Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Springwater Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Springwater Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Springwater Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) DEL PODER CONSTITUYENTE: POR EDUARDO LABOULAYE. (TRADUCIDO DEL FRANCES AL CASTELLANO.)

Guatemala: Imprenta De Luna. Very Good. 1872. wrappers--29p.--7 7/8 by 6 inches . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $156.75
2) DESCENT OF RIVERS IN THE MISSISSIPPI VALLEY, AREA OF DRAINAGE 1,000,000 Square Miles. (From the Proceedings of the American Association for the Advancement of Science, Portland Meeting, August, 1873)
Whittlesey, Chas

Salem Press. 1874. sewed--(47) to 51p.-- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
3) DESPACHOS PROTOCOLO RELATIVOS AL ASUNTO DEL VICE-CONSUL BRITANICO DON JUAN MAGEE

Guatemala. About Very Good. 1874. Wrappers--16p.--8 by 5 7/8 inches--tiny edge break in top edge of front cover--right rear wrapper lightly dog-eared--The Magee Affair . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $237.50
4) DISCURSO OFICIAL PRONUNCIADO POR EL LICENCIADO FABIAN A. PEREZ EN EL SALON DE RECEPCIONES DEL PALACIO NACIONAL DE GUATEMALA EL DIA 15 SETIEMBRE DE 1896 LXXV ANIVERARIO DE LA INDEPENDIA

Guatemala: Tipogafia Nacional---Guatemla. Good. 1896. 9 1/4 by 6 inches--wrappers--15p.--lower edge stain in margin--has 3 areas of edge separaton along spine . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
5) DISCURSO PRONUCIADO EL 15 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1853, ANIVERSARIO XXXII DE LA INDEPENDENCIA DE GUATEMALA, POR EL Sr. Dr. D. Juan J. De Aycinena, Maestrescuela De Esta S. M. Inglesia, y Catedratico De Canones De La Universidad De San Carlos

Guatemala: Imprenta De El Pa. Very Good Plus. wrappers--8 1/8 by 5 5/8 inches--9p.--(1853) . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $137.75
6) DISCURSO PRONUNCIADO EL 15 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1877 ANIVERSARIO LVI DE LA INDEPENDCIA DE CENTRO-AMERICA , En El Palacio Nacional De Guatemala, Por El Doctor Lorenzo Montufar

Guatemala: Imprenta De El Progreso. About Very Good. wrappers--(1877)-- 9 1/4 by 6 inches--18p.--t covers has light soil on lower margins and old faded stain . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $118.75
7) DISCURSO PRONUNCIADO EL 15 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1853, ANVIERSARIO XXXII DE LA INDEPENDENCIA DE GUATEMALA, POR EL Sr. Dr. D. Juan J. De Ayciena, Maestescuela De Esta S.M. Inglesia, y Catedratico De Canones De La Universidad De San Carlos

Guatemala: Imprenta De La Paz, En El Palacio Del Gobierno. Near Fine. wrappers--(1853)--8 1/8 by 5 5/8 inches--9p.-- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $142.50
8) DISCURSO PRONUNCIADO EN LA SANTA INGLESIA CATEDRAL EL 15 DE SETIEMBRE DE 1849 EN EL VIGESIMO OCTAVO ANIVERSARIO DE LA INDEPENDENCIA, POR EL P. Dr. Dn..BERNADAO PINOL

Guatemala: Imprenta De La Paz. Near Fine. 1849. wrappers--8 by 5 11/16 inches. 6 leaves, sewed--Impreso de ordern del Gobierno Supremo la Republica . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $156.75
9) DISCURSO PRONUNCIADO POR E. MARTINEZ SOBRAL, En al Salon De Recepciones Del Palacio Nacional De Guatemala, El Dia 15 De Setiembre De 1882, LXI Aniversario De La Independencia nacional

Guatemala: Tipogafia "El Progreso". Very Good. wrappers--9 3/8 by 6 5/16 inches--15p.-- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $85.50
10) DISCURSO Pronunciado en la Santa Igleasia catedral el k5 Setiembre de 1849 en el vigesimo octavo aniversario de la Independcia, por el P. Dr. Dn. Bernardo Pinol

Guatemala: ----de la Paz--Impreso de orden del Goberno Supremo de la Republica. Almost Mint. 1849. 8 by 5 11/16 inches, six leaves sewed,--mint-- . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
11) Daddy-Long-Legs
Webster, Jean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Century Co.. Good/No Jacket. 1912. First Edition. hb--blue cloth--decorated in white and green --304pp. a " Peter Parley To Penrod" classic--covers are worn at corners and ends of spine lacks front free end paper and inner hinge is tender and hence the low price . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $42.75
12) Dallas, U. S. A
Greene, A. C.; Lubeck, Scott (editor)

Houston, Texas: Gulf Publishing Company. Very Good/Very Good Minus. 1984. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good -. First Edition. hb--slight bumping on one corner . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
13) Dalton Gang The Bandits of the Far West .. The First True History of the Raids and Robberies of the the Gang Who Terrorized Five States Adventure Series No. 7
Ward, William

Cleveland: Arthur Westbrook Co.. Poor. Poor. 179pp--lacks wrappers --most of back strip is present--illus., edge breaks --stain on corner of title page--browned thru -out . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Dames and Daughters of the Young Republic
Brooks, Geraldine, Illustrated by H. A. Ogden

New York, New York: Thomas Crowell. 1901. First Edition. First Edition. tiny tear at edge of title page --book is very clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.25
15) Dames and Doughters of Colonial Days
Brooks, Geraldine

New York, New York: Thomas Y. Crowell,. Very Good. 1900. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. decorated cloth--284pp--plates by Charles Copeland--tissue guard papers--spine sunned . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $31.83
16) The Damnation of Theron Ware
Frederic, Harold

Chicago: Stone & Kimball. Good Plus/No Jacket. 1896. Decorated Cloth Covered Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Limited hb--corners bumped--slightly foxed through out --decorative cloth boards spine ends very worn . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
17) The Damon Runyon Story
Weiner, Ed

New York, New York: Longman, Green and Co.. Very Good/Good. 1948. First Edition So Stated. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st ed., so stated--cloth--hb-- corners of book are bumped--dj is very worn at edges and lacks 3 or four pieces at edge . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
18) Dance of the Tiger
Kurten, Bjorn

New York: Pantheon. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 1980. First American Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Cloth. --handsome copy . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
19) The Dancing Man
Hubbard, P.M

New York, New York: Atheneum. Very Good/Good Plus. 1971. Cloth. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. Book Club. there is slight soil. There is about a two inch edge break . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
20) The Dangerous Life
Lindsey, Ben and Borough, Rube

New York, New York: Liveright. Good/No Jacket. 1931. Cloth. Navy Cloth. Good/No Jacket. the spine is lightly faded. the front cover has a few tiny white dots. there is slight wear at cover corners and ends of spine . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.30


Results 1 - 20 of 213
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (120)

Filter by country:
United States (213)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: