cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) D.A. McGregor and His Writing
McGregor, D.a

Vancouver B.C.: Mitchell Press Limited , 1970. First, Limited to 500 Copies, This #298. F/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontis. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) DNA How the Biotech Revolution if Changing the Way We Fight Disease
Stephenson, Frank H

Amherst: Prometheus Books, 2007. First. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The DNA Story, a Documentary History of Gene Cloning
Watson, James D

San Francisco: W H Freeman & Co, 1981. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) THe Dachshunds of Mama Island
Mayberry, Florence V

Doubleday, 1963. First. Pictorial Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Ills. By Janina Domanska. Small 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Daddy Darwin's Dovecot
Ewing, Juliana Horatia

Boston: Little Brown no date. Pictorial cloth hardback near fine. no cr edition.. Pict cloth. Illus. by ills by R. Caldecott. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Daddy Darwin's Dovecot, a Country Tale
Ewing, Juliana Horatia

London: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge. No Date. Inscription Dated 1884. Pictorial Boards. VG. Illus. by Illustrated By David Caldecott. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Dahl's Boston
Dahl, Francis W. & Morton, Charles W

Boston: Little Brown, 1946. VG. 1st edition.. VG hb. Illus. by Cartoons. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Daily Life in the World of Charlemagne
Riche, Pierre

University of Pennsylvania Press, 1978. First U.S.. NF/VG. Illus. by Map and Drwaing. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Dainty Deserts for Dainty people
Knox Gelantine

Johnston, N.Y.: Knox Gelantine Co., 1924. 16 mo brochure, VG-, 41 pages brochure. Illus. by color ills. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Dairy Cattle: Principles, Practices, Problems, Profits
Foley, Richard C. Et al

Lea & Febiger, 1972. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Thick 8v. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Dakota Maverick, the Political Life of William Langer
Geelan, Agnes

Author Published, 1976. Signed by Author. Second Printing. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Dakota, a Spiritual Geography
Norris, Kathleen

Ticknor and Fields, 1993. Signed by Author. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Dali/Miro
Walton, Paul H

Tudor, 1967. NF/NF. Illus. by 92 Fine Color Reproductions. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Dalmatien, Reisefuhrer Band 161
Grieben

Berlin: Grieben Verlag, 1935. 5th Edition. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Dame School of Experience
Crothers, Samuel McChord

Houghton Mifflin, 1920. VG 12 mo hardback without dustjacket. 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Dame Wiggins of Lee and Her Seven Wonderful Cats, Editied with Additional Verses By Joihn Ruskin
A Lady of Ninety Seven

E.P. Dutton, 1928. 3rd Printing Thus, Reprint of 1823. Pictorial Cloth is Foxed. VG. Illus. by 22 Woodcuts and New Illustrations By Kate Greenaway. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Damon Runyon
Breslin, Jimmy

Ticknor and Fields, 1991. First. F/F. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) THe Damrosch Dynasty, America's First Family of Music
Martin, George

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. NF thick 8vo hardback in VG dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Dance Its Place in Art and Life
Kinney, Troy and Margaret West

Tudor, 1936. Reprint. Blue Cluth with Gilt. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Dance around the Sun, The Life of mary Little Bear Inkanish: Famed Cheyenne Craftswoman
Marriot, Alice

New York: Crowell, 1977. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: