Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1340)
Fine or New (187)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (111)
$5-10 (1031)
$10-25 (1243)
$25-50 (171)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1881)
Paperback (643)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1247)
With dust jacket (416)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (2635)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (titles starting with D) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 2635
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 132 Next

1) D - Day
John Gunther

USA: Avon, 1944. Pages tight and clean!! Cover lightly rubbed and worn.. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No DJ. 4 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$11.99
2) The D.A. Breaks an Egg
Erle Stanley Gardner

New York, NY USA: William Morrow and Company Inc., 1949. No shelf wear, inside pages yellowed and soiled, outside pages slightly soiled, no page wrinkles. Edition Unknown. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/No Jacket. 13 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
3) THE D.A. CALLS IT MURDER
Gardner, Erle Stanley

NY: TRIANGLE BOOKS, 1941. EXCELLENT CONSIDERING AGE, NO MARKS, TEARS, OR SOIL ON PAGES, VERY SLIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR, SOME SOIL ON COVER. Clean pages have some browning. spine ends are worn. Nice, tight book.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/No Jacket. 12 Oz.. Adult Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$23.99
4) The D.A. Calls a Turn
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Pocket Books, 1948. Light corner and edge wear, inside pages clean but yellowing, spine cracked at page 181 page is beginning to separate from binding. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4 0z. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$14.99
5) THE D.A. TAKES A CHANCE, SHE WALKS ALONE, VOICE OUT OF DARKNESS
Gardner, Erle Stanley; McCloy, Helen; Curtis, Ursula

New York, NY: Walter J. Black, Inc, 1948. Minimal shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, outside pages lightly soiled, inside hard cover front and back lightly soiled. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket Not large Print. Over 16 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$7.99
6) D IS FOR DEADBEAT
Grafton, Sue

D IS FOR DEADBEAT
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1988. Paperback. Like New. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$5.99
7) D IS FOR DEADBEAT
Grafton, Sue

D IS FOR DEADBEAT
Stock photo.
Bantam, 1988. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$3.99
8) D. J.'S WORST ENEMY
Burch, Robert

The Viking Press, 1965. Signs of library card pocket removal on bacl blank pg, Library stamps.. 1st Edition. Hardcover Xlibrary. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$5.99
9) D. L. MOODY AND HIS WORK
Daniels, Rev. W. H

Hartford, CT: American Publishing Company, 1875. cracking to spine, browning pages, some tears and light soiling to pages, shelf and corner wear, brown cover has wear, fraying, soiling and fading, previous owner stickers and writing. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$26.99
10) D. W. All Wet (D. W. Ser.)
Brown, Marc Tolon

D. W. All Wet (D. W. Ser.)
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister is unhappy when their family takes a trip to the beach. Can Arthur convince her that swimming in the ocean is fun? Watercolor and ink illustrations accompany the text.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1988. DJ has slight wear. Pages have few wrinkles and slight page turning tears. Inside front cover and first two blank pages have crayon marks. Last blank page has been removed. Overall a good clean book.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good. Illus. by Brown, Marc Tolon (illustrator). 12 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$24.99
11) D. W. All Wet (D. W. Ser.)
Brown, Marc

D. W. All Wet (D. W. Ser.)
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister is unhappy when their family takes a trip to the beach. Can Arthur convince her that swimming in the ocean is fun? Watercolor and ink illustrations accompany the text.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 1988. Light to moderate shelf or corner wear. A few page turning wrinkles and small tears near bottom that were taped. No scribbles or crayon. Typical library markings. Blank page with pouch possibly removed.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover X Library. Good/Good. Illus. by Brown, Marc (illustrator). 10 Oz. Childrens - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$26.99
12) D. W. Flips (D. W. Ser.)
Brown, Marc

D. W. Flips (D. W. Ser.)
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister eagerly signs up for gymnastics classes. However, once classes begin, this overconfident student discovers that gymnastics is not as easy as it looks. Watercolor and ink illustrations accompany the text.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 1987. No shelf wear, inside pages bright, crayon scribbles last page, no turning wrinkles. 12th Printing. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Good/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Brown, Marc (illustrator). 9 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
13) D.W. THINKS BIG
Brown, Marc

D.W. THINKS BIG
Stock photo.
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister feels left out when she is declared "too little" to participate in her Aunt Lucy's wedding. Will she be able to show everyone that being small is sometimes a very good thing? Watercolor and ink illustrations accompany the text.

Little, Brown and Company, 1993. DJ under Brodart. First blank page removed. Minor hinge loosening.. 1st Edition. Hardcover XLibrary. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$6.99
14) D. W. the Picky Eater (D. W. Ser.)
Brown, Marc

D. W. the Picky Eater (D. W. Ser.)
Stock photo.
D.W., younger sister of Arthur the aardvark, hates a lot of food but spinach is at the top of her list of no-nos. Frustrated by D.W.'s behavior when spinach appears on her plate at a restaurant, her parents declare that she will now stay home when the family goes out to eat. D.W. is pleased to be excused from eating spinach but finds staying home with a babysitter very dull. When she learns that her grandmother's fancy birthday party is to be held in a restaurant, D.W. discovers that being a picky eater can be a real problem.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown Children's Books, 1995. Corner wear, bright color illustrations, inside pages wrinkled, crayon scribbles on page 9, pages loose but still attached to binding. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER XLIBRARY. Acceptable/VERY GOOD NOT LARGE PRINT. Illus. by Brown, Marc (illustrator). 10 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$10.99
15) DABA'S TRAVELS FROM OUADDA TO BANGUI
John Buchanan-Brown

New York, NY USA: Pantheon Books, 1970. Normal library marks. Superb clean book. Nelgigible shelf wear. Inside almost like new although an xlibrary. Possibly never circulated.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. 16 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$15.99
16) DADDIES
Carton, Lonnie C

NY: Random House, 1963. Corner wear, slight edge wear, tight binding and pages, cute book. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jacobs, Leslie. 12 Oz. Childrens Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$15.99
17) DADDIES WHAT THEY DO ALL DAY
Puner, Helen Walker

NY: Lothop Lee & Shepard, 1965. Some shelf & corner wear. No scribbles or crayon. A few small page turning tears near bottom.. 11th Printing. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/Printed Boards. No Jacket. Illus. by Duvoisin, Roger. 16 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$14.99
18) DADDLES THE STORY OF A PLAIN HOUND-DOG
Sawyer, Ruth

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company, 1964. Binding starting to deteriorate, some scibbles, no torn pages. Black marker on front cover.. WRBC. Hard Cover NOT Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket- Printed Boards. Illus. by Frankenberg, Robert. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$12.99
19) DADDLES THE STORY OF A PLAIN HOUND-DOG
Sawyer, Ruth

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1964. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, B&W illustrations, small tear between binding and inside hard cover. BCE. Hard Cover Not XLibrary. Good/No Jacket Not Large Print. Illus. by Frankenberg, Robert. 11 Oz. Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$8.99
20) DAFFY DUCK & FRIENDS

3-G Home Video, 1992. approx running time: 30 minutes, slip cover some wear and creasing, some paper torn off on top of front cover, previous owner name. Edition Not Stated. VHS Not Ex Library. Good. 7 Oz. VHS - Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$8.99
Results 1 - 20 of 2635
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 132 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations