp w/index, b/w pictures, owner's name, rumpled dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Decision to Intervene--The Prelude to Allied Intervention in the Bolshevik Revolution
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1958 cloth binding, front board soiled, dust jacket has moisture ripples, text clean and tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Decorating
|
|
|
Pelham Books Tricks of the Trade, black hardcover with dust jacket (nice), illustrated, indexed, 125pp, small dent in bottom of front cover, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Decorative Arts of Sweden
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1948 first edition (A), ex-lib. with light markings, spine label removed with shadow remaining, page edges unmarked, no card pocket, clean binding, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Defining Dominion--The Discourses of Magic and Witchcraft in Early Modern France and Germany
|
|
|
University of Michigan Press, 1995 dust jacket has minor top edge roughness.. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Delineator (magazine)--September, 1917
|
|
|
Butterick Publishing Company, 1917 this magazine is being offered primaily for the cover art of Maud Humphery, beautiful full figue of female in purple gown with mink. The cover has some light margin scuffs and rubbing, but is otherwise nice. The interior has significant damage with water stains and soil, color fasion plates not too bad, a few other pages are torn.. Softcover. Fair. Illus. by Maud Humphrey. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Delphic Woman
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1936 stated first edition, black cloth, no dust jacket, gift inscription, end page browning. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Democracies and Tyrannies of the Caribbean
|
|
|
Lawrence Hill & Company, 1984 in VG dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Democracy vs. National Security--Civil-Military Relations in Latin America
|
|
|
Lynne Rienner, 1992 216pp, no creasing.. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 20) |
Democratic Vistas, 1860-1880
|
|
|
George Braziller, 1970 cloth binding, dj has sticker pull on front, shelfworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (32)$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (40)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

