cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from alottabooks.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: alottabooks.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 6067
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 303 Next
1) The D.A
TAYLOR, Lawrence

NY: William Morrow and Company. 1996. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A very nice and clean copy of the book. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The D. A. Cooks a Goose
GARDNER, Erle Stanley

PA: Blakiston. 1946. Reprint. About Very good in good dustwrapper. Corners worn and bent. Edges of spine rubbed and bumped. Edges of cover rubbed. Dustwrapper worn and torn on all edges. Dustwrapper brown and shelf rubbed. Pages browned. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The D.A. Holds A Candle
GARDNER, Erle Stanley

NY: Pocket. 1945. Later. About Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Cover shelf rubbed. Corners rubbed. Cover spine worn and at the bottom torn. Endpaper slightly brown. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The D.A. Holds A Candle
GARDNER, Erle Stanley

NY: Pocket. 1956. Later. About Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages brown. Corners bent. Cover shelf rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) The D.A.'s Man
DANFORD, Harold R. & James D. Horan

NY: Crown. 1957. Later. Good plus. Book plate on front inside panel, front free endpaperg, text edges and cloth cover are slightly stained and discolored, photos in text, cloth; corners are rubbed and slightly frayed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) D. B. Updike: A Great Printer
WROTH, Lawrence C

NY: NY Herald Tribune. 1942. Reprint. Near fine. Reprinted from Notes on Bibliophiles, a column in the Herald Tribune. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The D. Case: The Truth about the Mystery of Edwin Drood
DICKENS, Charles; Fruttero, Carlo & Lucentini, Franco (translated from the Italian by Gregory Dowling)

New York: Harcourt. 1992. First. First American edition. Illustrated by Dickens, Charles; Fruttero, Carlo and Lucentini, Fra. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Spine bumps. Jacket back fold has 1" tear and top edge is slightly tattered and jacket has some smudging. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) D. H. Lawrence
SCHORER, Mark

NY: Dell. 1970. Second edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages light brown, clean text. Crease down middle of rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) D.H. Lawrence
WEST, Anthony

Denver: Swallow. 1950. First. First edition. A good plus copy in a good plus dustwrapper. Bumps, rubs, minor fraying and fading to edges of cloth/ dustwrapper chipped, cracked, faded at edges, front flap detatched. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) D.H. Lawrence
SLADE, Tony

NY: Arco. 1970. First. First edition. Fine. Previous owner's name/date on front inside panel, cloth spine slightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) D. H. Lawrence: A Basic Study of His Ideas
FREEMAN, Mary

NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1955. Very good paperback. Reprint. Text clean. Wrinkles on spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) D.H. Lawrence, A Biography
MEYERS, Jeffrey

NY: Knopf. 1990. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book has remainder mark, very nice copy, dustwrapper has light rub of edges of panels. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) D.H. Lawrence: A Biography
MEYERS, Jeffrey

Ny: Knopf. 1990. Adv copy. Fine. Uncorrected proof. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) D.H. Lawrence And His Art Of Translation
HYDE, G.M

NJ: Barnes & Noble. 1981. First. First American edition. Fine. Previous owner's name and date on front inside panel, light rubs on cloth covers, corners and edges. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) D.H. Lawrence And The Dial
JOOST, Nicholas and Alvin Sullivan

Carbondale: Southern Illinios Press. 1970. First. First edition. Fine. Previous owner's name and date on front inside panel, cloth spine top edge lightly soiled. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
16) D. H. Lawrence: His Life and Works
MOORE, Harry T

D. H. Lawrence: His Life and Works
NY: Twayne. 1964. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Revised edition. Pages clean, illustrated. Clean cover. Small scratch on front dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) D. H. Lawrence: Letters to Thomas & Adele Seltzer
LACY, Gerald M. (editor)

CA: Black Sparrow. 1976. Very good paperback. Pages clean. Sticker shadow on front cover. Spine faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) D.H. Lawrence: Novelist
LEAVIS, F.R

NY: Knopf. 1956. First. First American. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) D.H. Lawrence: Novelist
LEAVIS, F.R

NY: Knopf. 1956. First. First American edition. Near fine. The spine is very faded and the corners of the binding are slightly faded. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) D.H. Lawrence: Novelist
LEAVIS, F. R

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1956. R. s. Edition. Near fine in an about Very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is rubbed and faded along the edges and the corners. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6067
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 303 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (2818)
$10-25 (2636)
$25-50 (469)
$50-100 (103)
$100-250 (37)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1626)
Paperback (1163)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2513)
With dust jacket (4939)
Signed (99)
With photos (545)

Filter by country:
United States (6067)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: