Titles starting with D from Hawthorne Blvd Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 548
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
D.A. McGregor and His Writing
|
|
|
Vancouver B.C.: Mitchell Press Limited , 1970. First, Limited to 500 Copies, This #298. F/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontis. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
DNA How the Biotech Revolution if Changing the Way We Fight Disease
|
|
|
Amherst: Prometheus Books, 2007. First. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The DNA Story, a Documentary History of Gene Cloning
|
|
|
San Francisco: W H Freeman & Co, 1981. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
THe Dachshunds of Mama Island
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1963. First. Pictorial Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Ills. By Janina Domanska. Small 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy Darwin's Dovecot
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown no date. Pictorial cloth hardback near fine. no cr edition.. Pict cloth. Illus. by ills by R. Caldecott. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Daddy Darwin's Dovecot, a Country Tale
|
|
|
London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. No Date. Inscription Dated 1884. Pictorial Boards. VG. Illus. by Illustrated By David Caldecott. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dahl's Boston
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1946. VG. 1st edition.. VG hb. Illus. by Cartoons. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Daily Life in the World of Charlemagne
|
|
|
University of Pennsylvania Press, 1978. First U.S.. NF/VG. Illus. by Map and Drwaing. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dainty Deserts for Dainty people
|
|
|
Johnston, N.Y.: Knox Gelantine Co., 1924. 16 mo brochure, VG-, 41 pages brochure. Illus. by color ills. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dairy Cattle: Principles, Practices, Problems, Profits
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger, 1972. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Thick 8v. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dakota Maverick, the Political Life of William Langer
|
|
|
Author Published, 1976. Signed by Author. Second Printing. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Dakota, a Spiritual Geography
|
|
|
Ticknor and Fields, 1993. Signed by Author. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dali/Miro
|
|
|
Tudor, 1967. NF/NF. Illus. by 92 Fine Color Reproductions. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dalmatien, Reisefuhrer Band 161
|
|
|
Berlin: Grieben Verlag, 1935. 5th Edition. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Dame School of Experience
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1920. VG 12 mo hardback without dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dame Wiggins of Lee and Her Seven Wonderful Cats, Editied with Additional Verses By Joihn Ruskin
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1928. 3rd Printing Thus, Reprint of 1823. Pictorial Cloth is Foxed. VG. Illus. by 22 Woodcuts and New Illustrations By Kate Greenaway. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Damon Runyon
|
|
|
Ticknor and Fields, 1991. First. F/F. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
THe Damrosch Dynasty, America's First Family of Music
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. NF thick 8vo hardback in VG dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Dance Its Place in Art and Life
|
|
|
Tudor, 1936. Reprint. Blue Cluth with Gilt. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dance around the Sun, The Life of mary Little Bear Inkanish: Famed Cheyenne Craftswoman
|
|
|
New York: Crowell, 1977. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
