Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) D.H. Lawrence: Novelist
Leavis, Frank Raymond

D.H. Lawrence: Novelist
Univ of Chicago Pr (T). Paperback. 0226469719 D.H. Lawrence: Novelist - BW21 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Binding Worn But All Pages Intact. Lots of Wear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Older Printing. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780226469713 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 06/01/1979. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.57
2) DESCENDING INTO GREATNESS
Hybels, Bill; Wilkins, Rob

DESCENDING INTO GREATNESS
Zondervan. Hardcover. 031054470X DESCENDING INTO GREATNESS - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner’s Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780310544708 Size: 6.1 x 9.1 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 11/17/1993. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The Da Vinci Code and the Secrets of the Temple (Quantity available: 5)
Griffith-Jones, Robin

The Da Vinci Code and the Secrets of the Temple
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802840388 The Da Vinci Code and the Secrets of the Temple - FW11 New PB. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelfwear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802840387 Size: 4.9 x 7.9 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/17/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Daily Devotions Made Easy (Bible Made Easy)
Water, Mark

Daily Devotions Made Easy (Bible Made Easy)
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 156563103X Daily Devotions Made Easy (Bible Made Easy) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781565631038 Size: 4.1 x 6.7 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 07/01/1999. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
5) Daily Devotions with William Barclay: 365 Meditations on the Heart of the New Testament
Barclay, William

Daily Devotions with William Barclay: 365 Meditations on the Heart of the New Testament
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox. Hardcover. 0664232701 Daily Devotions with William Barclay: 365 Meditations on the Heart of the New Testament - Daily Devotions with William Barclay: 365 Meditations on the Heart of the New Testament - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780664232702 Size: 6.1 x 9 x 1.2 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 12/02/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.73
6) Daily Life at the Time of Jesus
Vamosh, Miriam Feinberg

Daily Life at the Time of Jesus
Stock photo.
Abingdon Press. Paperback. 0687048915 Daily Life at the Time of Jesus - Daily Life at the Time of Jesus - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687048915 Size: 8.3 x 10.6 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/01/2001. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
7) Daily Office Book
Church, Episcopal

Church Publishing. Boxed Set. 0898691397 Daily Office Book - Daily Office Book - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Boxed Set ISBN13: 9780898691399 Size: 4.6 x 6.7 x 3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/01/1986. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $119.75
8) Dalai Lama: Man, Monk, Mystic (Quantity available: 3)
Chhaya, Mayank

Dalai Lama: Man, Monk, Mystic
In this biography of the 14th Dalai Lama, Mayank Chhaya recounts the life of the man born Llamo Thondup, beginning with how, ... read more

Doubleday Religion. Hardcover. 0385519451 Dalai Lama: Man, Monk, Mystic - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780385519458 Size: 5.9 x 8.7 x 1.2 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/13/2007. 1. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.17
9) Dancing in the Desert: Spiritual Refreshment for Your Parched Soul
Crockett, Marsha

Dancing in the Desert: Spiritual Refreshment for Your Parched Soul
InterVarsity Press. Paperback. 0830823840 Dancing in the Desert: Spiritual Refreshment for Your Parched Soul - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780830823840 Size: 6.5 x 8.4 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 02/01/2003. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
10) Daniel (Abingdon Old Testament Commentaries)
Gowan, Donald E

Daniel (Abingdon Old Testament Commentaries)
Stock photo.
Abingdon Press. Paperback. 0687084210 Daniel (Abingdon Old Testament Commentaries) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687084210 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/01/2001. 2. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.81
11) Daniel and the Lion
Miyoshi, Sekiya

Daniel and the Lion
Pilgrim Press. Hardcover. 0829814523 Daniel and the Lion - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780829814521 Size: 9.6 x 10.1 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/2001. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
12) Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls
Whitten, Kathleen

Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls
Stock photo.
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0819222836 Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls - Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780819222831 Size: 5.4 x 8.3 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/31/2007. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.42
13) Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls
Whitten, Kathleen

Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls
Stock photo.
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0819222836 Dare to Be Rare: A Christian Guide for Girls - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780819222831 Size: 5.4 x 8.3 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/31/2007. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.42
14) Dark Matter: Shedding Light on Philip Pullman's Trilogy, His Dark Materials (Quantity available: 5)
Watkins, Tony

Dark Matter: Shedding Light on Philip Pullman's Trilogy, His Dark Materials
InterVarsity Press. Paperback. 083083379X Dark Matter: Shedding Light on Philip Pullman's Trilogy, His Dark Materials - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780830833795 Size: 5.5 x 8.2 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/30/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
15) Dark Matter: Shedding Light on Philip Pullman's Trilogy, His Dark Materials
Watkins, Tony
No longer available
16) Daughters of the Desert: Stories of Remarkable Women from Christian, Jewish, and Muslim Traditions
Farrell, Mary Cronk; Sayres, Meghan Nuttall; Murphy, Claire Rudolf; Wharton, Betsy; Conover, Sarah

Daughters of the Desert: Stories of Remarkable Women from Christian, Jewish, and Muslim Traditions
Stock photo.
Skylight Paths Publishing. Hardcover. 1893361721 Daughters of the Desert: Stories of Remarkable Women from Christian, Jewish, and Muslim Traditions - Daughters of the Desert: Stories of Remarkable Women from Christian, Jewish, and Muslim Traditions - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781893361720 Size: 5.8 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/01/2003. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
17) David and Other Bible Heroes (Jumbo Coloring Book)
Golden Books

David and Other Bible Heroes (Jumbo Coloring Book)
Golden Inspirational. Paperback. 037583544X David and Other Bible Heroes (Jumbo Coloring Book) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780375835445 Size: 7.7 x 10.7 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/23/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.68
18) Day By Day With Jonathan Edwards

Day By Day With Jonathan Edwards
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers. Hardcover. 1565639561 Day By Day With Jonathan Edwards - Day By Day With Jonathan Edwards - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781565639560 Size: 5.6 x 9.1 x 1.1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
19) Day By Day With Saint Benedict
Kardong, Terrence G

Day By Day With Saint Benedict
Liturgical Press. Paperback. 0814630421 Day By Day With Saint Benedict - LITU New PB. Pages Bright & Binding Tight. Fresh from the publisher! Insignificant shelf wear. (SBL LITU). Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780814630426 Size: 5.4 x 8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
20) The Day I Was Baptized
Lucas, Pam; Harrison, Hal

The Day I Was Baptized
Stock photo.
United Church Press. Paperback. 0829812792 The Day I Was Baptized - The Day I Was Baptized - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829812794 Size: 7.1 x 7.1 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 12/01/1998. Gift. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.69


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (91)
New (91)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (109)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (39)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (142)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: