Titles starting with D from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 148
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
D. H. Lawrence: Letters
|
|
|
Viking Pr, 1978. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 2) |
Daddy's Girls
|
|
|
Mandarin, 1992. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A VERY nice copy! Very gentle wear. NO spine creases! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
Damien le Lapin
|
|
|
Editions Heritage, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 4) |
The Dance of the Snow Dragon
|
|
|
Thistledown Pr Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. signed copy ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Dancing Chicken: A Novel
|
|
|
Methuen, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 6) |
The Dancing Stone
|
|
|
Warner Futura, 1998. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A very nice copy. Has a touch of water stain, but still a WONDERFUL reading copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 7) |
Dancing with Shadows
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
Danger in the Shadows
|
|
|
Multnomah Publishers, Inc, 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine. A Bookclub edition in WONDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 9) |
A Dangerous Silence
|
|
|
St. Louis pediatrician Marah Morgan reluctantly returns to the family farm she grew up on after her father, taciturn Big Ed, ... read more
Tyndale House Pub, 2001. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. great condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 10) |
Daniella's Decision & Poppy Penhaligon's Progress - Two Titles in One
|
|
|
Pan, 2001. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
Danse Macabre
|
|
|
Warner, 2002. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the UK edition with the white cover. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 12) |
Dardanelles Patrol : The Incredible Story of the E 11
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited, 1983. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 13) |
Daredevil: Predator's Smile
|
|
|
The first novelization of the "Daredevil" comics.
Boulevard, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In WONDERFULL condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Matter
|
|
|
McArthur & Company, 2003. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL paperback copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 15) |
Dark Messiah - Phoenix #1
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 16) |
The Dark Pasture
|
|
|
Pan, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Road to Daylight: A Novel
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 18) |
Dark Winter
|
|
|
Corgi, 2005. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUl copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.48
|
|
| 19) |
Darkening Echoes
|
|
|
Warner, 1996. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A VERY nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
Darkness Exposed Passages From the Spirit
|
|
|
Higher Ground Ministries, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Only (minor!) flaw is a gift inscription! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (142)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (102)$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (126)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (142)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
Canada (148)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






