Titles starting with E from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 209
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
E. L. Kirchner
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Arts, Inc, 1961. Cloth Good in Poor DJ 4to, 163 pp., color plates tiped-in, b/w plates. Covers dull, spine pulled, page edges tanned. Jacket worn, chipped, torn, tape-repaired. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 2) |
EDWARD HOPPER The Art and the Artist
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Norton, 1980. Wraps First printing Very Good + in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 3) |
ENGLISH REFORMATION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Schocken, 1987. Wraps Later printing Very Good + in Wraps Light stain to front cover. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Eagle, The Autobiography of Santa Anna
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Pemberton Press, 1967. 1/2 Leather First printing Fine Limited to 135 copies #37.Signed by Author Contains Original Broadside Announcing one of Santa Anna's Decrees. Ê ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $271.70
|
|
| 5) |
Eagle on the Coin, The
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1950. Hardcover First edition Good in Good DJ 8vo. Author's first book, a novel. Top edges of boards sunned, page edges tanned and a bit soiled, light foxing to page edges and endpapers. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with chipping and small closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 6) |
An Ear in Bartram's Tree Selected Poems 1957-1967
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: U of NC, 1969. Cloth First edition Near Fine in Good DJ Signed by Jonathan Williams on the titlepage. D/j worn & faded. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 7) |
Earl H. Morris Memorial Pottery Collection, The: An Example of Ten Centuries of Prehistoric Ceramic Art in the Four Corners Country of the Southwestern United States
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boulder: University of Colorado, 1969. Wraps First edition Very Good in Wraps Series in Anthropology No. 16. 4to, 94 pp., color frontispiece, 46 b/w plates. Wrappers rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 8) |
Early Albuquerque: A Photographic History 1870-1918
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque Journal / Albuquerque Museum, 1981. Cloth First edition Very Good in Good DJ Oblong 8vo, 271 pp., b/w photographs throughout including several fold-outs. Signed by both editors. A few specks to page edges only. Jacket suned, lightly dustsoiled and edgeworn with small tear at head of spine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 9) |
Early American Portraiture
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Privately printed, 1930. Boards Limited edition Good Edition of 250 copies. 4to, 65 pp., b/w plates. Soiling and a few stains to covers and page edges, corners of boards worn with some loss, bottom edge shelfwear, bottom corner of front board bumped. Interior clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.10
|
|
| 10) |
Early Artists in Laguna Beach the Impressionists
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Laguna Beach, CA: Laguna Art Museum, 1986. Leatherette First printing Fine. No DJ, as Issued Beautiful copy in brown leatherette. No dj as issued. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $271.70
|
|
| 11) |
Early Cycladic Art in North American Collections
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Richmond: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 1987. Paperback Good Minus 4to. Wrappers and top edge stained. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 12) |
Early Lithographed Books: A study of the design and production of improper books in the age of the hand press
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Farrand, 1990. Cloth Near Fine 4to, 374 pp., illus. Top edge very slightly sunned. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 13) |
Early Medieval Spain: Unity in Diversity, 400-1000
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Palgrave Macmillan, 1983. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 317 pp. Date in ink, otherwise Fine. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early Pecos Ruins of the Forked Lightning Ranch (Papers of the School of American Research)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Archaeological Institute of America, 1926. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 12mo, 8 pp. Wrappers sunned, worn at edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Early Sorrow
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1930. Cloth First American edition Very Good in Good DJ 12mo, 68 pp. Covers rubbed, with a couple of small scuffs, page edges tanned, light soiling and label residue at front endpapers. Jacket priceclipped, sunned, chipped, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 16) |
Early Spring in Massachusetts, from the Journal of Henry David Thoreau
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1899. Cloth Good Riverside Edition Vol.V. 8vo, 354 pp., engraved frontispiece portrait. Small tears at head of spine, heel of spine rubbed, rear board soiled, hinges starting, previous owner name. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 17) |
Early Years of the Republic: From the End of the Revolution to the First Administration of Washington (1783-1793)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: International Publishers, 1976. Hardcover First edition Good in Good DJ A History of the American People. 8vo, 167 pp. Previous owner name and address, light scattered pencil marks in text. Jacket sunned, edgeworn, with two small closed tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 18) |
Earth House Hold: Technical Notes & Queries To Fellow Dharma Revolutionaries
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: New Directions, (1969). Cloth First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 143 pp. Covers a bit stained, top edge foxed and lightly soiled, pages tanned. Jacket has light chipping at head and heel of spine and folds. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Poetry: Selected Essays & Interviews
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berkeley: Oyez, 1980. Wraps First Paperback Printing Very Good 8vo, 251 pp. Llight soiling to wrappers, light wear to wrapper edges and corners. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 20) |
Earth & Sky A Sequence of Contraries in Haiku Form
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Laguna, NM: A Press, 1976. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (209)Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (111)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (150)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (209)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
