cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1947
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
1) The D.A.'s Man
Danforth, Harold R. And Horan, James D

Crown Publishers, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 361 pages; third printing. Light wear and discoloring; tight book; musty odor inside. The dj is soiled and worn. "...story of Investigator 'Dan' Danforth and the New York District Attorney's office under Thomas E. Dewey and Frank S. Hogan." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 076319. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) The D.C. Man: The French Killing
Cody, James P

Berkley Medallion, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing to edges; tight square copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 029757. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) The D.C. Man: Top Secret Kill
Cody, James P

Berkley Medallion, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear; slight wave to book; tight book. First in series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 029754. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) The D.C. Man: Your Daughter Will Die
Cody, James P

Berkley Medallion, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to edges; tight, very good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 029756. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) D Day
Gunther, John

Harper & Brothers, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 276 pages. Some rubbing to edges of covers; stamp inside from previous owner, pages tanned; tight book. Musty odor from storage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History Inventory No: 074956. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) D.H. Lawrence: A Collection of Critical Essays (Twentieth Century Views)
Spilka, Mark (ed.)

Prentice-Hall, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 182 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; good solid book. The dj has some wear and creasing, price clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Inventory No: 073919. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) D.H. Lawrence (Twayne's English Authors Series #7)
Draper, R.P

Twayne Publishers, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate edgewear; dj is heavily rubbed, faded; good solid copy; front hinge cracked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 024722. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) D Is for Deadbeat: A Kinsey Milhone Mystery (Large Print Edition)
Grafton, Sue

Ulverscroft Large Print Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to covers; lean to book. Solid copy; text is clean otherwise. Reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery ISBN: 0708921183 Inventory No: 061492. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) D as in Dead
Treat, Lawrence

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Moderate wear to edges of blue cloth; pages tanning; number written inside front cover else clean; good solid book. Part of the front jacket flap laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction--Mystery Inventory No: 072083. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) D for Delinquent
Clifton, Bud

Ace, 1958. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. D-270. A couple of creases at bottom of cover, rubbing to edges and back cover; tight book; square; very good copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 028908. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) The DAR
Gibbs, Margaret

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair-Good. Tight clean copy; very good. The dj is worn along edges, lightly chipped, price intact. History of The Daughters of the American Revolution. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 035154. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) DC Showcase Presents Green Lantern Volume 2
N/A

DC Showcase Presents Green Lantern Volume 2
Stock photo.
DC Comics, 2007. Soft Cover. Very Good. Larger format softcover. Light wear along the edge of cover; reading crease; tight book; clean pages. Over 500 pages of comics. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1401212646 Inventory No: 077951. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) D-Day
Tute, Warren

Macmillan and Co, 1974. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 256 pages, heavily illustrated with photos. Moderate wear to edges; sound book; clean inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military History ISBN: 0020380909 Inventory No: 052399. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) D-Day in Paradise
Catto, Max

William Morrow, 1964. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, worn edges, small tears to tips; solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Inventory No: 018240. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) DES: The Complete Story
Orenberg, Cynthia Laitman

DES: The Complete Story
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Binding in very good condition, tight, clean book; the edges of dj are worn, some chipping. DES, diethylstibestrol, an artificial estrogen that was taken by four to six million Americans and its dangerous side-effects. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medical & Anatomy Inventory No: 047719. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Da Capo Jazz and Blues Lover's Guide to the U.S
Bird, Christiane

The Da Capo Jazz and Blues Lover's Guide to the U.S
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Some wear to edges of cover; very tight book; clean pages. "With more than 900 hot clubs, cool joints, landmarks and legends, from boogie woogie to bop and beyond..." 3rd edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance ISBN: 0306810344 Inventory No: 056068. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Da Silva da Silva's Cultivated Wilderness & Genesis of the Clowns
Harris, Wilson

Faber and Faber, 1977. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and discoloring; tight copy of smaller book. The dj has some wear and discoloring. Tape marks to edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0571108199 Inventory No: 077164. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) The Da Vinci Rose
O'Neill, Archie

Bantam, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. N8307. Heavy creasing to covers, ink mark on cover; pages yellowing; solid book. "Jeff Pride is on the loose-hunting down a priceless work of art...and a little murder." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 061995. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) The Dachshund or Teckel: A Complete Treatise on the History, Breeding, Training, Care and Management-with Chapters on Diseases and Their Treatment
Sanborn, Herbert C

Orange Judd Company, 1951. Hard Cover. Fair-Good/No Jacket. 429 pages; illustrated; second edition. Ex-library with typical marks, worn cloth; torn at spine, tape at the top. Pages yellowing, else good inside. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult Inventory No: 067714. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Daddles: The Story of a Plain Hound-dog
Sawyer, Ruth

Daddles: The Story of a Plain Hound-dog
Little, Brown and Co, 1964. Hard Cover. Good. Illustrator: Frankenberg, Robert. Ex-library with typical marks, 100 pages. Boards are worna nd rubbed, pages still very good. Boards bound upside down, reinforced library binding, third printing. Illustrator: Frankenberg, Robert. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's Inventory No: 009542. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1947
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (217)
Fine or New (11)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1281)
$5-10 (491)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (870)
Paperback (1075)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (353)
With dust jacket (733)
Signed (24)
With photos (237)

Filter by country:
United States (1947)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: