Titles starting with D from Village Bookmarket
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Village Bookmarket (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 279
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL
|
|
|
Bookspan Large Print. Fair; Cracked front hinge, but the book is sturdy and will stand up to . reading. Clean. Bright.. 2002. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 1008 . 41316 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
DAISY MILLER
|
|
|
New York: The Heritage Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear and soil. Some closed edge . foxing. Light foxing and soil in margins for first half of the book. . Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. Hardcover. 16496 . 92 pages; D-6-13-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
DALMATIANS
|
|
|
New Jersey: T. F. H.. Very Good+; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Very light coverwear.. 1983. Hardcover. 0876667051; 7743 . Photographs; 34577 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
DAME NATURE AND HER THREE DAUGHTERS (LA MERE GIGOGNE ET SES TROIS FILLES) A GRANDPA'S TALKS & STORIES ABOUT NATURAL HISTORY
|
|
|
NY: Hurd and Houghton. Good+; Strong binding. Generally clean interior, occassional soil. Bound . in rust colored cloth with decorative gilt spine. Faded along spine and . front cover edges. Edgewear includes fraying at spine ends and corners.. 1869. Hardcover. 2186 . Frontis & Decorations; 258 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DANCE OF LIFE
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Very Good; "Binding strong, text complete. Light coverwear includes spine . soil. Very mild age-toning to text. ". 1929. Reprint. Hardcover. 6623 . 40939 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
DANCER WITH BRUISED KNEES
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books. Very Good; X library copy with typical library marks. Jacket sleeved and . glued to pastedowns.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0811807878; 4147 . 2025 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE DANCING FLOOR
|
|
|
Doubleday Direct Large Print. Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. . Previous owner's address label inside front cover.. 1997. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. 1568653034; 6630 . 41090 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DANGER TRAIL
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, a . small scar with slight fraying along bottom of front cover, age-toned, . binding tight, text clean. 1944. Hardcover. 11704 . Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 306 pages; GS-Free . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
DANGER TRAILS NORTH
|
|
|
Chicago: Cupples & Leon. Very Good; Nice, clean, strong copy. Light cover wear. Small pin point . punctures to back cover. Moderate soil to cover and closed edges. Spine . mildly sunned. Gift inscription.. 1937. Hardcover. 5156 . B&w Illustrations; 18739 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
DANGER ZONES What Parents Should Know about the Internet
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews & Mcmeel. Near Fine; " New, Remainder marks and cover crease. ". 1996. Softcover. 0836213173; 8344 . 16525 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
DANIEL'S NEW FRIEND
|
|
|
Racine: Whitman. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light exterior wear. Covers bright. Binding . strong. Text clean and complete. Nice copy.. 1968. Hardcover. 5522 . Color Illustrations; Light exterior wear. Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Nice copy. 23585 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
"DANTE'S INFERNO, VOLUMES I AND II" Little Blue Books No. 329 and 330
|
|
|
Haldeman-Julius. Very Good; 2 volumes. Tanned pages. Moderate discoloration to covers. . Sturdy. Complete.. Softcover. 7146 . 47266 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE DARK IS LIGHT ENOUGH A Winter Comedy
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. . Edge wear to dustjacket includes very short closed tears. Light jacket . soil. Minor crimping at spine head and tail.. 1955. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 0195001559; 6360 . 103 pages; 36554 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE DARK STAIRS A Herculeah Jones Mystery
|
|
|
NY: Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; X library copy with typical library . distinctions. Jacket sleeved in protective glassine and adhered to . pastedowns. Strong, bright copy.. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. 0670854875; 5692 . Ex-Library; "X library copy with typical library distinctions. Jacket sleeved in protective glassine and adhered to pastedowns. Strong, bright copy. "25965 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE DARK TOWER
|
|
|
NY: Dell Publishing. Very Good; light cover wear, previous owner's initials, Binding strong. . Text complete.. 1969. Paperback. 4922 . 14144 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE DARTMOUTH BIBLE "An Abridgement of the King James Version, with Aids to its Understanding As History and Literature, and As a Source of Religious Experience"
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear and soil to covers. Some of the . gilt has worn off. Dark blue covers with red and gilt. Name front end . page. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I . can only ship it domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1950. Hardcover. 16525 . 1257 pages; D-6-13-09 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.50
|
|
| 17) |
DAS DUETSCHE ALPENLAND Muchen Und Die Welt Der Berge
|
|
|
Frankfurt: Umschau Verlag. Very Good; Jacket has large chip to front panel. Book binding is strong, . text clean. German language. Previous owner's name and date on inner front . jacket flap.. 1971. Hardcover. 4362 . Photo Illustrated; 4516 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
DAS NEUE TESTAMENT UBERFEBT VON CARL WEIZSACKER
|
|
|
Freiburg: Berlagsbuchhandlung. Good+ with no dust jacket; Bound in black cloth, flexible boards. Binding . a bit cocked, but strong. Previous owner's name.. 1888. Flexible cloth. 733 . 4496 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
DATA COMMUNICATIONS AND INTEROPERABILITY
|
|
|
"englewood Cliffs, Nj": Prentice Hall. Near Fine; Book covers bright. Text clean and complete. Binding strong. . Very nice copy. Blindstamp on title page and last page of text.. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0131993402; 8405 . B&w Diagrams; 236 pages; 34186 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
DAUGHTER OF DECEIT
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild cover and DJ wear with some edge . wear on both including a couple of small chips at corners on DJ. Note on . front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on . Service.. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 5551972224; 15775 . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (39)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (138)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (88)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (279)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
