Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Browse Awhile Books

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1751
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next
1) The D.A. Calls It Murder
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket Books, 1945. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Book 263. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The D.A. Calls a Turn
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pocket Books, 1948. William Wirts cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket Book 595. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The D.A. Cooks a Goose
Gardner, Erle Stanley

New York: Triangle Books, 1946. A Perry Mason mystery. Dust jacket is sunned on spine and edgeworn, with many small edge tears and chips. Contents tanned, as usual.. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Fair. Octavo. Name ffep. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) D.D. Home: The Man Who Talked with Ghosts
Edmonds, I.G

Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1978. X-lib with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, taped to boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover (x-lib). Good/DJ Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) D.L. Moody
Bailey, Faith C

D.L. Moody
Stock photo.
Moody Press, 1959. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) D.O.A
Pedneau, Dave

Ballantine Books, 1989. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Bookstore handstamps front ep. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) The DC Guide to Writing Comics
O'Neil, Dennis

The DC Guide to Writing Comics
Stock photo.
New York: Watson-Guptill Publications, 2001. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) D-Day
Gilbert, Martin

D-Day
Stock photo.
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) D-Day Beaches Pocket Guide
Boussel, Patrice

Paris: Librairie Polytechnique Berlinger, 1964. 221pp. Includes large fold-out map by Michelin. A detailed guide to each landing beach and a guide to the seven tours of the World War Two battlefields in Normandy. . Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) D-Day: Intelligence and Deception
Haswell, Jock

New York: Times Books, 1979. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) D-Day: Intelligence and Deception
Haskell, Jock

New York: Times Books, 1979. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

Thorndike: G.K. Hall & Co., 1999. Large Print Edition. A solid example of this scarce edition, ex-library as most often found, but without serious faults. Usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. Hard Cover (x-lib). VG-/DJ VG-. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

Thorndike: G.K. Hall & Co., 1999. Large Print Edition. A solid example of this scarce edition, ex-library as most often found, but without serious faults. Usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. Hard Cover (x-lib). VG-/DJ VG-. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Stock photo.
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
Ambrose, Stephen E

A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more

Thorndike: G.K. Hall & Co., 1999. Large Print Edition. A solid example of this scarce edition, ex-library as most often found, but without serious faults. Usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers.. Hard Cover (x-lib). G-VG/DJ G-VG. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) D-Day: Spearhead of Invasion
Thompson, R.W

New York: Ballantine Books, 1977. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. G-VG. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) D-Day: Spearhead of Invasion
Thompson, R.W

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Battle Book No. 1.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) D-Day Tank Battles : Beachhead to Breakout
Balin, George

London: Arms & Armour Press, 1984. Tanks Illustrated No. 10.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) D-Day: The Air Battle
Delve, Ken

D-Day: The Air Battle
Stock photo.
Marlborough: The Crowood Press, 2004. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) DK Encyclopedia of Rock Stars
Rees, Dafydd, and Luke Crampton

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1996. 952pp. Details 2,500 artists and bands. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. . 1st Printing. Soft cover (x-library). Very Good/Cover laminated. Thick Wide Large Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1751
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 88 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1420)
Fine or New (162)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (764)
$5-10 (646)
$10-25 (272)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (636)
Paperback (1011)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (872)
With dust jacket (832)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (1751)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: